Sind Sie einer von den vielen?Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen wegen den zahlreichen Kurse und Materialien zur 642-813 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine weise Wahl, denn wir Ihnen die umfassendesten Prüfungsmaterialien bieten, die Fragen und Antworten und ausführliche Erklärungen beinhalten. Alle diesen werden Ihnen helfen, die Fachkenntnisse zu beherrschen. Wir sind selbstsicher, dass Sie die 642-813 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Das ist unser Versprechen an den Kunden.
Der Vorhang der Lebensbühne wird jederzeit geöffnet werden. Die Hauptsache ist, ob Sie spielen wollen oder einfach weglaufen. Diejenigen, die die Chancen ergreifen können, können Erfolg erlangen. Deshalb müssen Sie Pass4Test wählen. Sie können jederzeit Ihre Fertigkeiten zeigen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-813-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die effziente Methode, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen und Erfolg erlangen.
Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 642-813-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine Cisco-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz leicht die Cisco 642-813-Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die Cisco 642-813-Trainingsinstrumente im Pass4Test wählen und die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Cisco 642-813 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, werden Sie sicher selbstbewusster sein, dass Sie die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Obwohl es auch andere Trainingsinstrumente zur Cisco 642-813-Zertifizierungsprüfung in anderen Websites gibt, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass unsere Produkte am besten unter ihnen sind. Unsere Übungsfragen-und antworten sind sehr genau. Die Trainingsmaterialien umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Sie sind immer erneuert und ergänzt. Deshalb steht unser Pass4Test Ihnen eine genauige Prüfungsvorbereitung zur Verfügung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit ersparen, ganz leicht und schnell die Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Cisco 642-813 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und so schnell wie möglich ein IT-Fachmann in der Cisco IT-Branche werden.
Exam Code: 642-813
Prüfungsname: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-22
Nummer: 162 Q&As
Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. Cisco 642-813-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die Cisco 642-813-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test Cisco 642-813 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.
Heutzutage fühlen Sie sich vielleicht machtlos in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft. Das ist unvermeidbar. Was Sie tun sollen, ist, eine Karriere zu machen. Sicher haben Sie viele Wahlen. Und ich empfehle Ihnen die Fragen und Antworten zur 642-813 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Pass4Test ist ein guter Gehilfe zur IT-Zertifizierung. So, worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-813 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.
Wenn Sie Online-Service für die Lerntipps zur Cisco 642-813 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen wollen, ist unser Pass4Test einer der anführenden Websites. Wir bieten die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität. Alle Lernmaterialien und Schulungsunterlagen in unserer Website entsprechen ihren Kosten. Sie genießen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn alle unseren Produkte Ihnen nicht zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhilft, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
642-813 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-813.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
GLBP has been configured on the network. When the interface serial0/0/1 on router R1 goes down, how
is the traffic coming from Host1 handled?
A. The traffic coming from Host1 and Host2 is forwarded through router R2 with no disruption.
B. The traffic coming from Host2 is forwarded through router R2 with no disruption. Host1 sends an ARP
request to resolve the MAC address for the new virtual gateway.
C. The traffic coming from both hosts is temporarily interrupted while the switchover to make R2 active
occurs.
D. The traffic coming from Host2 is forwarded through router R2 with no disruption. The traffic from Host1
is dropped due to the disruption of the load balancing feature configured for the GLBP group.
Answer: A
Cisco exam fragen 642-813 642-813 testantworten 642-813 prüfungsunterlagen 642-813 zertifizierung 642-813 testantworten
NO.2 What is one method that can be used to prevent VLAN hopping?
A. Configure ACLs.
B. Enforce username and password combinations.
C. Configure all frames with two 802.1Q headers.
D. Explicitly turn off DTP on all unused ports.
E. Configure VACLs.
Answer: D
Cisco echte fragen 642-813 prüfung 642-813
NO.3 What are two methods of mitigating MAC address flooding attacks? (Choose two.)
A. Place unused ports in a common VLAN.
B. Implement private VLANs.
C. Implement DHCP snooping.
D. Implement port security.
E. Implement VLAN access maps
Answer: DE
Cisco testantworten 642-813 zertifizierung 642-813 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
Which VRRP statement about the roles of the master virtual router and the backup virtual router is true?
