Wir alle wissen, dass im Zeitalter des Internets ist es ganz einfach, die Informationen zu bekommen. Aber was fehlt ist nänlich, Qualität und Anwendbarkeit. Viele Leute surfen im Internet die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-755 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Und Sie wissen einfach nicht, ob sie zu glauben ist. Hier empfehle ich Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-755 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie haben im Internet die höchste Kauf-Rate und einen guten Ruf. Sie können im Internet Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-755 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann können Sie entscheiden, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Und Sie können auch die Echtheit von Pass4Test kriegen.
Sie sollen Methode zum Erfolg, nicht Einwände für die Niederlage finden. Es ist doch nicht so schwer, die HP HP0-755 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-755 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu wählen ist eine gute Wahl, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Sie sind auch die beste Abkürzung zum Erfolg. Jeder will Erfolg erlangen. Hauptsache, man muss richtige Wahl treffen.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-755 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.
Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen
Exam Code: HP0-755
Prüfungsname: HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-22
Nummer: 60 Q&As
HP0-755 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-755.html
NO.1 You have a backup OpenView Operations management server and you wish to
replicate the OVO database configuration from your production system. The
commands you will execute are ____.
A. opccfgdwn, opcmgrdist, opccfgupld
B. opccfgdwn, opccfgupld
C. opctmplexport opctmplimport
D. export data from oracle database into a file and reload it
Answer: A
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-755 prüfung HP0-755 dumps HP0-755 zertifizierung HP0-755 dumps HP0-755 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 A template is needed for the configuration of the service hours/scheduled outages.
This template is ____________.
A. an XML file on the agent describing which action must be taken at the current time
B. located in /etc/opt/OV/share/conf/OpC/mgmt_sv/respmgrs/outage on the management
server
C. an OVO template type, that will be distributed to the agents
D. a binary file on the management server located in /etc/opt/OV/share
Answer: B
HP HP0-755 dumps HP0-755 exam fragen HP0-755 HP0-755 dumps
NO.3 The message manager must reread the configuration template for the outages if the
system administrator or an external application has changed that file.
A command line tool, _________, is available to start the (re-)configure request.
A. opccfgout -update
B. opccfgout - refresh
C. opcconfig -update
D. opcforwm -refresh
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-755 zertifizierung HP0-755 originale fragen HP0-755
NO.4 In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share
drive?
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C
HP HP0-755 antworten HP0-755 dumps
NO.5 Escalation of messages:
A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to
their primary managers.
B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator
who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station.
C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the
escalated message.
D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified
secondary manager.
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-755 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-755
NO.6 You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now
decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do?
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two
managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the
Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option
unchecked
Answer: A
HP HP0-755 HP0-755 HP0-755 zertifizierung HP0-755 originale fragen
NO.7 Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true?
A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of
configured messages to each responsible manager.
B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible
manager listed in its' flexible management template.
C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a
single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent.
D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a
new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/
Answer: C
HP echte fragen HP0-755 prüfungsfragen HP0-755 HP0-755 echte fragen HP0-755 HP0-755
NO.8 Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose
the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a
copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C
HP HP0-755 HP0-755 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 To determine a managed node's primary manager in a backup server flexible
management environment:
A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node.
B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf.
C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr.
D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes
heartbeat polling.
Answer: C
HP HP0-755 HP0-755 originale fragen HP0-755
NO.10 The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed
node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week
of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C
HP HP0-755 originale fragen HP0-755 zertifizierung HP0-755 HP0-755 prüfung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C2040-441 exam Unterlagen und C_A1FIN_10 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MSC-321 zertifizierung und 300-207 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 100-500 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-755.html
没有评论:
发表评论