2013年11月16日星期六

Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich nicht nur wertvolle Zeit ersparen, sondern auch sich ganz ruhig auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und sie erfolgreich ablegen. Pass4Test hat eine gute Zuverlässigkeit und ein hohes Ansehen in der IT-Branche. Sie können kostenlos nur Teil der von Pass4Test bietenden Oracle 1Z0-880 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu bestimmen. Sie werden sicher mit unserern Produkten sehr zufrieden sein. Ich habe Vertrauen in unsere Produkte und glaube, dass die von Pass4Test bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Oracle 1Z0-880 bald Ihre beste Wahl sein würden. Und sie würden sicher die 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich abschließen. Es ist ratsam, Pass4Test zu wählen. Pass4Test würden Ihnen die zufriedenen Produkte bieten.

Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test haben, geben wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Das heißt, Sie können immer neue Zertifizierungsmaterialien bekommen. Sobald das Prüfungsziel und unsere Lernmaterialien geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir Ihnen in der ersteen Zeit. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse. Wir haben das Selbstbewusstsein, Ihnen zu helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können sich unbesorgt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und das Zertifikat erfolgreich bekommen.

Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.

Die Qualifikation ist nicht gleich die Fähigkeit eines Menschen. Die Qualifikation bedeutet nur, dass Sie dieses Lernerlebnis hat. Und die reale Fähigkeit sind in der Ppraxis entstanden. Sie hat keine direkte Verbindung mit der Qualifikation. Sie sollen niemals das Gefühl haben, dass Sie nicht exzellent ist. Sie sollen auch nie an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie die Oracle 1Z0-880-Prüfung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie sich fürchten, die Prüfung nicht bestehen zu können, wählen Sie doch die Sulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-880-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Egal ob welche Qualifikation haben, können Sie ganz einfach die Inhalte der Schulungsunterlagen verstehen und die Prüfung erfolgreich abschließen.

Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen immer die genauesten und neuesten Materialien zur 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Damit Sie sicher für uns entscheiden, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten im Pass4Test Website kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

Exam Code: 1Z0-880
Prüfungsname: Oracle Solaris 10 Network Administrator Certified Expert Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-16
Nummer: 317 Q&As

1Z0-880 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-880.html

NO.1 You have a requirement to configure two new network ranges. One of these networks requires 200 IP
addresses and the other requires 600 IP addresses. Which network should you use to obtain the most
efficient usage of IP address space.?
A. 10.12.60/24 and 10.12.48/21
B. 192.168.2/24 and 192.168.3.0/23
C. 10.10.10/24 and 192.168/16
D. 10.12.53/24 and 10.12.48/22
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-880 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
In the context of writing filtering rule sets for the Solaris 10 OS IP Filter firewall, complete the rule that
blocks outgoing ICMP echo replies on the qfe0 interface.
Use three options to complete the rule.
Answer:

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
You configure a 6to4 router, and try to communicate from system A to system B. The interfaces of the
source and destination systems are shown in the exhibit. Your ping:
systemA# ping -s fe80::203:baff:fe02:7aa5
yields:
ICMPv6 Address Unreachable from gateway 2002:8193:c9f::1
for icmp6 from 2002:8193:c9f::1 to fe80::203:baff:fe02:7aa5
What is the cause of the problem?
A. You did not add a default route for the IPv6 traffic.
B. You can NOT reach the system on the local link address.
C. You do not have a route to gateway 2002:8193:c9f::1.
D. The system you are pinging on does not have IPv6 configured.
Answer: B

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 exam fragen   1Z0-880

NO.4 Given the following output:
Routing Table: IPv4
Destination Gateway Flags Ref Use Interface
192.168.1.0 192.168.1.1 U 1 0 hme0
224.0.0.0 192.168.1.1 U 1 0 hme0
default sys-gw UG 1 0 127.0.0.1 127.0.0.1 UH 2 6 lo0
This output shows that the system has a default gateway set. How can the default gateway be set?
A. set by in.routed through the RDISC protocol
B. set manually through: route add sys-gw default
C. set by inetd through the use of configuration text files
D. set through the command: routeadm add default -UG sys-gw
Answer: A