A. Router A is the master virtual router, and router B is the backup virtual router. When router A fails,
router B becomes the master virtual router. When router A recovers, router B maintains the role of master
virtual router.
B. Router A is the master virtual router, and router B is the backup virtual router. When router A fails,
router B becomes the master virtual router. When router A recovers, it regains the master virtual router
role.
C. Router B is the master virtual router, and router A is the backup virtual router. When router B fails,
router A becomes the master virtual router. When router B recovers, router A maintains the role of master
virtual router.
D. Router B is the master virtual router, and router A is the backup virtual router. When router B fails,
router A becomes the master virtual router. When router B recovers, it regains the master virtual router
role.
Answer: B
Cisco zertifizierung 642-813 642-813 testantworten 642-813 testantworten 642-813 642-813
NO.5 Which statement is true about Layer 2 security threats?
A. MAC spoofing, in conjunction with ARP snooping, is the most effective counter-measure against
reconnaissance attacks that use Dynamic ARP Inspection to determine vulnerable attack points.
B. DHCP snooping sends unauthorized replies to DHCP queries.
C. ARP spoofing can be used to redirect traffic to counter Dynamic ARP Inspection.
D. Dynamic ARP Inspection in conjunction with ARP spoofing can be used to counter DHCP snooping
attacks.
E. MAC spoofing attacks allow an attacking device to receive frames intended for a different network host.
F. Port scanners are the most effective defense against Dynamic ARP Inspection.
Answer: E
Cisco dumps 642-813 642-813 642-813 642-813 exam fragen
NO.6 What two steps can be taken to help prevent VLAN hopping? (Choose two.)
A. Place unused ports in a common unrouted VLAN.
B. Enable BPDU guard.
C. Implement port security.
D. Prevent automatic trunk configurations.
E. Disable Cisco Discovery Protocol on ports where it is not necessary.
Answer: AD
Cisco 642-813 642-813 642-813 prüfungsfragen
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Dynamic ARP Inspection is enabled only on switch SW_A. Host_A and Host_B acquire their IP addresses
from the DHCP server connected to switch SW_A. What would the outcome be if Host_B initiated an ARP
spoof attack toward Host_A ?
A. The spoof packets are inspected at the ingress port of switch SW_A and are permitted.
B. The spoof packets are inspected at the ingress port of switch SW_A and are dropped.
C. The spoof packets are not inspected at the ingress port of switch SW_A and are permitted.
D. The spoof packets are not inspected at the ingress port of switch SW_A and are dropped.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-813 antworten 642-813 642-813 642-813
NO.8 What does the command udld reset accomplish?
A. allows a UDLD port to automatically reset when it has been shut down
B. resets all UDLD enabled ports that have been shut down
C. removes all UDLD configurations from interfaces that were globally enabled
D. removes all UDLD configurations from interfaces that were enabled per-port
Answer: B
Cisco 642-813 prüfung 642-813 642-813 originale fragen 642-813
NO.9 Which statement is true about RSTP topology changes?
A. Any change in the state of the port generates a TC BPDU.
B. Only nonedge ports moving to the forwarding state generate a TC BPDU.
C. If either an edge port or a nonedge port moves to a block state, then a TC BPDU is generated.
D. Only edge ports moving to the blocking state generate a TC BPDU.
E. Any loss of connectivity generates a TC BPDU.
Answer: B
Cisco dumps 642-813 testantworten 642-813 642-813 testantworten 642-813
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
Assume that Switch_A is active for the standby group and the standby device has only the default HSRP
configuration. Which statement is true?
A. If port Fa1/1 on Switch_A goes down, the standby device takes over as active.
B. If the current standby device had the higher priority value, it would take over the role of active for the
HSRP group.
C. If port Fa1/1 on Switch_A goes down, the new priority value for the switch would be 190.
D. If Switch_A had the highest priority number, it would not take over as active router.
Answer: C
Cisco prüfungsfragen 642-813 642-813 642-813 642-813 642-813
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
DHCP snooping is enabled for selected VLANs to provide security on the network. How do the switch
ports handle the DHCP messages?
