2014年3月4日星期二

Cisco 646-580 exam fragen

Die Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung gehört zu den beliebten IT-Zertifizierungen. Viele ambitionierte IT-Fachleute wollen auch diese Prüfung bestehen. Viele Kandidaten sollen genügende Vorbereitungen treffen, um eine hohe Note zu bekommen und sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen.

Haben Sie Cisco 646-580 dumps von Pass4Test benutzt? Diese dumps beinhalten die aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen, die auch alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in der aktuellen Prüfung vorhanden sind. Es kann Ihnen garantieren, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese dumps kann Ihnen helfen, die unglaubliche Ergebnisse zu bekommen. Wenn Sie in der Prüfung durchgefallen sind, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb müssen Sie sorglos diese dumps benutzen. Sie können den Erfolg erreichen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benutzen.

Exam Code: 646-580
Prüfungsname: Advanced Security for Account Managers-ASAM
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-04
Nummer: 56 Q&As

Die Fragen zur Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Lehrkompendium und den echten Prüfungen bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, so dass Sie in erster Zeit die neuesten und besten Informationen bekommen. Wenn Sie unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können jederzeit Abonnmentszeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit haben, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.

Pass4Test verspricht den Kunden, dass Sie die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können. Die Qualität von Pass4Test wird nach den IT-Experten überprüft. Das wichtigste Merkmal unserer Produkte ist ihre Relevanz. Der Schulungskurs dauert nur 20 Stunden. Und Sie werden die Cisco 646-580 Zertifizierungsprüfung dann leicht bestehen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, werden Sie dann sicher nicht bereuen. Denn es wird Ihnen Erfolg bringen.

646-580 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/646-580.html

NO.1 What are two outcomes of preparing for the business requirements workshop? (Choose two.)
A. defining detailed customer requirements
B. aligning the solution with customer business needs
C. discovering which requirements conflict with the solution
D. defining stakeholders
Answer: A,D

Cisco exam fragen   646-580   646-580 dumps   646-580 echte fragen   646-580

NO.2 How do you begin a meaningful security discussion with a customer?
A. Identify customer security needs and assets that need protection.
B. Discuss individual products such as the firewall.
C. Install security agents and IPS.
D. Explain that there are many products that will meet customer needs.
Answer: A

Cisco testantworten   646-580 prüfungsfrage   646-580   646-580

NO.3 You are meeting with a customer who is concerned about remote employees connecting to
the
network with infected systems and spreading infection across the corporate network. How should
you position the Cisco SDN with this customer?
A. The Cisco Self-Defending Network provides technologies that have intelligent insight into what
is running oncomputers, so there is no possible way for remote employees to connect to the
network with infected systems.
B. The Cisco Self-Defending Network is adaptive, distributing security technologies throughout
every segment of thenetwork to enable every network element as a point of defense.
C. The Cisco Self-Defending Network includes NAC, which evaluates devices that may not have
the latest antivirussoftware or operating system patch, and either denies access to those devices
or quarantines them.
D. The Cisco Self-Defending Network includes integration, which enables a more proactive
response to threats withgreater operational efficiency through the consolidation of multiple
security
services on the devices.
Answer: C

Cisco   646-580 prüfungsunterlagen   646-580 dumps   646-580   646-580

NO.4 In which two ways does a Cisco solution directly reduce the cost of operation? (Choose two.)
A. by minimizing the number of vendors that supply security
B. by improving competitive advantage
C. by reducing overall management complexity
D. by addressing security pain points
E. by avoiding information theft
Answer: A,C

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   646-580 originale fragen   646-580   646-580

NO.5 How does business case alignment improve the overall success of network integration?
(Choose
two.)
A. by increasing customer satisfaction
B. by recommending change to the customer
C. by defining project milestones
D. by assessing the realization of ROI and other benefits of the security system
E. by assessing the current state of customer operations
Answer: B,D

Cisco   646-580   646-580

NO.6 Cisco's security solutions allow organizations to protect productivity gains, reduce overall
operating costs and enable mission critical deployment of new and existing technologies. Which
government regulation makes it possible to sell a Cisco Security Solution to companies collecting
financial information?
A. HIPAA
B. AS/NZS 4360
C. BS7799/ISO 17799
D. GLBAct
Answer: D

Cisco echte fragen   646-580 exam fragen   646-580   646-580 prüfung

NO.7 How does the Cisco Security Agent work in conjunction with third-party antivirus software?
A. Cisco Security Agent checks the status ofthird-partyantivirus software and makes a decision
about compliance.
B. Cisco Security Agent checks the status ofthird-partyantivirus software and forwards it to
thethird-partyantivirus policy server.
C. Cisco Security Agent checks the status ofthird-partyantivirus software and forwards it to the
policy server (ACS).
D. Cisco Security Agent enhances the security by sandboxing the applications and the system in
addition to the antivirus protection offered by the antivirus software.
E. Cisco Security Agent makes the antivirus software superfluous.
Answer: D

Cisco   646-580 prüfungsunterlagen   646-580 testantworten   646-580   646-580

NO.8 Which two of these statements describe why it is important to have a proactive security
solution
when dealing with data centers and security? (Choose two.)
A. Applications being attacked account for 75 percent of network downtime.
B. Data centers are becoming more virtual and automated.
C. Data center traffic is inherently secure.
D. Data center traffic is decreasing.
E. Attacks are becoming more sophisticated.
Answer: B,E

Cisco   646-580   646-580

NO.9 Which threat can be traced back to the application abuse pain point?
A. Day Zero worms and viruses
B. unauthorized user access
C. protocol manipulation
D. operational complexities
E. DoS attacks
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   646-580 zertifizierungsfragen   646-580   646-580   646-580 antworten

NO.10 Which two of these best describe how the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach provides value for
partners? (Choose two.)
A. improves network availability
B. reduces risk in deploying and supporting technologies
C. increases ROI
D. improves customer satisfaction ratings
E. increases staff productivity
Answer: B,D

Cisco   646-580 prüfungsfragen   646-580   646-580 prüfungsfragen   646-580

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten IIA-CCSA exam Unterlagen und HP3-C29 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TFIN52_64 zertifizierung und 300-206 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C4120-783 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/646-580.html

没有评论:

发表评论