Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
Um die Interessen zu schützen, bietet unsere Website die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-861-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten nach den Bedürfnissen bearbeitet werden. Sie werden Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch eine bessere Zukunft zu haben.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-861-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Wenn Sie ein IT-Fachmann sind, sind sie Ihnen ganz notwendig. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Wir bieten speziell den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Viele IT-Fachleute streben danach, die Oracle 1Z0-861-Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test ist unglaublich hoch. Unser Pass4Test setzt sich dafür ein, Ihnen zu helfen, den Erfolg zu erlangen.
Mit einem Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!
Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.
Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.
Exam Code: 1Z0-861
Prüfungsname: Java Enterprise Edition 5 Business Component Developer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-16
Nummer: 152 Q&As
Die Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist schon eine der beliebten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen geworden. Aber für die Prüfung braucht man viel Zeit unf Energie, um die Fachkenntnisse gut zu lernen. Im Zeitalter heute, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird, ist Zeit Geld. Das Schulungsprogramm zur Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test dauert ungefähr 20 Stunden. Dann können Sie Ihre Fachkenntnisse konsolidierern und sich gut auf die Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
1Z0-861 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-861.html
NO.1 Which statement about the combination of mapping defaults, annotations, and XML descriptors is
correct?
A. All mapping annotations must always be processed by the persistence provider.
B. Some annotations, like the @Entity annotation, must always be processed by the persistence provider.
C. The mapping information for an entity class specified by annotations and in XML descriptors must be
distinct.
D. If multiple entity listeners are defined, the order in which they are invoked can be defined or overwritten
in the XML descriptor.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 prüfungsfrage
NO.2 The Java Persistence API defines the semantics of the remove operation and the entity lifecycle
states.
Which statement is true when the remove method is invoked on an entity X?
A. If X is a removed entity it becomes managed.
B. If X is a new entity it will be removed from the database.
C. The remove method is always cascaded to related entities.
D. If X is a detached entity an lllegalArgumentException will be thrown.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-861 dumps 1Z0-861 1Z0-861
NO.3 XYZ Software develops business components using both the EJB 2.1 and EJB 3.0 APIs. Some
customers are reluctant to completely migrate to the EJB 3.0 model, but are willing to have EJB 2.1
session beans invoke EJB 3.0 session beans.
How should XYZ Software enhance these components to meet this customer requirement?
A. Use @EJB to inject a reference to the EJB 3.0 business interface into the EJB 2.1 bean class.
B. Use <ejB. ref> in ejB. jar.xml for the EJB 2.1 bean to declare a reference to the EJB 3.0
business interface.
C. Add an EJB 3.0-style business interface to EJB 2.1 beans to achieve interoperability between EJB 2.1
and EJB 3.0 beans.
D. Use @RemoteHome and @LocalHome to adapt EJB 3.0 beans so that EJB 2.1 beans can look up the
adapted home interfaces using JNDI.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 dumps
NO.4 A developer wants to create a Java Persistence query that will include a subquery. Which three are
true? (Choose three.)
A. Subqueries can be used in a FROM clause.
B. Subqueries can be used in a WHERE clause.
C. The ANY expression can be used only with a subquery.
D. The EXISTS expression can be used only with a subquery
E. The MEMBER expression can be used only with a subquery.
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-861 zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-861
NO.5 An Application Assembler is given the following stateless session bean:
10. @Stateless public class MyBean implements Mylnt {
11. @RolesAllowed("SECRET")
12. public void methodA(int x) {}
13. public void methodA(String y) {}
14. public void methodB(String z) {}
15.}
A deployment descriptor is also supplied, a portion of which reads as follows:
20. <methoD. permission> 21. <rolE. name>AGENT</rolE. name>
22. <method>
23. <ejB. name>MyBean</ejB. name>
24. <methoD. name>methodA</methoD. name>
25. </method>
26. </methoD. permission>
Which statement is true?
A. A client in any role will be able to access any of the methods.
B. A client in the role "AGENT" will be able to access any of the methods.
C. A client in the role "SECRET" will be able to access any of the methods.
D. A client in the role "AGENT" will be able to access methodB and methodA(String), but not
methodA(int).
E. A client in the role "SECRET" will be able to access methodA(int) and methodB, but NOT
methodA(String).
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 1Z0-861
NO.6 A Java EE 5 application contains a session bean which uses a security role USER. A group called
people is defined in an LDAP server. Which two define appropriate EJB role responsibilities? (Choose
two.)
A. The deployer defines and configures the LDAP realm.
B. The system administrator defines and configures the LDAP realm.
C. The deployer maps the application role USER to the LDAP group people
D. The system administrator maps the application role USER to the LDAP group people.
Answer: B,C
Oracle prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-861 exam fragen 1Z0-861 1Z0-861
NO.7 Within a Java EE environment, which annotation can be used to inject an entity manager factory?
