2014年3月5日星期三

HIPAA HIO-301 zertifizierungsantworten

Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, nämlich eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere Pass4Test Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur HIPAA HIO-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die HIPAA HIO-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung-Software hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.

Aus der Perspektive der Prüfung ist es notwendig, Ihnen die Prüfungstechnik zu lehren. Sie sollen weise wählen und keine Chance verpassen. Pass4Test ist eine großartige Website, die gute Schulungsressourcen bietet, die Prüfungs-und Untersuchungs-und Technikmaterialien und ausführliche Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Die Prüfungswebsites nehmen in den letzten Jahren rasch zu. Das ist vielleicht der Grund, wieso Sie so verwirrt gegenüber der HIPAA HIO-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HIPAA HIO-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von einigen Fachleuten und vielen Kandidaten bewiesen, dass sie effizient sind. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Sind Sie auf HIPAA HIO-301 Zeritifizierungsprüfung bereit? Die Prüfungszeit ist angekommen. Sind Sie sehr selbstbewusst für die Prüfungen? Wenn Sie nicht sehr Selbstbewusst, empfehlen wir Ihnen die ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen. Mit den neuesten HIO-301 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie in sehr beschränkter Zeit diese Prüfung zu bestehen.

Weil es nicht leicht ist, die HIPAA HIO-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die HIPAA HIO-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.

Exam Code: HIO-301
Prüfungsname: Certified HIPAA Security
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-05
Nummer: 120 Q&As

Die HIPAA HIO-301 Zertifizierungsprüfung gehört zu den beliebten IT-Zertifizierungen. Viele ambitionierte IT-Fachleute wollen auch diese Prüfung bestehen. Viele Kandidaten sollen genügende Vorbereitungen treffen, um eine hohe Note zu bekommen und sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen.

HIO-301 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HIO-301.html

NO.1 An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
Answer: D

HIPAA prüfungsfragen   HIO-301   HIO-301 zertifizierung   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.2 This standard requires that the entity establishes agreements with each organization with which it
exchanges data electronically, protecting the security of all such data.
A. Business Associate Contracts and Other Arrangements
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Chain of Trust Contract
D. Trading Partner Agreement
E. Assigned security responsibility
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301 originale fragen   HIO-301

NO.3 The Contingency Plan standard includes this addressable implementation specification:
A. Access Authorization Procedure
B. Testing and Revision Procedures
C. Virus Protection Plan Procedure
D. Sanctions Policy and Procedure
E. Authentication Procedures
Answer: B

HIPAA exam fragen   HIO-301   HIO-301 testantworten   HIO-301 zertifizierung

NO.4 ° E va l ua ti o ¡± is a st and ard w i thin
A. Administrative Safeguards
B. Physical Safeguards
C. Technical Safeguards
D. Privacy Safeguards
E. Electronic Signatures
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301 prüfungsfrage   HIO-301   HIO-301 originale fragen

NO.5 This is a standard within Physical Safeguards
A. Contingency Operations
B. Workstation Use
C. Security Incident Management
D. Disaster Recovery E. Disposal
Answer: B

HIPAA zertifizierung   HIO-301 prüfungsfragen   HIO-301 testantworten

NO.6 This HIPAA security category covers the use of locks, keys and administrative measures used to
control access to computer systems:
A. Technical Safeguards
B. Technical Services
C. Physical Security Policy
D. Administrative Safeguards
E. Physical Safeguards
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301 prüfung   HIO-301 dumps

NO.7 The Security Incident Procedures standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Prevention Procedures
B. Alarm Device
C. Threat Analysis Procedures
D. Detection Procedures
E. Response and Reporting
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 echte fragen

NO.8 The objective of this implementation specification is to conduct an accurate and thorough assessment
of the potential vulnerabilities to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of electronic protected health
information held by the covered entity.?
A. Risk Analysis
B. Network Management Policy
C. Security Policy
D. Access Controls
E. Audit Controls
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301 prüfungsfragen   HIO-301 prüfungsfrage   HIO-301 prüfung