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-880 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-880 exam fragen   1Z0-880 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 Given the following snoop trace:
sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.73040)
sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.79499)
sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.79606)
sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.86071)
sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.86199)
sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.92638)
sys4 -> sys10 NTP client [st=0] (2005-01-26 17:13:29.92734)
sys10 -> sys4 NTP server [st=4] (2005-01-26 17:15:08.99198)
Why do the system clocks remain unsynchronized despite several queries?
A. The NTP client requires more updates from the NTP server.
B. The NTP client is configured as a broadcast client.
C. The NTP server daemon is disabled.
D. The /etc/init/ntp.client file is misconfigured.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 prüfung   1Z0-880 exam fragen   1Z0-880 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place each network component on the layer at which it operates.
Answer:

NO.7 Ethernet frames include a unique address indicating the source of the frame. What is this unique
address called?
A. IP address
B. Calling Party Address
C. MAC address
D. source VLAN
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-880 echte fragen   1Z0-880

NO.8 An administrator is setting up the new Solaris platform server, logger, and has forgotten the
appropriate mail relay server to use for this subnet.
# cat /etc/resolv.conf
domainname central.company.com
nameserver 170.63.2.10
nameserver 163.120.15.10
Which command can the administrator use to discover this information?
A. cat /etc/nsswitch.conf
B. nsloookup type=A logger.central.company.com
C. dig -relay 163.120.15.10
D. dig central.company.com mx
E. dig mailrelay logger.central.company.com
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-880 exam fragen   1Z0-880 zertifizierung   1Z0-880 echte fragen

NO.9 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
The UDP Transport layer protocol receives data from the application and encapsulates the data in UDP
datagrams. UDP datagrams have a leading header section.
Place the items on the appropriate UDP header section.
Note: Only four items are used.
Answer:

NO.10 The TCP protocol has an algorithm that implements flow control on both the sender side and the
receiver side. What is the function of the congestion window on the sending side?
A. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be sent
B. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be received
C. advertises the amount of data loss
D. adjusts the rate at which data can be sent
E. adjusts the rate at which data can be received
Answer: D

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-880 originale fragen   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.11 You configure an NTP server to use its local undisciplined clock and also an external server at address
192.20.20.1. Additionally, you create a fudge line:
fudge 127.127.1.0 stratum 12
Which is the purpose of the fudge line?
A. to ensure that the synchronization is checked at 12:00 P.M. each day
B. to ensure that the server's local clock is seen as a stratum 12 server
C. to make the xntpd daemon check the clients clock every 12 minutes
D. to ensure that only servers below stratum 12 are queried
Answer: B

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.12 A host's IPv6 link-local unicast address is based on the host's Ethernet address. A 16-bit code is
inserted in the 64-bit Interface ID portion of the IPv6 address to enable a 48-bit Ethernet address to
become 64 bits in length. Which value represents this added 16-bit code?
A. FFFF
B. FFEE
C. FFFE
D. FE80
E. FEC0
Answer: C

Oracle antworten   1Z0-880 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-880 prüfungsfragen

NO.13 Protocols are used by computer networks to communicate or exchange data. A data
communication protocol is a set of rules that must be followed by electronic devices to
communicate with each other. Which three describe these sets of rules? (Choose three.)
A. Transport - Manages the connections between cooperating applications
B. Timing - Speed matching and sequencing
C. Application - Handles the detail and functions
D. Internet - Manages data addressing
E. Syntax - Data format and coding
F. Semantics - Controls information and error handling
Answer: B,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-880 originale fragen   1Z0-880 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-880

NO.14 A system is being configured as a network boot server. Which three must be present or online for the
boot server to successfully answer RARP requests? (Choose three.)
A. /etc/inet/hosts
B. /etc/ethers
C. svc:/network/ethers
D. /etc/resolv.conf E. svc:/network/rarp
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.15 In the context of packet filtering, the Solaris IP Filter firewall provides a set of user level utility and
kernel modules. Which two are kernel modules of Solaris IP Filter? (Choose two.)
A. ipfs
B. ippool
C. ipmon
D. ipf
E. ipnat
F. pfil
Answer: D,F

Oracle dumps   1Z0-880 dumps   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.16 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place each frame error on its description.
Answer:

NO.17 Company A owns, and is authoritative, for the domain aco.com. Company A is in the process of
consolidating systems as a result of the purchase of Company B. As part of this transition effort, network
administrators have configured Company A's DNS server zone files to include and become authoritative
for Company B's bco.com domain. The administrators want to turn off Company B's DNS servers. Which
two steps should be completed prior to this shutdown? (Choose two.)
A. initiate zone transfer to A.root-servers.net
B. create an aco.com to bco.com reverse zone configuration file
C. reduce the TTL value for the aco.com domain
D. require hosts on bco.com to update the IP address used for DNS resolution
E. update the .com Top-Level name server entries for bco.com
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-880

NO.18 A system administrator has configured a Solaris system to operate as an NTP server supporting peer
NTP servers and clients on a local subnet. The NTP configuration file contains the line: enable auth
What impact does this have on NTP behavior?
A. The network router must broadcast the NTP server IP address.
B. All NTP clients on the local subnet must be configured to support key negotiation.
C. The server is authoritative for a reference clock.
D. All NTP servers on the local subnet must be configured to support key negotiation.
E. Time adjustments are only be accepted by Stratum 0 servers.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-880 originale fragen   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.19 You configure Solaris IP Filter on a Solaris system named myhost as a host-based firewall. While
attempting to telnet to myhost from another host named remotehost, you receive this error:
$ telnet myhost
Trying 192.168.1.100...
telnet: Unable to connect to remote host: Connection timed out
You run netstat -a on myhost and find this entry:
Local Address Remote Address Swind Send-Q Rwind Recv-Q State
myhost.23 remotehost.39846 0 0 49640 0 SYN_RCVD
What is the cause of this problem?
A. myhost and remotehost are on different networks.
B. The ipf kernel module is not loaded.
C. remotehost does not have a route to myhost.
D. Telnet is an insecure protocol and therefore Solaris IP Filter always blocks it.
E. myhost has a block out rule for traffic to remotehost.
Answer: E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-880 prüfung   1Z0-880 testantworten   1Z0-880

NO.20 The system administrator of a firewall running Solaris IP Filter writes an updated set of rules in
/root/newrules. Before implementing the rules, the rule set needs to be tested for syntax errors. Which
command accomplishes this?
A. inetadm restart svc:/network/ipfilter:/root/newrules
B. ipf -Fa -f /root/newrules
C. ipf -n -f /root/newrules
D. svcadm restart svc:/network/ipfilter:/root/newrules
Answer: C

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.21 A newly installed system is experiencing network performance problems. You suspect it may be related
to the duplex or speed settings on the hme0 interface. Which two commands check the duplex and speed
of the hme0 interface? (Choose two.)
A. ndd -get /dev/hme duplex
B. netstat hme link_mode
C. netstat -I hme
D. ndd -get /dev/hme link_mode
E. ndd -get /dev/hme link_status
F. ndd -get /dev/hme link_speed
G. ndd -get /dev/hme speed Answer: D,F

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-880 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-880 prüfung   1Z0-880 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.22 Click the Exhibit button.
A system on your network is named sys-01. This system has Solaris 10 OS with packet filtering enabled
and configured. The Solaris IP Filter configuration, stored in the /etc/ipf/ipf.conf file of this system was:
pass in quick proto tcp from any to any port = 22 keep state block in all and allowed an ssh connection
into your sys-01 system from both hme0 and hme1 interfaces. Due to a change in your network, you had
to modify the packet filtering rules of the sys-01 system. The packet filtering rules now allow ssh
connections into sys-01 only using the hme0 interface. The following changes are made to /etc/ipf/ipf.conf:
pass in quick on hme0 proto tcp from any to 192.168.1.1/32
port = 22 keep state block in all
Which command loads the new packet filtering rules?
A. ipmon -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
B. ipf -Fo -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
C. ipf -Fa -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
D. ippool -Fa -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
E. ipf -f /etc/ipf/ipf.conf
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 exam fragen   1Z0-880 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.23 While making configuration changes on your DHCP server, you want to test the changes on a Solaris
OS workstation, which is configured as a DHCP client. Rather than rebooting the client or waiting for the
DHCP lease to expire, which command can you use to cause the workstation to re-query the DHCP
server?
A. dhcpagent -f
B. ifconfig hme0 down; ifconfig hme0 up
C. ifconfig hme0 dhcp release; ifconfig hme0 dhcp start
D. This cannot be done. You must reboot.
E. svcadm restart dhcpagent
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-880 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-880 originale fragen   1Z0-880 originale fragen   1Z0-880 antworten