A. A DHCPOFFER packet from a DHCP server received on Ports Fa2/1 and Fa2/2 is dropped.
B. A DHCP packet received on ports Fa2/1 and Fa2/2 is dropped if the source MAC address and the
DHCP client hardware address does not match Snooping database.
C. A DHCP packet received on ports Fa2/1 and Fa2/2 is forwarded without being tested.
D. A DHCPRELEASE message received on ports Fa2/1 and Fa2/2 has a MAC address in the DHCP
snooping binding database, but the interface information in the binding database does not match the
interface on which the message was received and is dropped.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-813 zertifizierungsantworten 642-813 642-813 642-813
NO.12 What does the global configuration command ip arp inspection vlan 10-12,15 accomplish?
A. validates outgoing ARP requests for interfaces configured on VLAN 10, 11, 12, or 15
B. intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports
C. intercepts, logs, and discards ARP packets with invalid IP-to-MAC address bindings
D. discards ARP packets with invalid IP-to-MAC address bindings on trusted ports "Pass
Answer: C
Cisco testantworten 642-813 exam fragen 642-813 642-813 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 Why is BPDU guard an effective way to prevent an unauthorized rogue switch from altering the
spanning-tree topology of a network?
A. BPDU guard can guarantee proper selection of the root bridge.
B. BPDU guard can be utilized along with PortFast to shut down ports when a switch is connected to the
port.
C. BPDU guard can be utilized to prevent the switch from transmitting BPDUs and incorrectly altering the
root bridge election.
D. BPDU guard can be used to prevent invalid BPDUs from propagating throughout the network.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-813 testantworten 642-813 originale fragen 642-813 prüfungsunterlagen 642-813 originale fragen 642-813 testantworten
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
What information can be derived from the output?
A. Interfaces FastEthernet3/1 and FastEthernet3/2 are connected to devices that are sending BPDUs
with a superior root bridge parameter and no traffic is forwarded across the ports. After the sending of
BPDUs has stopped, the interfaces must be shut down administratively, and brought back up, to resume
normal operation.
B. Devices connected to interfaces FastEthernet3/1 and FastEthernet3/2 are sending BPDUs with a
superior root bridge parameter, but traffic is still forwarded across the ports.
C. Devices connected to interfaces FastEthernet3/1 and FastEthernet3/2 are sending BPDUs with a
superior root bridge parameter and no traffic is forwarded across the ports. After the inaccurate BPDUs
have been stopped, the interfaces automatically recover and resume normal operation.
D. Interfaces FastEthernet3/1 and FastEthernet3/2 are candidates for becoming the STP root port, but
neither can realize that role until BPDUs with a superior root bridge parameter are no longer received on
at least one of the interfaces.
Answer: C
Cisco prüfungsfragen 642-813 echte fragen 642-813 642-813
NO.15 Which description correctly describes a MAC address flooding attack?
A. The attacking device crafts ARP replies intended for valid hosts. The MAC address of the attacking
device then becomes the destination address found in the Layer 2 frames sent by the valid network
device.
B. The attacking device crafts ARP replies intended for valid hosts. The MAC address of the attacking
device then becomes the source address found in the Layer 2 frames sent by the valid network device.
C. The attacking device spoofs a destination MAC address of a valid host currently in the CAM table. The
switch then forwards frames destined for the valid host to the attacking device.
D. The attacking device spoofs a source MAC address of a valid host currently in the CAM table.
The switch then forwards frames destined for the valid host to the attacking device.
E. Frames with unique, invalid destination MAC addresses flood the switch and exhaust CAM table space.
The result is that new entries cannot be inserted because of the exhausted CAM table space, and traffic is
subsequently flooded out all ports.
F. Frames with unique, invalid source MAC addresses flood the switch and exhaust CAM table space.
The result is that new entries cannot be inserted because of the exhausted CAM table space, and traffic is
subsequently flooded out all ports.
Answer: F
Cisco 642-813 642-813 642-813 testantworten 642-813 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.16 Refer to the exhibit.
