Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die Cisco 350-080-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 350-080-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.
In diesem Zeitalter des Internets gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, Cisco 350-080 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Pass4Test bietet die zuverlässigsten Schulungsfragen und Antworten, die Ihnen helfen, Cisco 350-080 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test haben eine Vielzahl von Cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Wir werden alle Ihren Wünschen über IT-Zertifizierungen erfüllen.
Exam Code: 350-080
Prüfungsname: CCIE Data Center Written Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-04
Nummer: 180 Q&As
Wenn Sie die schwierige Cisco 350-080 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es unmöglich für Sie bei der Vorbereitung keine richtige Prüfungsunterlagen benutzen. Wenn Sie die ausgezeichnete Unterlagen finden wollen, sollen Sie an Pass4Test diese Prüfungsunterlagen suchen. Wir Pass4Test haben sehr guten Ruf und haben viele ausgezeichnete IT-Zertifizierung dumps. Und wir bieten kostenlose Musters aller verschieden dumps. Wenn Sie suchen, ob Pass4Test dumps für Sie geeignet sind, können Sie zuerst die Musters herunterladen und probieren.
Chancen gehören zu den Leuten, wer gut vorbereitet hat. Wenn unsere Chance vor uns vorhanden ist, können wir sie erfolgreich greifen? Die Cisco 350-080 exam Fragen können die Garantie für Sie, diese Prüfung abzulegen. Mit diesen dumps können Sie viel Zeit sparen und hohe Effektivität haben. Sie können ihre Besonderheit und hohe Qualität kennen, wenn sie die echten Fragen von Pass4Test benutzen. Es ist wirklich einer kürzester Weg zu Ihrem Erfolg. Damit können Sie Cisco 350-080 exam voll vorbreiten.
350-080 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/350-080.html
NO.1 Which FEX supports FCoE?
A. N2232PP
B. N2224TP
C. N2232TM
D. N2148T
Answer: A
Cisco 350-080 prüfungsfrage 350-080
NO.2 Refer to the components below. Which data center design layer contains these components?
-Cisco UCS 6100 Fabric Interconnect
-Cisco Nexus 1000V
-Cisco UCS 5100 Blade Chassis
A. the Virtualization layer
B. the Management layer
C. the Compute layer
D. the Services layer
Answer: C
Cisco exam fragen 350-080 exam fragen 350-080 antworten 350-080 prüfungsunterlagen 350-080
NO.3 What does the previously active supervisor do when "system switchover" is issued?
A. State is transferred and then becomes ha-standby.
B. A core dump file is written, state is transferred, and the system resets.
C. State is transferred; the supervisor reloads and becomes ha-standby.
D. State is transferred; data plane operations are briefly suspended and then become ha-standby.
Answer: C
Cisco 350-080 350-080 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 Which three components does a data center network layer have? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco GSR
B. Cisco CRS-1
C. Cisco Nexus 7000
D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
E. Cisco Nexus 2000
F. Cisco ASR 9000
G. Cisco Nexus 5000
Answer: C,E,G
Cisco dumps 350-080 zertifizierungsantworten 350-080 350-080
NO.5 In a Cisco Nexus 5000, the multicast scheduling algorithm can operate in how many modes?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Cisco 350-080 prüfungsfragen 350-080 originale fragen
NO.6 On a Cisco Nexus 7000, a CoPP can be applied separately to each VDC.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Cisco dumps 350-080 testantworten 350-080
NO.7 A Cisco Nexus 7000 switch is used with the VRF feature to provide separation between the inside and
outside interfaces of a transparent firewall. The VRF RED is used for an untrusted network of the virtual
data center, and it is connected to the outside interface of the firewall. The VRF GREEN is used as a
trusted network of the virtual data center and is connected to the inside interface of the firewall. Subnet
10.10.10.0/20 is used to communicate between two VRFs across the transparent firewall. The firewall is
configured correctly. The network administrator configured the VRFs and IP addressing correctly, but you
are still unable to communicate across the firewall.
What is a likely cause of the problem?
A. This topology is incorrect. A transparent firewall cannot be used with VRF.
B. On Cisco Nexus 7000, policy-based routing is required to communicate between two VRFs.
C. The issue is related to software licensing; an Enterprise Services license is required on Cisco Nexus
7000.
D. The issue is related to the MAC address of the SVI.
E. The issue is related to keepalive, which is not supported on the SVI.
Answer: D
Cisco prüfungsfrage 350-080 zertifizierungsantworten 350-080 antworten 350-080
NO.8 Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture provides out-of-band management, an
always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?
A. central arbiter
B. Connectivity Management Processor
C. supervisor engine
D. dedicated service modules
Answer: B
Cisco antworten 350-080 dumps 350-080 antworten 350-080
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Cisco Nexus 7000 switches are deployed in a redundant configuration at the distribution layer of the data
center network. The network administrator configured all the trunk ports on the distribution layer to allow
VLAN 3 and created a VLAN interface with an IP address of 10.10.10.1/24. When the status of the
interface VLAN 3 is checked, it is shown as "Vlan3 is down, line protocol is down."
What is a likely cause of this problem?