NO.24 The TCP protocol has an algorithm that implements flow control on both the sender side and the
receiver side. What is the function of the congestion window on the sending side?
A. adjusts the rate at which data can be sent
B. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be received
C. advertises the maximum amount of data that can be sent
D. advertises the amount of data loss
E. adjusts the rate at which data can be received
Answer: A

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.25 A section of the ifconfig -a command is run on a Solaris system with Probe-Based IPMP configured as
follows:
hme0:1:
flags=9040843<UP,BROADCAST,RUNNING,MULTICAST,DEPRECATED,IPV4,NOFAILOVER>
mtu 1500 index 2 inet 192.168.1.51 netmask ffffff00 broadcast 192.168.1.255
The address shown is marked as deprecated.
In which two situations are addresses that are marked deprecated used as source addresses for
outbound packets? (Choose two.)
A. when the system acts as a router
B. when there are no other addresses available in the interface group
C. when a TCP connection is requested
D. when a static default router is configured for the system
E. when an application has been explicitly bound to the 192.168.1.51 address Answer: B,E

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 zertifizierung   1Z0-880 exam fragen

NO.26 The system administrator needs to configure a static, default route to 192.168.0.1. The netmask is
255.255.255.240. Which two commands are used to ensure that the default route is installed immediately
and at the next reboot? (Choose two.)
A. route add default 192.168.0.1
B. routeadm -u -a default 192.168.0.1
C. echo 192.168.0.1/25 > /etc/defaultrouter
D. routeadm add default -netmask 255.255.255.240 192.168.0.1
E. echo 192.168.0.1 > /etc/defaultrouter
Answer: A,E

Oracle   1Z0-880 testantworten   1Z0-880 exam fragen   1Z0-880

NO.27 A Solaris 10 OS server has packet filtering enabled. Which command displays information on stdout
regarding packets that match rules?
A. syslogd -d sysout
B. ipmon
C. ipf -l block
D. netstat -a block
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-880 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-880 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.28 Click the Exhibit button.
You have configured a JumpStart server. When you attempt to install a client machine, it starts booting,
but stops responding shortly afterwards.
Which command, when run on the JumpStart server, helps diagnose this problem?
A. snoop 8:0:20:fd:e9:3c
B. ndd -get /dev/eri0 errors
C. /usr/sbin/in.rarpd -d -a
D. snoop -d eri0
E. snoop dhcp
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.29 You want to configure the hme0 interface with an IPv6 address and the prefix fec0. Which two
configurations achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0:1 contains a host name, which is defined in the /etc/hosts file.
This entry has an IPv6 address prefix of fec0.
B. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0:1 contains a host name, which is defined in the /etc/inet/ipnodes file.
This entry has an IPv6 address prefix of fec0.
C. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0 contains an addif hostname entry in addition to the normal host name.
This cross-references an entry in /etc/inet/ipnodes with IPv6 address prefix fec0:.
D. The file /etc/hostname6.hme0 contains a host name defined in the /etc/inet/ipnodes file. This entry has
an IPv6 address prefix of fec0.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-880 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-880 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

NO.30 You want to modify the failure detection time for IPMP so that failures are detected more quickly on the
IPMP group containing the IPv6 interface eri0. Which file you do edit?
A. /kernel/drv/ipmp.conf
B. /etc/default/mpathd6
C. /kernel/drv/ipmp6.conf
D. /etc/default/mpathd
E. /etc/hostname6.eri0
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-880   1Z0-880 testantworten   1Z0-880   1Z0-880   1Z0-880

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind in der Form von PDT und Software angeboten. Sie umfassen die Fragen und Antworten zur 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können vielleicht auch den realen Prüfungen hier begegnen. Alle diesen Fragen sind perfekt und wirksam. Sie können alle Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen. Die Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test umfassen alle Planprogramme und sowie komplizierte Fragen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-880 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die realen Herausforderungen. Sie müssen Ihre Fähigkeiten und Denkweisen entfalten.

没有评论:

发表评论