Which four statements about this GLBP topology are true? (Choose four.)
A. Router A is responsible for answering ARP requests sent to the virtual IP address.
B. If router A becomes unavailable, router B forwards packets sent to the virtual MAC address of router A.
C. If another router is added to this GLBP group, there would be two backup AVGs.
D. Router B is in GLBP listen state.
E. Router A alternately responds to ARP requests with different virtual MAC addresses.
F. Router B transitions from blocking state to forwarding state when it becomes the AVG.
Answer: ABDE
Cisco echte fragen 642-813 642-813
NO.17 Refer to the exhibit.
The web servers WS_1 and WS_2 need to be accessed by external and internal users. For security
reasons, the servers should not communicate with each other, although they are located on the same
subnet. However, the servers do need to communicate with a database server located in the inside
network. Which configuration isolates the servers from each other?
A. The switch ports 3/1 and 3/2 are defined as secondary VLAN isolated ports. The ports connecting to
the two firewalls are defined as primary VLAN promiscuous ports.
B. The switch ports 3/1 and 3/2 are defined as secondary VLAN community ports. The ports connecting to
the two firewalls are defined as primary VLAN promiscuous ports.
C. The switch ports 3/1 and 3/2 and the ports connecting to the two firewalls are defined as primary VLAN
promiscuous ports.
D. The switch ports 3/1 and 3/2 and the ports connecting to the two firewalls are defined as primary VLAN
community ports.
Answer: A
Cisco prüfungsfrage 642-813 testantworten 642-813 prüfungsunterlagen 642-813 testantworten
NO.18 Refer to the exhibit.
Host A has sent an ARP message to the default gateway IP address 10.10.10.1. Which statement is true?
A. Because of the invalid timers that are configured, DSw1 does not reply.
B. DSw1 replies with the IP address of the next AVF.
C. DSw1 replies with the MAC address of the next AVF.
D. Because of the invalid timers that are configured, DSw2 does not reply.
E. DSw2 replies with the IP address of the next AVF.
F. DSw2 replies with the MAC address of the next AVF.
Answer: F
Cisco 642-813 exam fragen 642-813 zertifizierungsfragen 642-813
NO.19 Refer to the exhibit.
An attacker is connected to interface Fa0/11 on switch A-SW2 and attempts to establish a DHCP server
for a man-in-middle attack. Which recommendation, if followed, would mitigate this type of attack?
A. All switch ports in the Building Access block should be configured as DHCP trusted ports.
B. All switch ports in the Building Access block should be configured as DHCP untrusted ports.
C. All switch ports connecting to hosts in the Building Access block should be configured as DHCP trusted
ports.
D. All switch ports connecting to hosts in the Building Access block should be configured as DHCP
untrusted ports.
E. All switch ports in the Server Farm block should be configured as DHCP untrusted ports.
F. All switch ports connecting to servers in the Server Farm block should be configured as DHCP
untrusted ports.
Answer: D
Cisco zertifizierung 642-813 exam fragen 642-813 642-813
NO.20 When an attacker is using switch spoofing to perform VLAN hopping, how is the attacker able to gather
information?
A. The attacking station uses DTP to negotiate trunking with a switch port and captures all traffic that is
allowed on the trunk.
B. The attacking station tags itself with all usable VLANs to capture data that is passed through the switch,
regardless of the VLAN to which the data belongs.
C. The attacking station generates frames with two 802.1Q headers to cause the switch to forward the
frames to a VLAN that would be inaccessible to the attacker through legitimate means.
D. The attacking station uses VTP to collect VLAN information that is sent out and then tags itself with the
domain information to capture the data.
Answer: A
Cisco exam fragen 642-813 originale fragen 642-813 prüfung 642-813 prüfungsunterlagen
Die Lerntipps zur Cisco 642-813 Prüfung von Pass4Test können ein Leuchtturm in Ihrer Karriere sein. Denn es enthält alle 642-813-Prüfungen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und es kann Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das ist absolut eine weise Entscheidung. Pass4Test ist Ihr Helfer und Sie können bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
没有评论:
发表评论