2014年3月21日星期五

Hohe Qualität von C2150-198 Prüfung und Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine Website voller Zuversicht. Die IT-Profis von Pass4Test widmen sich die Studie der vielfältigen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, um die Effektivität der Erfolg der Prüfungen zu verbessern. Solange Sie einmal Pass4Test Unterlagen probieren, wollen Sie unbedingt sie wieder benutzen, weil wir Pass4Test nicht nur Ihnen die besten Zertifizierungsunterlagen, sondern auch den besten Service anbieten. Wenn Sie irgendwelche Meinungen haben, senden Sie bitte ihre Vorschläge an uns per E-Mail. Wir hoffen, wir helfen Prüfungsteilnehmern Erfolg machen und auch bieten den besten Service.

Sie können im Inernet kostenlos die Lerntipps und Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM C2150-198 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Probe herunterladen.

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die IBM C2150-198 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur IBM C2150-198 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM C2150-198 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Exam Code: C2150-198
Prüfungsname: IBM Security Access Manager V7.0 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-21
Nummer: 147 Q&As

C2150-198 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2150-198.html

NO.1 Which statement is FALSE regarding local response redirection?
A. We need to use External authentication interface to implement local response redirection.
B. When local response redirection is enabled, change password must be handled by WebSEAL.
C. When using local response redirection, WebSEAL no longer has the responsibility of generating
responses to client requests.
D. When local response redirection is enabled, the redirection is used for all local WebSEAL
response types: login, error, informational, and password management.
Answer: A

IBM   C2150-198   C2150-198 dumps   C2150-198 zertifizierung   C2150-198

NO.2 Which utility provides backup, restore, and extract capabilities for Security Access Manager
data?
A. pdinfo
B. pdbackup
C. pdservice
D. pd_backup
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfrage   C2150-198 exam fragen   C2150-198 prüfungsfragen   C2150-198 dumps

NO.3 What pdbackup command restores the contents of an Access Manger archived file on a
Windows operating system to a specific folder?
A. pdbackup -a extract
B. pdabckup -a backup
C. pdbackup -a restore
D. pdbackup -a retrieve
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C2150-198   C2150-198

NO.4 Which configuration enables the day time error page?
A. [acnt-mgt] client-alert-tod = yes
B. [acnt-mgt] client-alert-dot = yes
C. [acnt-mgt] client-notify-tod = yes
D. [acnt-mgt] client-notify-dot = yes
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   C2150-198 prüfungsfrage   C2150-198

NO.5 Which statement is true for the ISAM appliance snapshot?
A. It is only a backup of the LMI.
B. It is a backup of all WebSEAL instances.
C. It is a copy of the state of the appliance at a certain time.
D. It is a backup of the Policy Server and WebSEAL instances.
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   C2150-198   C2150-198 prüfungsfrage   C2150-198   C2150-198

NO.6 When performing an upgrade, which utility is used to back up the information in Tivoli
Directory Server?
A. ldapadd
B. bulkload
C. idsdb2ldif
D. idscreateldif
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   C2150-198 originale fragen   C2150-198 prüfungsfrage   C2150-198 dumps

NO.7 What is the correct archive file If pdbackup -a backup -list C:\Program Files\Tivoli\Policy
Director\etc\pdbackup.lst is executed using ISAM on a Windows Server?
A. C:\Program Files\Tivoli\Policy Director\pdbackup\pdbackup.lst_30aug2013.11.30.dar
B. C:\Program Files\Tivoli\Policy Director\pdbackup\pdbackup.lst_30.08.2013.11.30.dar
C. C:\Program Files\Tivoli\Policy Director\pdbackup\pdbackup.lst_30aug2013.11_30.dar
D. C:\Program Files\Tivoli\Policy Director\pdbackup\pdbackup.lst_30.08.2013.11_30.dar
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   C2150-198   C2150-198   C2150-198   C2150-198

NO.8 You have a default setup of ISAM, ITDS and a Microsoft SharePoint backend. A Web
environment is experiencing performance issues. In order conduct analysis, tracing is temporarily
switched on using the following commands:
server task web04-webseald-unix08 trace set pdweb.debug 2 file path=/tmp/trace.log
server task web04-webseald-unix08 trace set pdweb.debug 0
During analysis of the trace.log various common occurrences appear, the following trace.log extract
displays only the lines important for this question.
2013-05-26-22:08:01.681+02:00I ----------------- Browser ===> PD -----------------
2013-05-2622:08:01.684+02:00I ----------------- Browser <=== PD -----------------
2013-05-2622:08:09.283+02:00I ----------------- Browser ===> PD -----------------
2013-05-2622:08:16.682+02:00I ----------------- PD ===> BackEnd -----------------
2013-05-2622:08:17.049+02:00I ----------------- PD <=== BackEnd -----------------
2013-05-2622:08:17.051+02:00I ----------------- Browser <=== PD ----------------
What can be concluded by analyzing this trace excerpt?
You indicate you wish to make this a sample question, remove the reference here.
A. This excerpt indicates no performance or other issues.
B. This excerpt indicates that ITDS has a performance issue.
C. This excerpt indicates that the user has given a wrong password.
D. This excerpt indicates that the backend has a performance issue
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-198   C2150-198   C2150-198

NO.9 Which registry is NOT supported by ISAM 7?
A. Lotus?Domino?Lotus?Domino
B. IBM?Tivoli?Directory Server
C. Microsoft Active Directory 2008
D. Sun Java?System Directory Server 7
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfragen   C2150-198 echte fragen   C2150-198   C2150-198 testantworten

NO.10 You have a default setup of ISAM, ITDS and a Microsoft SharePoint backend. A Web
environment is experiencing performance issues. In order conduct analysis, tracing is temporarily
switched on using the following commands:
server task web04-webseald-unix08 trace set pdweb.debug 2 file path=/tmp/trace.log
server task web04-webseald-unix08 trace set pdweb.debug 0
During analysis of the trace.log various common occurrences appear, the following trace.log extract
displays only the lines important for this question.
2013-05-26-22:08:01.681+02:00I ----------------- Browser ===> PD -----------------
2013-05-2622:08:01.682+02:00I ----------------- PD ===> BackEnd -----------------
2013-05-2622:08:07.216+02:00I ----------------- PD <=== BackEnd -----------------
2013-05-2622:08:07.217+02:00I ----------------- Browser <=== PD ----------------
What can be concluded by analyzing this trace excerpt?
A. This excerpt indicates no performance or other issues.
B. This excerpt indicates that ITDS has a performance issue.
C. This excerpt indicates that the user has given a wrong password.
D. This excerpt indicates that the backend has a performance issue.
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfrage   C2150-198   C2150-198 antworten   C2150-198

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-480 exam Unterlagen und C4040-224 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TBIT44_73 zertifizierung und MB3-700 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative EX0-118 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2150-198.html

没有评论:

发表评论