2014年3月5日星期三

Aruba ACMP_6.1 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie sich zur Aruba ACMP_6.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung anmelden, sollen Sie sofort gute Lernmaterialien oder Ausbildungskurse wählen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Denn die Aruba ACMP_6.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Prüfung und Sie müssen dafür ausreichende Vorbereitungen treffen.

Die Aruba ACMP_6.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die Aruba ACMP_6.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.

Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der Aruba ACMP_6.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der Aruba ACMP_6.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der Aruba ACMP_6.1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Es ist uns allen bekannt, dass IT-Branche eine neue Branche und auch eine Kette, die die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung fördert, ist. So ist ihre Position nicht zu ignorieren. Die IT-Zertifizierung ist eine Methode für den Wettbewerb. Durch die Zertifizierung werden Sie sich in allen Aspekten verbessern. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Prüfung zu bestehen. So empfehle ich Ihnen unsere Schulungsinstrumente. Wenn Sie die Schulungsressourcen wählen, ist Pass4Test die erste Wahl. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Und Sie können die Prüfung sicher bestehen.

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die Aruba ACMP_6.1-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Aruba ACMP_6.1-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Aruba ACMP_6.1-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Prüfungsname: Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-05
Nummer: 180 Q&As

ACMP_6.1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ACMP_6.1.html

NO.1 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba prüfungsunterlagen   ACMP_6.1 prüfung   ACMP_6.1

NO.2 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.3 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba zertifizierungsfragen   ACMP_6.1 exam fragen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam fragen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.4 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 originale fragen   ACMP_6.1 prüfungsunterlagen   ACMP_6.1

NO.5 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba zertifizierung   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 echte fragen

NO.6 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 zertifizierungsfragen   ACMP_6.1 zertifizierungsantworten   ACMP_6.1

NO.8 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba zertifizierung   ACMP_6.1 testantworten   ACMP_6.1 prüfung   ACMP_6.1 antworten   ACMP_6.1

NO.10 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba echte fragen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.11 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba zertifizierung   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.12 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba prüfungsfragen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 echte fragen   ACMP_6.1

NO.13 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba exam fragen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 zertifizierung   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.14 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 prüfung   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.15 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 echte fragen   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 testantworten   ACMP_6.1 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba zertifizierung   ACMP_6.1 originale fragen   ACMP_6.1 prüfungsfrage   ACMP_6.1 testantworten   ACMP_6.1 antworten

NO.17 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba prüfung   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.18 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 zertifizierungsfragen   ACMP_6.1

NO.19 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 antworten

NO.20 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba zertifizierungsantworten   ACMP_6.1 prüfungsfragen   ACMP_6.1

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 700-410 exam Unterlagen und 70-336 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-481 zertifizierung und C_A1FIN_10 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-657 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ACMP_6.1.html

没有评论:

发表评论