Das Zertifikat von SOA Certified Professional C90-02A kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht Pass4Test Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur C90-02A Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten.
Viele IT-Fachleute haben das SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifikat geträumt. Die SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die IT-Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen eines Menschen testet. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen braucht man viel Fachkenntnisse. Um diese Kenntnisse zu meistern muss man viel Zeit und Energie brauchen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie erspart und die relevanten Kenntnisse zur SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifizierungsprüfung ergänzt. Wenn Sie Interesse an Pass4Test haben, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifizierungsprüfung sowie Cisco, IBM, HP Prüfungen sind jetzt sehr populär Wenn Sie die SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifizierung bekommen, realisieren die SOA Certified Professional C90-02A dumps Ihren Wunsch. Nach dem Erfolg der SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifizierung können Sie auch andere IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen ablegen. Es gibt keine Probleme für alle Prüfungen, wenn Sie Pass4Test dumps besitzen.
Wir Pass4Test bieten seit langem die entsprechenden Prüfungsunterlagen. Das ist eine Website, die von vielen Teilnehmern übergeprüft. Es kann Ihnen die besten dumps bieten. Wir Pass4Test garantieren Ihre Interesse und sind von allen gut bewertet. Wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre zuverlässige Website auf heutigem Markt.
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die SOA Certified Professional C90-02A Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.
Exam Code: C90-02A
Prüfungsname: Cloud Technology Concepts
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-05
Nummer: 87 Q&As
C90-02A prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C90-02A.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A zertifizierungsfragen C90-02A prüfung C90-02A
NO.2 Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A prüfungsunterlagen C90-02A C90-02A
NO.3 A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using
_______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A dumps
NO.4 The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT
resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A zertifizierung C90-02A C90-02A zertifizierung C90-02A prüfungsfrage
NO.5 __________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT
resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A
NO.6 Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud
computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge
cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional dumps C90-02A C90-02A zertifizierungsantworten C90-02A
NO.7 A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed
IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A originale fragen C90-02A prüfungsfragen C90-02A C90-02A
NO.8 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud
services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined
parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A prüfungsfragen C90-02A C90-02A originale fragen
NO.9 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and
keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing
purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional zertifizierungsfragen C90-02A zertifizierung C90-02A
NO.10 A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system
mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional prüfungsunterlagen C90-02A C90-02A prüfungsfrage C90-02A prüfungsunterlagen C90-02A zertifizierung C90-02A exam fragen
NO.11 Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A prüfungsfrage C90-02A echte fragen C90-02A originale fragen C90-02A zertifizierung
NO.12 A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is
therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A zertifizierungsantworten C90-02A C90-02A
NO.13 A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an
alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A echte fragen C90-02A testantworten C90-02A prüfungsunterlagen C90-02A
NO.14 A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime
transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service
consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A
NO.15 A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n)
____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A C90-02A
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4040-226 exam Unterlagen und C4120-783 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP5-T01D zertifizierung und HP0-J67 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-504 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C90-02A.html
没有评论:
发表评论