2013年10月21日星期一

ACI 3I0-012 antworten

Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur ACI 3I0-012 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur ACI 3I0-012 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur ACI 3I0-012 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die ACI 3I0-012 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur ACI 3I0-012 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.

Exam Code: 3I0-012
Prüfungsname: ACI Dealing Certificate
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-21
Nummer: 740 Q&As

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur ACI 3I0-012-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.

Hohe Qualität von 3I0-012 Prüfung und Antworten. Gehen Sie einen entscheidenden Schritt weiter. Mit der ACI Zertifizierung erhalten Sie einen Nachweis Ihrer besonderen Qualifikationen und eine Anerkennung für Ihr technisches Fachwissen. ACI bietet eine Reihe verschiedener Zertifizierungsprogramme für professionelle Benutzer an. Untersuchungen haben gezeigt, dass zertifizierte Fachleute häufig mehr verdienen als ihre Kollegen ohne Zertifizierung.

Die Fragen zur ACI 3I0-012 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Lehrkompendium und den echten Prüfungen bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, so dass Sie in erster Zeit die neuesten und besten Informationen bekommen. Wenn Sie unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur ACI 3I0-012 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können jederzeit Abonnmentszeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit haben, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ACI 3I0-012 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu benutzen können Sie ganz schnell und leicht die Prüfung bestehen. Das haben viele Kandidaten uns gesagt. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur ACI 3I0-012 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihre Gedanken ordnen und sich ganz gelassen auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Das reduziert nicht nur Stress, sonder hilft Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test hat auch kostenlose Fragen und Antworten als Probe. Meines Erachtens nach können Sie die Probeversion benutzen, dann wird sie Ihnen ganz passen. Sie werden selber ihre Wirkung kennen.

3I0-012 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/3I0-012.html

NO.1 If EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.3050-53, does this price represent?
A. The number of EUR per USD
B. The number of USD per EUR
C. Depends on whether the price is being quoted in Europe or the US
D. Depends on whether the price is being quoted interbank or to a customer
Answer: B

ACI prüfungsfrage   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 dumps   3I0-012 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 Which of the following is not a negotiable instrument?
A. CD
B. FRA
C. BA
D. ECP
Answer: B

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 prüfung   3I0-012

NO.3 Which of the following is a Eurocurrency deposit?
A. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by a US bank in New York
B. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by the US branch of a UK bank in New York
C. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by a US bank in London
D. A 3-month deposit of GBP 10,000,000.00 offered by the UK branch of a US bank in London
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 exam fragen

NO.4 What is the amount of the principal plus interest due at maturity on a 1-month (32-day)
deposit of USD 50,000,000.00 placed at 0.37%?
A. EUR 50,015,416.67
B. EUR 50,016,219.18
C. EUR 50,016,444.44
D. EUR 50,016,958.33
Answer: C

ACI echte fragen   3I0-012 prüfungsfragen   3I0-012

NO.5 What happens when a coupon is paid on bond collateral during the term of a classic repo?
A. Nothing
B. A margin call is triggered on the seller
C. A manufactured payment is made to the seller
D. Equivalent value plus reinvestment income is deducted from the repurchase price
Answer: C

ACI zertifizierungsantworten   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 prüfung   3I0-012 testantworten

NO.6 What is EONIA?
A. Volume-weighted average overnight EUR deposit rate
B. Volume-weighted average overnight EUR LIBOR
C. Arithmetic average overnight EUR deposit rate
D. ECB overnight lending rate
Answer: A

ACI exam fragen   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 originale fragen   3I0-012

NO.7 Assuming a flat yield curve in both currencies, when quoting a 1- to 2-month forward FX time
option price in a currency pair trading at a discount to a customer:
A. you would take as bid rate the bid side of the 2-month forward and as offered rate the offered
side of the 1-month forward
B. you would take as bid rate the offered side of the 2-month forward and as offered rate the bid
side of the 1-month forward
C. you would take as bid rate the offered side of the 1-month forward and as offered rate the
offered side of the 2-month forward
D. you would take as bid rate the bid side of the 1-month forward and as offered rate the bid side of
the 2-month forward
Answer: A

ACI   3I0-012 zertifizierungsfragen   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 prüfung

