2013年10月20日星期日

Symantec ST0-130 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Erfolg führt. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die ausführlichen Schulungsmaterialien zur Symantec ST0-130 Zertifizierungsprüfung, mit deren Hilfe Sie in kurzer Zeit das relevante Wissen zur Prüfung auswendiglernen und die Prüfung einmal schnell bestehen können.

In diesem Zeitalter des Internets gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, Symantec ST0-130 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Pass4Test bietet die zuverlässigsten Schulungsfragen und Antworten, die Ihnen helfen, Symantec ST0-130 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test haben eine Vielzahl von Symantec-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Wir werden alle Ihren Wünschen über IT-Zertifizierungen erfüllen.

Exam Code: ST0-130
Prüfungsname: Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-20
Nummer: 160 Q&As

Die Produkte von Pass4Test wird Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Symantec ST0-130 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Wir werden den Kunden die neuesten von uns entwickelten Produkte in der ersten Zeit liefern, so dass sue sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen dann die gesammte Summe zurück.

Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur Symantec ST0-130 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Symantec ST0-130 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-130 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Symantec ST0-130 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

ST0-130 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-130.html

NO.1 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-130 exam fragen   ST0-130 prüfung   ST0-130 echte fragen   ST0-130 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec exam fragen   ST0-130   ST0-130 prüfungsfrage   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.4 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.5 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 originale fragen

NO.6 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 echte fragen

NO.7 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A

Symantec antworten   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.8 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130 antworten   ST0-130 zertifizierung   ST0-130

NO.9 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.10 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 testantworten

NO.11 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130 antworten   ST0-130 antworten   ST0-130 originale fragen   ST0-130

NO.12 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B

Symantec testantworten   ST0-130 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-130

NO.13 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130 prüfungsfrage   ST0-130   ST0-130 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.15 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 prüfungsfragen   ST0-130

NO.16 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-130 prüfungsfrage   ST0-130

NO.17 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C

Symantec prüfungsfrage   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.18 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.19 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 prüfungsfragen   ST0-130 exam fragen

NO.20 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-130 zertifizierung   ST0-130   ST0-130 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-130 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-130 originale fragen

Pass4Test ist der beste Katalysator für den Erfolg der IT-Fachleute, Viele Kandidaten, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestanden haben, haben unsere Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzt. Unser Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat die neusten und effizientesten Schulungsinstrumente, die Symantec ST0-130 Zertifizierungsteste, Übungen vor der Prüfung und Prüfungsantworten beinhalten, nach ihren Erfahrungen für die Symantec ST0-130 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt.

没有评论:

发表评论