2013年11月16日星期六

Oracle 1Z0-531 zertifizierungsfragen

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-531 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann würden Sie sich ganz gelassen auf Ihre Prüfung voebereiten. Wählen Sie die zielgerichteten Schulung, können Sie ganz leicht die Oracle 1Z0-531 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Warum wählen viele Leute die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-531-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test?Es gibt auch andere Websites, die Schulungsressourcen zur 1Z0-531-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bieten. Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die echten Materialien zur Verfügung. Unser Eliteteam, Zertifizierungsexperten, Techniker und berühmte Linguisten bearbeiten neuerlich die neueste Oracle 1Z0-531-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Deshalb klicken Sie Pass4Test Website, wenn Sie die Oracle 1Z0-531-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt erfüllen.

Wenn Sie immer noch viel wertvolle Zeit und Energie für die Vorbereitung der Oracle 1Z0-531 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und dabei nicht wissen, wie man einfach und effizient die Oracle 1Z0-531 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, bieten jetzt Pass4Test Ihnen eine effektive Methode, um die Oracle 1Z0-531 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test würden Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

Pass4Test haben ein riesiges Senior IT-Experten-Team. Sie nutzen ihre professionellen IT-Kenntnisse und reiche Erfahrung aus, um unterschiedliche Trainingsplänen zu bearbeiten, die Ihnen helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-531 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. In Pass4Test können Sie immer die geeigneten Ausbildungsmethoden herausfinden, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Egal, welche Ausbildungsart Sie wählen, bietet Pass4Test einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Die Informationsressourcen von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und auch sehr genau. Bei der Auswahl Pass4Test können Sie ganz einfach die Oracle 1Z0-531 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Die Oracle 1Z0-531 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die Fachkenntnisse eines Menschen testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Oracle 1Z0-531 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Vor der Prüfung können Sie die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten benutzen, werden Sie in kurz Zeit große Fortschritte machen.

Exam Code: 1Z0-531
Prüfungsname: Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-16
Nummer: 69 Q&As

1Z0-531 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-531.html

NO.1 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F

Oracle antworten   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 originale fragen   1Z0-531 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C

Oracle prüfungsfrage   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 originale fragen   1Z0-531 antworten

NO.3 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-531   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 originale fragen   1Z0-531

NO.4 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-531 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-531 dumps

NO.5 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-531 echte fragen   1Z0-531

NO.6 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-531 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-531   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.7 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-531 exam fragen   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-531   1Z0-531

NO.9 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-531 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-531   1Z0-531 zertifizierung   1Z0-531

NO.10 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-531 testantworten   1Z0-531 antworten   1Z0-531 antworten   1Z0-531

Die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-531 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test wählen, bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

没有评论:

发表评论