2014年3月21日星期五

IBM C2180-278 exam fragen

Die C2180-278 Prüfungsdumps von Pass4Test haben hohe Hit-Rate und helfen den Teilnehmern, einmal die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das kann von vielen Teilnehmern beweist werden. Deshalb sorgen Sie nicht um die Qualität dieser Prüfungsfragen. Die sind die Prüfungsmaterialien, an denen Sie wirklich glauben können. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, dann probieren Sie persönlich einmal. Damit können Sie an meinen Worten glauben.

Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2180-278 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2180-278 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie zur IBM C2180-278 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Vorm Kauf der Fragen zur C2180-278 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie teilweise die Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Liebe Kandidaten, haben Sie schon mal gedachr, sich an der Kurse für die IBM C2180-278 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen?Eigentlich können Sie Maßnahmen treffen, die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Das virtuelle Internet-Training und die Kurse enthalten viele Prüfungen, die Ihnen zum erfolgreichen Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen.

Exam Code: C2180-278
Prüfungsname: IBM Worklight V6.0 Mobile Application Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-21
Nummer: 54 Q&As

Leute aus verschiedenen Bereichen bemühen sich um ihre Zukunft. Bemühen Sie sich auch um Erhöhung Ihrer Fähigkeit? Bekommen Sie die IBM C2180-278 Zertifizierung? Wie viel wissen Sie über IBM C2180-278 Zertifizierungsprüfung? Was sollen Sie machen, wenn Sie nicht genug Kenntnisse für C2180-278 Prüfung beherrschen? Machen Sie sich keine Sorge. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bieten.

C2180-278 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2180-278.html

NO.1 A mobile application developer has created a Worklight adapter, largeData, which returns a
large amount of data. Due to network latency, the application developer would like to compress the
data returned. How can the application developer compress the data sent between the mobile
device and the Worklight server? The developer can set compressResponse to true in the:
A. largeData.xml file.
B. largeData-impl.js file.
C. invokeProcedure function.
D. application-descriptor.xml file.
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C2180-278 exam fragen   C2180-278 zertifizierung   C2180-278   C2180-278

NO.2 A mobile application developer intends to use Worklight Android Native APIs to develop a
mobile application. A Worklight Android Native API is added to the Worklight project. Which file
does the application developer need to copy to the Android application project to connect to the
Worklight Server?
A. wlclient.properties
B. worklight.properties
C. authenticationConfig.xml
D. application-descriptor.xml
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278 zertifizierungsantworten   C2180-278 prüfungsfragen

NO.3 A mobile application developer has been asked to write an application that will work even
when there is no connectivity. When input data is to be saved, the application must determine
whether it should be written to the server or to a cache. How should the application developer do
this?
A. Call WL.Server.isConnected() before every call to the Worklight server, and write to the cache if it
returns false.
B. Use the Worklight API call WL.Server.setConnectivity() to register a function to be called
whenever the application goes offline or comesback online.
C. Use the Worklight API call WL.Framework.addEventListener to register callbacks when
WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_CONNECTED andWL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_DISCONNECTED are fired by
the Worklight framework.
D. Use the JavaScript API call Document.addEventListener to register callbacks when
WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_CONNECTED andWL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_DISCONNECTED are fired by
the Worklight framework.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-278 exam fragen   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 A mobile application developer needs to add a button to a Worklight application. Using the
Rich Page Editor, the application developer drags a button widget onto the canvas of the existing
page. What should the application developer do to give the button the id "getContactsButton" and
have it invoke the JavaScript function getContacts() when it is clicked?
A. Right-click on the canvas and bring up the properties dialog, type getContactsButton in the id
field and select getContacts() in theonclick drop down menu.
B. Right-click on the canvas and bring up the properties dialog, type getContactsButton in the id
field, locate the onclick property and typegetContacts() for its value.
C. Find the Properties view for the the button and select the All tab. Then type getContactsButton in
the id field and select getContacts() inthe onclick drop down menu.
D. Find the Properties view for the the button and select the All tab. Then type getContactsButton in
the id field, locate the onclick propertyand type getContacts() for its value.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierung   C2180-278 originale fragen   C2180-278 zertifizierungsantworten   C2180-278

NO.5 A mobile application developer has created an application for indoor shopping mall customers.
The application needs to distinguish shopping areas from eating areas inside the mall using WiFi.
How can the application developer do this?
A. Use WL.Device.getContext() to return the current geofence.
B. Use a DwellInside trigger to determine which area the user is in.
C. Use a PositionChange trigger to signal when the user moves into a different area.
D. Use the WL.Device.Geo.Profiles API to set the acquisition policy to acquire information from
bluetooth, NFC, and WiFi broadcasts.
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-278 prüfung   C2180-278 zertifizierungsantworten   C2180-278 zertifizierung

NO.6 A mobile application developer has written a Cordova plug-in for an application. The
developer would like to now test its functionality. To do so, what must the application developer
configure in the Worklight project? Declare the:
A. plug-in name in config.xml.
B. plug-in name in initOptions.js.
C. plug-in name in the HEAD element of the application's .html file.
D. .java class file name in AndroidManifest.xml.
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278

NO.7 What is the name of the JSON object used to store translated application strings?
A. Strings
B. Messages
C. Languages
D. Translations
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-278 testantworten   C2180-278 originale fragen   C2180-278

NO.8 A mobile application developer wishes to mock up an application quickly using the built in
Worklight Screen Templates for Dojo. How can the developer add a screen template to an existing
Dojo project? From the Worklight Studio Design view:
A. select File -> New -> Web Page and choose a template
B. right click in the Outline pane, select Add and choose a template
C. right click in the Mobile Navigation pane, select Add and choose a template
D. right click on the <app name> folder, select New -> Web Page and choose a template
Answer: C

IBM echte fragen   C2180-278   C2180-278 originale fragen   C2180-278 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 A mobile application developer is asked to work on a mobile project and build Web resources
such as HTML, CSS and JavaScript that will later be packaged to complete the application by another
developer. What application type should be selected by the application developer in Worklight
Studio to accomplish this?
A. Inner Application
B. Shell Component
C. Native Application
D. Hybrid Application
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-278 prüfungsfrage   C2180-278   C2180-278 echte fragen

NO.10 A mobile application developer is required to link a local JSONStore to synchronize with a
Worklight Adapter. To do so, to which function would the application developer need to specify the
adapter option?
A. WL.JSONStore.init()
B. WL.JSONStore.push()
C. WL.JSONStore.load()
D. WL.JSONStore.getPushRequired()
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 A mobile application developer has written a hybrid android app and has enabled Push
Notifications for it. On subscribing to the eventsource with userId "TestUser", the userID that is
persisted in the database is "3266532456798262364265" instead of "TestUser". What is the cause?
A security test is missing from the:
A. adapter methods.
B. adapter methods and the application.
C. application-descriptor.xml.
D. WL.Server.createEventSource function.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierung   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278

NO.12 A mobile application developer needs to deploy a mobile application developed using IBM
Worklight Studio to a remote server. To do so, which mandatory file must be present on the remote
server?
A. derby.jar
B. worklight-jee-library.jar
C. worklight-extension-api.jar
D. com.ibm.ws.wim.core.jar
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278 originale fragen   C2180-278 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 600-199 exam Unterlagen und 1z0-559 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Y0-250 zertifizierung und MSC-331 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C4040-122 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2180-278.html

没有评论:

发表评论