NO.9 The HIPAA security standards are designed to be comprehensive, technology neutral and:
A. Based on NIST specifications
B. Based on ISO specifications
C. Reasonable
D. Scalable
E. Implementable
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301 exam fragen   HIO-301 prüfungsfrage   HIO-301 dumps

NO.10 This is a documented and routinely updated plan to create and maintain, for a specific period of time,
retrievable copies of information:
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Facility Backup Plan
D. Security Plan
Answer: B

HIPAA prüfungsfragen   HIO-301   HIO-301 prüfungsfragen

NO.11 A required implementation specification of the contingency plan standard is:
A. Chain of Trust Agreement
B. Applications and Data Criticality Analysis
C. Security Training
D. Disaster Recovery Plan
E. Internal Audit
Answer: D

HIPAA zertifizierungsantworten   HIO-301 dumps   HIO-301 zertifizierungsantworten   HIO-301 prüfungsunterlagen   HIO-301

NO.12 This addressable implementation specification is about procedures for ° ove r see i n ¡± w orkfor c
members that work with electronic protected health information or in locations where it might be
accessed.
A. Risk Management
B. Sanction Policy
C. Authorization and/or Supervision
D. Unique User Identification
E. Integrity Controls
Answer: C

HIPAA prüfungsfragen   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 prüfungsfrage   HIO-301   HIO-301 prüfung

NO.13 Risk Management is a required implementation specification of this standard:
A. Security Incident Procedures
B. Technical Safeguards
C. Security Management Process
D. Information Access Management
E. Security Configuration Management
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301 antworten   HIO-301 originale fragen   HIO-301 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.14 Documented instructions for responding to and reporting security violations are referred to as:
A. Business Associate agreement
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Non-repudiation
D. Sanction Policy
E. Risk Management
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301 exam fragen   HIO-301

NO.15 This is a program that is a type of malicious code. It is unauthorized code that is contained within a
legitimate program and performs functions unknown to the user.
A. Trojan horse
B. Distributed Denial of Service
C. Stealth virus
D. Polymorphic virus
E. Denial of Service
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.16 The objective of this standard is to perform a periodic review in response to environmental or
operational changes affecting the security of electronic protected health information.
A. Security Management Process
B. Integrity
C. Audit Controls
D. Evaluation
E. Transmission Security
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 dumps   HIO-301 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 Media Re-use is a required implementation specification associated with which security standard?
A. Facility Access Controls
B. Workstation Use
C. Workstation Security
D. Device and Media Controls
E. Access Control
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301 zertifizierungsfragen   HIO-301 prüfungsfrage   HIO-301 prüfungsunterlagen   HIO-301 testantworten

NO.18 The Security Management Process standard includes this implementation specification: A. Risk
Reduction Policy
B. Audit Control
C. Risk Management
D. Detection Procedures
E. Training
Answer: C

HIPAA echte fragen   HIO-301 prüfung   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 prüfungsunterlagen   HIO-301 prüfungsfrage

NO.19 This is a self-contained program that uses security flaws such as buffer overflow to remotely
compromise a system and then replicate itself to that system. Identify this program (threat):
A. Trojan horse
B. Trapdoor
C. Master book sector virus
D. Cracker
E. Worm
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 prüfungsfragen   HIO-301 exam fragen   HIO-301 testantworten

NO.20 This standard addresses restricting physical access to electronic PHI data through interface devices to
authorized users:
A. Facility Security Plan
B. Person or Entity Authentication
C. Workstation Security
D. Contingency Plan
E. Access Control
Answer: C

HIPAA echte fragen   HIO-301 zertifizierungsantworten   HIO-301

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ICYB exam Unterlagen und 9L0-620 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 156-315.13 zertifizierung und 850-001 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J65 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HIO-301.html

没有评论:

发表评论