NO.8 A CD with a face value of EUR 10,000,000.00 and a coupon of 3% was issued at par for 182
days and is now trading at 3.10% with 120 days remaining to maturity. What has been the capital
gain or loss since issue?
A. -EUR 52,161.00
B. -t-EUR 47,839.00
C. -EUR 3,827.67
D. Nil
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 exam fragen   3I0-012 antworten   3I0-012 prüfung   3I0-012 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 You have taken 3-month (92 days) deposits of CAD 12,000,000.00 at 1.10% and CAD
6,000,000.00 at 1.04%. Minutes later, you quote 3-month CAD 1.09-14% to another bank. The other
dealer takes the CAD 18,000,000.00 at your quoted price. What is your profit or loss on this deal?
A. CAD 2,722.19
B. CAD 460.00
C. CAD 3,220.00
D. CAD 2,760.00
Answer: D

ACI zertifizierung   3I0-012   3I0-012 echte fragen   3I0-012 testantworten

NO.10 Which of the following CHF/JPY quotes that you have received is the best rate for you to buy
CHF?
A. 105.80
B. 105.75
C. 105.70
D. 105.85
Answer: C

ACI prüfungsunterlagen   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 prüfungsfrage   3I0-012 zertifizierung

NO.11 In GBP/CHF, you are quoted the following prices by four different banks. You are a buyer of
CHF. Which is the best quote for you?
A. 1.4340
B. 1.4343
C. 1.4337
D. 1.4335
Answer: B

ACI prüfungsfrage   3I0-012   3I0-012 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 Which party usually takes an initial margin in a classic repo?
A. The buyer
B. The seller
C. Neither
D. Both
Answer: A

ACI dumps   3I0-012 echte fragen   3I0-012 originale fragen   3I0-012 echte fragen   3I0-012 prüfung   3I0-012

NO.13 (123-day) GBP deposits 0.65% 5M (153-day) GBP deposits 0.70% 6M (184-day) GBP deposits
0.75%
Calculate the 3x4 forward-forward rate.
A. 0.60%
B. 0.949%
C. 1.074%
D. 0.933%
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012 zertifizierung   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 prüfungsunterlagen
4. A 12-month EUR/USD swap is quoted at 41 / 44. EUR interest rates are expected to fall, with
USD interest rates remaining stable.
Assuming no change in the spot rate what effect would you expect on the forward points?
A. Unchanged
B. Move towards 28 / 31
C. Move towards 5 7 / 60
D. Insufficient information
Answer: C

ACI originale fragen   3I0-012   3I0-012 prüfungsfragen   3I0-012 antworten

NO.14 The seller of a EUR/RUB NDF could be:
A. a potential buyer of EUR against RUB
B. speculating on an appreciation of the Russian Rouble
C. expecting rising EUR/RUB exchange rates
D. a seller of Russian Rouble
Answer: B

ACI   3I0-012 prüfungsfragen   3I0-012   3I0-012 prüfungsfrage   3I0-012 exam fragen

NO.15 You have quoted spot USD/CHF at 0.9423-26. Your customer says "I take 5". What does he
mean?
A. He buys CHF 5,000,000.00 at 0.9423
B. He buys CHF 5,000,000.00 at 0.9426
C. He buys USD 5,000,000.00 at 0.9423
D. He buys USD 5,000,000.00 at 0.9426
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.16 From the following GBP deposit rates:
1. (30-day) GBP deposits 0.45% 2M (60-day) GBP deposits 0.50% 3M (91-day) GBP deposits 0.55%

NO.17 A bond is trading 50 basis points special for 1 week, while the 1-week GC repo rate is 3.25%. If
you held GBP 10,500,000.00 of this bond, what would be the cost of borrowing against it in the repo
market?
A. GBP 7,551.37
B. GBP 6,544.52
C. GBP 5,537.67
D. GBP 1,006.85
Answer: C

ACI zertifizierungsantworten   3I0-012 zertifizierung   3I0-012

NO.18 Voice-brokers in spot FX act as:
A. Proprietary traders
B. Market-makers
C. Matched principals
D. Agents
Answer: D

ACI antworten   3I0-012   3I0-012 originale fragen   3I0-012 prüfungsfrage   3I0-012 prüfung

NO.19 A "time option" is an outright forward FX transaction where the customer:
A. has the option to fulfill the outright forward or not at maturity
B. may freely choose the maturity, given a 24-hour notice to the bank
C. can choose any maturity within a previously fixed period
D. may decide to deal at the regular maturity or on either the business day before or after
Answer: C