A. The VLAN interface is not allowed in Cisco NX-OS.
B. The issue is related to software licensing.
C. Loopback is not set.
D. A VLAN is not created on the switch.
Answer: B
Cisco 350-080 prüfungsfrage 350-080 prüfungsunterlagen 350-080 prüfungsfragen
NO.10 Which two Cisco devices form the virtual access layer in the Cisco Data Center Architecture? (Choose
two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000
B. Cisco Nexus 5000
C. Cisco Nexus 1010
D. Cisco Nexus 2000
E. Cisco Nexus 1000V
Answer: C,E
Cisco zertifizierung 350-080 testantworten 350-080 antworten 350-080
NO.11 Which tasks can be performed only in the default VDC?
A. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and rolling back a
checkpoint
B. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and SNMP
configuration
C. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and ACL capture
enablement
D. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and write erase
Answer: C
Cisco 350-080 antworten 350-080 echte fragen 350-080 zertifizierungsantworten 350-080
NO.12 Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches are best positioned at which layer?
A. access layer, as an end-of-row switch for FCIP and iSCSI aggregation
B. distribution layer, with multiples of 10 Gb/s ports
C. access layer, as a top-of-rack switch for server I/O consolidation with FCoE
D. aggregation layer, supporting virtual security and application services
Answer: C
Cisco 350-080 zertifizierungsantworten 350-080 prüfungsunterlagen 350-080
NO.13 Which option describes what takes place when a "storage" VDC is created on Nexus 7000?
A. All M series modules in the VDC are powered down.
B. FCoE VLANs are allocated and interfaces are shared with LAN VDCs.
C. The module type is limited to F1/F2, and the ability to share interfaces is enabled.
D. FCoE is installed and F1/F2 modules are licensed for FCoE use.
Answer: C
Cisco 350-080 prüfungsfrage 350-080 originale fragen 350-080 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the correct placement of spanning tree features in the data center topology.
A. RED = bpdu guard, GREEN = root guard, YELLOW = loop guard
B. RED = bpdu guard, GREEN = loop guard, YELLOW = bridge assurance
C. RED = bpdu guard/portfast, GREEN = loop guard, YELLOW = root guard
D. RED = bpdu guard/portfast, GREEN = root guard, YELLOW = loop guard
Answer: C
Cisco prüfungsfrage 350-080 350-080 350-080 testantworten 350-080
NO.15 Which three statements best describe the Cisco Unified Fabric solution for the data center? (Choose
three.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches provide the capability to consolidate LAN and SAN traffic on a
unified fabric over Ethernet.
B. The unified fabric is delivered through technologies such as FCoE and DCB.
C. FCoE allows transmission of Fibre Channel traffic over Ethernet by encapsulating native Fibre Channel
frames into GRE and transporting them across the Ethernet network.
D. FCoE allows consolidating Fibre Channel traffic from multiple VSANs into the same Ethernet VLAN to
be transported across the fabric. PFC ensures lossless transport of the FC traffic over Ethernet.
E. PFC allows user priorities to be defined on a single physical link, each of which can have its own logical
lane that can be paused independently of the others.
Answer: A,B,E
Cisco zertifizierung 350-080 prüfungsfragen 350-080 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.16 Refer to the exhibit.
Grace LSAs are generated by a router that wishes to execute a graceful restart of its OSPF process. A
grace LSA requests neighbors to continue advertising the router as fully adjacent during a specified grace
period.
What are two TLVs that must always appear in the body of a grace LSA? (Choose two.)
A. Grace Period (Type=1, length=4)
B. Graceful Restart Reason (Type=2, length=1)
C. IP Interface Address (Type=3, length=4)
D. Router ID (Type=1, length=4)
Answer: A,B
Cisco 350-080 350-080 prüfungsunterlagen 350-080 prüfung
NO.17 Which two options describe virtualized multi-tenancy? (Choose two.)
A. dedicated infrastructure for each tenant
B. shares a common infrastructure between tenants
C. agreement between tenants with rules about sharing DC resources
D. tenants using virtualization technologies to separate from each other
E. data centers using virtualization technologies to separate tenants
Answer: B,E
Cisco 350-080 originale fragen 350-080 350-080
NO.18 On a 32-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module, each set of four ports can handle 10 Gb/s of bandwidth. What
can you use the rate-mode parameter for?
A. to limit the speed on any port
B. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the first port
C. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the last port
D. to limit the speed on all ports
Answer: B
Cisco antworten 350-080 prüfungsfragen 350-080 350-080 dumps 350-080 echte fragen
NO.19 The persistent storage service (PSS) is used by which function?
A. storage of log files across reloads of the system
B. storage of license files in the backplane EEPROM
C. storage of the process-specific state for stateful process recovery
D. storage of core dump files from crashed processes
Answer: C
Cisco exam fragen 350-080 dumps 350-080
NO.20 Which option protects the supervisor engine against one class of traffic hitting too heavily on the
supervisor CPU, which leads to too many CPU resources being used?
A. SNMP
B. CoPP
C. ACL
D. Telnet
Answer: B
Cisco 350-080 echte fragen 350-080 zertifizierung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ST0-237 exam Unterlagen und 000-156 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser CTAL-TM_Syll2012 zertifizierung und C-TSCM62-64 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-688 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/350-080.html
没有评论:
发表评论