2013年10月20日星期日

Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Dann würden Sie finden, dass die Übungen von Pass4Test ist die umfassendesten und ganau was, was Sie wollen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur Symantec ST0-050 enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

Solange Sie die Prüfung benötigen, können wir jederzeit die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren, um Ihre Prüfungsbedürfnisse abzudecken. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test enthalten viele Übungsfragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung und geben Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sich besser auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Weil es nicht leicht ist, die Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.

Wenn Sie die ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.

Exam Code: ST0-050
Prüfungsname: Symantec Network Access Control 11 (STS)
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-20
Nummer: 100 Q&As

Wenn Sie den Schulungsplan von Pass4Test kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Die Materialien zur Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden speziell von dem IT-Expertenteam entworfen. Sie sind zielgerichtet. Durch die Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren internationalen Wert in der IT-Branche verwirklichen. Viele Anbieter für Antwortenspeicherung und die Schulungsunterlagen versprechen, dass Sie die Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit ihren Produkten bestehen können. Pass4Test sagen mit den Beweisen. Der Moment, wenn das Wunder vorkommt, kann jedes Wort von uns beweisen.

ST0-050 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-050.html

NO.1 Which two default user accounts are created on an Enforcer? (Choose two.)
A. administrator
B. admin
C. root
D. user
E. guest
Answer: AC

Symantec prüfungsfragen   ST0-050 antworten   ST0-050 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-050

NO.2 What is the default context in which programs are run when using the patch requirement in a Host
Integrity policy?
A. in logged-in user context
B. in system context
C. in administrator user context
D. in domain-user context
Answer: B

Symantec antworten   ST0-050 prüfungsfrage   ST0-050 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-050

NO.3 Where does an administrator view compliance log files?
A. from the specific client in the Network Access Control log
B. from the Policy Manager console in the Monitors page
C. from the Policy Manager console in the Admin page
D. from the Enforcer debug logs
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050 antworten

NO.4 Which three types of data can be used with LAN Enforcers for the authentication sequence? (Choose
three.)
A. machine GUID
B. Policy ID
C. Host Integrity state
D. location awareness settings
E. user group
Answer: ACD

Symantec   ST0-050 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050
*

NO.5 When choosing to run a script as an action in a custom requirement, which file format(s) can be used
to write the script?
A. only BAT or INI formats
B. only Pearl scripting
C. a custom file format with the .symc extension
D. any executable format recognized by Windows
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050 antworten   ST0-050   ST0-050 antworten   ST0-050 testantworten

NO.6 To verify that a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager has Symantec Network Access Control
functionality, what change to the Policies tab would an administrator see?
A. Host Integrity
B. Host Checking
C. Host Compliance
D. Host Inspection
Answer: A

Symantec antworten   ST0-050 dumps   ST0-050

NO.7 How can the client be enabled to write the Host Integrity script to the disk?
A. set a condition in a custom requirement to write the script
B. set it in the Host Integrity policy under Advanced settings
C. enable debug logging through the registry on the endpoint
D. enable from the Clients tab under the Endpoint Machines Properties
Answer: C

Symantec originale fragen   ST0-050 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-050 dumps

NO.8 How many network interface(s) need to be configured for a Gateway Enforcer appliance?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-050 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-050 prüfungsfragen   ST0-050 testantworten

NO.9 Which two event details are included in a standard Host Integrity log file? (Choose two.)
A. client Host Integrity status
B. name and state of each requirement
C. error messages
D. checked parameter
E. http 200 ok
Answer: AC

Symantec prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050 prüfung

NO.10 When is Host Integrity Checking enabled on a Symantec Network Access Control (SNAC) client?
A. when the Host Integrity policy is configured and distributed to the client
B. when the SNAC client is updated by LiveUpdate for content
C. during the heartbeat authentication process with the Enforcer
D. automatically when an upgrade to SNAC is made
Answer: A

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-050 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.11 How should the logical condition of an IF/THEN/ENDIF statement be reversed?
A. add an AND statement
B. enable the Reverse Logic Processing Engine for the requirement
C. use the Transform function of the extended scripting commands
D. toggle the NOT function on the IF portion of the statement
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-050 prüfungsfrage   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.12 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether a product is running on a
client machine?
A. check that the service is running in the services snap-in
B. check that the service is running
C. check that the service has been stopped
D. check that the service has been registered
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 What is AVScript.js used for?
A. client status
B. to write to the system log
C. to start the status monitor
D. Host Integrity
Answer: D

Symantec prüfung   ST0-050   ST0-050 prüfungsfragen   ST0-050 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 What is the first step to troubleshoot a custom requirement in a Host Integrity policy?
A. run the Host Integrity check several times
B. carefully examine the logic structure of the conditions
C. examine the Security Compliance Summary reports
D. check the properties of the endpoint from the Clients page
Answer: B

Symantec prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-050 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-050 prüfungsfrage

NO.15 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether an antivirus product is
up-to-date on a client machine?
A. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the client
B. check the date of the associated signature data files(s) on the LiveUpdate server
C. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the IT database
D. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) in the policy manager
Answer: A

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-050 prüfung   ST0-050 prüfungsfragen

NO.16 Which settings are specific to Antivirus and Antispyware predefined requirements?
A. application startup command
B. signature file check
C. execute an installation package
D. allow user to cancel remediation
Answer: B

Symantec testantworten   ST0-050 testantworten   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.17 What must an administrator specify in a custom requirement that is different from a predefined
requirement?
A. the client's policy manager domain
B. the client's group assignment
C. the policy's ending Host Integrity state
D. the policy's log entries
Answer: C

Symantec testantworten   ST0-050 prüfungsfragen   ST0-050 dumps   ST0-050

NO.18 Which custom requirement utility allows an administrator the ability to choose an informative icon to
display to the end user?
A. run a script
B. log message
C. show message dialog
D. run a program
Answer: C

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-050   ST0-050 echte fragen   ST0-050

NO.19 A Helpdesk technician is examining the logs for a particular client when he notices something odd. A
Host Integrity event is listed for a client as failing a requirement, but that client machine is still able to
access the network even after having the check rerun several times. Why would the client's Host Integrity
status still pass?
A. The requirement logic is malfunctioning and the Helpdesk technician should notify the administrator to
contact the vendor.
B. It is likely to be a problem with the recording of the status. The log search must be rerun to update the
status.
C. The administrator has configured that requirement to allow the Host Integrity policy to pass even if it
fails.
D. The administrator has configured the OS to ignore Host Integrity even when it fails.
Answer: C

Symantec testantworten   ST0-050 zertifizierung   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.20 Where are Symantec Network Access Control client packages placed on the Symantec Endpoint
Protection Manager?
A. Client/Policies
B. Admin/Install Packages
C. Policies/Policy Components
D. Clients/Install Packages
Answer: B

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-050   ST0-050 antworten   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050

Heutztage hat ein Fachqualifizieter große Vorteile in der heute konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft, besonders im IT-Bereich. Einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist sehr nützlich. Die Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die das Niveau der fachlichen Kenntnissen überprüft und stellt ein großes Gewicht in der IT-Branche dar. Wegen der Schwierigkeit der Symantec ST0-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat man viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzt. Jedoch sind sie am Ende doch in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Die Gründe dafür liegt darin, dass Sie nicht an der speziellen Kursen teilnehmen. Nun haben Experten die zielgerichteten Prüfungen entwickelt, die Ihnen helden, viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen und zwar die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

没有评论:

发表评论