ACI dumps   3I0-012 originale fragen   3I0-012 zertifizierungsfragen   3I0-012 prüfungsfragen   3I0-012 echte fragen

NO.20 How many GBP would you have to invest at 0.55% to be repaid GBP 2,000,000.00 (principal
plus interest) in 90 days?
A. GBP 1,997,253.78
B. GBP 1,997,291.34
C. GBP 1,997,287.67
D. GBP 1,997,250.00
Answer: B

ACI testantworten   3I0-012   3I0-012 antworten   3I0-012

NO.21 What are the primary reasons for taking an initial margin in a classic repo?
A. Counterparty risk and operational risk
B. Counterparty risk and legal risk
C. Collateral illiquidity and counterparty risk
D. Collateral illiquidity and legal risk
Answer: C

ACI zertifizierung   3I0-012 zertifizierungsfragen   3I0-012 zertifizierung   3I0-012 prüfungsfragen

NO.22 The tom/next GC repo rate for German government bonds is quoted to you at 1.75-80%. As
collateral, you sell EUR 10,000,000.00 million nominal of the 5.25% Bund July 2012, which is worth
EUR 11,260,000.00. If you have to give an initial margin of 2%, the Repurchase Price is:
A. EUR 11,035,336.41
B. EUR 11,035,351.74
C. EUR 11,039,752.32
D. EUR 11,039,767.65
Answer: D

ACI prüfungsfragen   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.23 Clients of a voice-broker quote EUR/USD at 1.3556-61, 1.3559-62, 1.3557-63 and 1.3555-59.
What will be the broker's price?
A. 1.3559 choice
B. 1.3555-63
C. 1.3559-62
D. 1.3556-59
Answer: A

ACI   3I0-012 zertifizierung   3I0-012 testantworten

NO.24 A 7% CD was issued at par, which you now purchase at 6.75%. You would expect to pay:
A. The face value of the CD
B. More than the face value
C. Less than the face value
D. Too little information to decide
Answer: B

ACI   3I0-012 originale fragen   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.25 The tom/next GC repo rate for German government bonds is quoted to you at 1.75-80%. As
collateral, you sell EUR 10,000,000.00 nominal of the 5.25% Bund July 2012, which is worth EUR
11,260,000.00, with no initial margin. The Repurchase Price is:
A. EUR 10,000,500.00
B. EUR 10,000,486.11
C. EUR 11,260,563.00
D. EUR 11,260,547.36
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012 zertifizierung   3I0-012 prüfungsfrage   3I0-012   3I0-012 prüfungsfrage

NO.26 As far as fineness and weight are concerned, what are the London Bullion Market Association
(LBMA) requirements for a "good delivery bar"?
A. at least 995 /1000 pure gold; weight between 350 and 430 fine ounces
B. minimum 999.9/1000 pure gold; weight between 350 and 430 fine ounces
C. at least 995 /1000 pure gold; weight of 400 fine ounces
D. minimum 995 /1000 pure gold; weight of 400 fine ounces
Answer: A

ACI   3I0-012 prüfungsfragen   3I0-012 antworten

NO.27 Are the forward points significantly affected by changes in the spot rate?
A. Never
B. For very large movements and longer terms
C. Always
D. Spot is the principal influence
Answer: B

ACI zertifizierungsfragen   3I0-012   3I0-012

NO.28 Today's spot value date is the 30th of June. What is the maturity date of a 2-month EUR
deposit deal today? Assume no bank holidays.
A. 27th August
B. 30th August
C. 31st August
D. 1 September
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-012   3I0-012 testantworten   3I0-012

NO.29 Which of the following currencies is quoted on an ACT/ 360 basis in the money market?
A. SGD
B. PLN
C. GBP
D. NZD
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-012 exam fragen   3I0-012   3I0-012   3I0-012 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.30 What is the maximum maturity of an unsecured USCP?
A. One year
B. 270 days
C. 183 days
D. 5 years
Answer: B

ACI zertifizierung   3I0-012 zertifizierungsantworten   3I0-012   3I0-012

Heutztage, wo die Zeit besonders geschätzt wird, ist es kostengünstig, Pass4Test zum Bestehen der ACI 3I0-012 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu wählen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

没有评论:

发表评论