A. @Entity
B. @Factory
C. @JTAFactory
D. @PersistenceUnit
E. @PersistenceContext
Answer: D
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-861 echte fragen 1Z0-861 1Z0-861
NO.8 A developer wants to create a business interface for both local and remote usage. For
performance reasons the remote interface should NOT be called by a client in the same JVM.
Which statement is required to accomplish this, assuming there is no deployment descriptor?
A. The business methods are defined in one interface which must be annotated with both @Local and
@Remote.
B. The business methods are defined twice in one interface. One method is annotated with @Local and
the other is annotated with @Remote.
C. The business methods are defined in a common interface by two other interfaces which are annotated
with @Local and @Remote respectively. The bean implements the super interface.
D. The business methods are defined in a common interface. It is extended by two interfaces, annotated
with @Local and .Remote respectively. Both interfaces are implemented by the bean class.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 1Z0-861
NO.9 A developer maps the abstract entity class Account with concrete entity suB. classes
CreditCardAccount and SavingsAccount using the single table per class hierarchy strategy. Which two
statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Instances of CreditCardAccount and SavingsAccount are stored in the same table.
B. All columns that correspond to fields declared in Account must be defined as nullable in the database.
C. The fields declared in Account are stored in a different table than the ones declared in
CreditCardAccount and SavingsAccount.
D. All columns that correspond to fields declared in CreditCardAccount or SavingsAccount must be
defined as nullable in the database.
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 originale fragen 1Z0-861 1Z0-861
NO.10 Your application uses the Java Persistence API to access a database. This application must reject
adding an instance to the database if it does NOT pass validation tests for values of two persistence
properties. The database contains some data that will NOT pass such validation. Only the new records
must be validated. Which option will achieve this behavior?
A. Add validation logic to the setter methods for each property.
B. Add the PrePersist callback method with all of the validation logic.
C. Add the PostPersist callback method with all of the validation logic.
D. Add PrePersist and PreUpdate callback methods with all of the validation logic.
Answer: B
Oracle echte fragen 1Z0-861 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-861
NO.11 A developer writes an enterprise application and packages it into an .ear file. The application contains
two persistence units defined at the .ear level with persistence unit names FooPU and BarPU. The
application also contains an ejB. jar with one stateless session bean. Which code, when added to the
stateless session bean class, injects an EntityManagerFactory at runtime?
A. @PersistenceUnit
private EntityManagerFactory emf;
B. @PersistenceContext
private EntityManagerFactory emf;
C. @PersistenceUnit(unitName="BarPU")
private EntityManagerFactory emf;
D. @Resource(name="BarPU",type=EntityManagerFactory.class)
private EntityManagerFactory emf;
Answer: C
Oracle testantworten 1Z0-861 echte fragen 1Z0-861 prüfung
NO.12 A developer writes two session beans which cooperate. The first session bean, ShoppingCart, collects
orders and is implemented as a stateful session bean. The second session bean, CalculateDiscount, is
implemented as a stateless session bean and runs on a different server. ShoppingCart contains the
method getTotalPrice, which calculates the total price of the order in the ShoppingCart, including
discounts. Discounts are calculated by CalculateDiscount using the information on the ShoppingCart
bean, combined with data from a database. Which scenario can accomplish this?
A. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean passing
the this reference.
B. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean.
CalculateDiscount accesses the ShoppingCart instance by JNDI lookup.
C. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean passing
its reference obtained from the SessionContext.getBusinessObject method.
D. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean.
CalculateDiscount accesses the state of ShoppingCart by dependency injection.
Answer: C
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-861 antworten 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 prüfung
NO.13 A developer is creating an entity which is mapped to a table that has a primary key constraint defined on
two character columns and would like to use mapping defaults as much as possible to simplify the code.
Which two mapping options can be chosen.? (Choose two.)
A. Use an @ld property that constructs a private field as a concatenation of two columns.
B. Use a separate class to map those two columns and use an @ldClass annotation to denote the primary
key field or property in the entity.
C. Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and use an @Embeddedld annotation
to denote a single primary key field or property in the entity.
D. Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and add two fields or
properties to the entity, each marked as @ld, that correspond to the fields or properties in the embeddable
class.
E. Use a separate class to map those two columns. Specify that class using @ldClass annotation on the
entity class. Add two fields or properties to the entity, each marked as @ld, that correspond to the fields or
properties in that separate class.
Answer: C,E
Oracle echte fragen 1Z0-861 zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-861 1Z0-861
NO.14 Bean Provider has been asked to write a stateless session bean, MyBean with a single method
breakout. A System Administrator guarantees that all clients accessing the bean will be identified by
mutual SSL authentication. The Bean Provider's task is to ensure that breakout always logs identity
information of the client that invoked it. Which solution would satisfy this requirement?
A. Access the identity information in the X.509 certificate used to authenticate the user from within
breakout.
B. Use the getCallerPrincipal method on an injected SessionContext to determine the required
information.
C. Use the isCallerlnRole method on an injected SessionContext to determine the required information.
D. Ensure that the breakout method is appropriately annotated with @RolesAllowed.
Answer: B
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-861 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-861 echte fragen 1Z0-861 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-861
NO.15 The Java Persistent API defines certain rules for persistent entities. These rules are required by the
persistent provider to manage entities at runtime.
Which statement is correct, assuming NO mapping descriptor is used?
A. Entities must extend a persistent base class.
B. Entities must implement the interface PersistentEntity to be managed by the persistent
provider.
C. A field without a transient modifier must be annotated as @Persistent to be stored in the database.
D. A field without a transient modifier must be annotated as @Transientto NOT be stored in the database.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-861 dumps 1Z0-861 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.16 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All types of enterprise beans can be transaction-aware
B. Typically, finE. grained objects, such as an employee record, should be remotely accessible.
C. The client view of any given enterprise bean will be consistent across all EJB 3.0 containers without the
need to recompile the bean.
D. As long as a given enterprise bean is NOT recompiled, its security attributes are guaranteed to be
consistent across all EJB 3.0 containers in which it is deployed.
Answer: A,C
Oracle echte fragen 1Z0-861 zertifizierung 1Z0-861
NO.17 A stateful session bean contains a number of instance variables. The types of instance variables A and
B are NOT serializable. Instance variable B is a complex type which is populated by many business calls,
and can, therefore, NOT be refilled by the client without starting all over. A helper instance variable C is
defined as having a Serializable type, and can hold all the information which is in variable B. For example,
B is of type XML-DOM Tree and C of type String. Which two solutions, when combined, maintain the state
of the session bean over a passivation and activation by the container? (Choose two.)
A. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of instance variable B in the beans no-arg
constructor.
B. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of instance variable B in a
@PostCreate annotated method.
C. The value of helper variable C is used to create the value of instance variable B in a
@PostActivate annotated method
D. Instance variable A must be made null and instance variable B must be converted to a
Serializable type and assigned to another instance variable in a @PreDestroy annotated method.
E. Instance variable A must be defined transient. Instance variable B must be converted to a Serializable
type, set to null, and assigned to the instance variable C in a @PrePassivate annotated method.
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 prüfung 1Z0-861 1Z0-861 prüfung
NO.18 Which two are true about EJB 3.0 exception classes? (Choose two.)
A. The javax.ejb.NoSuchEJBException is an application exception.
B. The javax.ejb.EJBException extends java.lang.RuntimeException.
C. The javax.ejb.EJBTransactionRequiredException is an application exception. D. An application
exception must NOT be a subclass of java.rmi.RemoteException.
E. The javax.ejb.EJBTransactionRolledbackException is an application exception.
F. Any subclass of java.lang.RuntimeException is always considered a system exception.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-861 prüfung 1Z0-861 echte fragen 1Z0-861 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-861 exam fragen
NO.19 A Java Persistence application uses entities mapped to tables from two datasources in the same
transaction.
What statement is correct?
A. This is NOT possible.
B. The entities must be packaged into two persistence units. C. The entities can be packaged into a single
persistence unit
D. The entities must be packaged using two different persistence.xml files.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-861 originale fragen 1Z0-861 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-861 1Z0-861
NO.20 A User entity is in a onE. to-many relationship with a Book entity.
A developer writes a query to delete users that have a first name of 'Fred' or 'Ginger', and writes the
following Java Persistence query language statement:
DELETE FROM User u WHERE u.name IN ('Fred1, 'Ginger')
If the query fails with a PersistenceException, what can be the cause?
A. The syntax of the query is NOT correct.
B. The query causes a foreign key integrity constraint to be violated.
C. The database does NOT have any users with the name 'Fred' or 'Ginger'.
D. The entities corresponding to the users with the name 'Fred' or 'Ginger' are already being managed by
the persistence context.
Answer: B
Oracle prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-861 1Z0-861
Durch Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird sich viel Wandel bei Ihnen vollziehen. Beispielsweise werden Ihr Beruf und Leben sicher viel verbessert, weil die Oracle 1Z0-861 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine ziemlich wichtige Prüfung ist. Aber so einfach ist es nicht, diese Prüfung zu bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论