Die C2040-915 Prüfungsdumps von Pass4Test haben hohe Hit-Rate und helfen den Teilnehmern, einmal die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das kann von vielen Teilnehmern beweist werden. Deshalb sorgen Sie nicht um die Qualität dieser Prüfungsfragen. Die sind die Prüfungsmaterialien, an denen Sie wirklich glauben können. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, dann probieren Sie persönlich einmal. Damit können Sie an meinen Worten glauben.
Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz leicht die IBM C2040-915-Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die IBM C2040-915-Trainingsinstrumente im Pass4Test wählen und die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, werden Sie sicher selbstbewusster sein, dass Sie die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Obwohl es auch andere Trainingsinstrumente zur IBM C2040-915-Zertifizierungsprüfung in anderen Websites gibt, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass unsere Produkte am besten unter ihnen sind. Unsere Übungsfragen-und antworten sind sehr genau. Die Trainingsmaterialien umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Sie sind immer erneuert und ergänzt. Deshalb steht unser Pass4Test Ihnen eine genauige Prüfungsvorbereitung zur Verfügung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit ersparen, ganz leicht und schnell die Zertifizierungsprüfung zur IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und so schnell wie möglich ein IT-Fachmann in der IBM IT-Branche werden.
Die IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Obwohl es sehr schwierig zu bestehen ist, können Sie diese Prüfung leichter bestehen, wenn Sie die richtige Methode finden. Und Wir Pass4Test sind Ihre beste Wahl. Mit der 100%-Hitrate Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test können Sie alle Probleme in der IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung auslösen. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten ernst lernen, gibt es keine Probleme für Sie. Und nach dem Kauf können Sie einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. (innerhalb einem Jahr) Sie können über die gewünschten Unterlagen beherrschen, wenn Sie auf jeden Fall die neueste Version bekommen. Probieren Sie sofort, bitte.
Fühlen Sie sich sehr schwierig, erfolgreich zu werden? Fühlen Sie es sehr schwierig, IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen? Sorgen Sie sich jetzt um die IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Es ist unnötig. IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen sind nicht so geheimnisvoll wie Sie glauben. Wir können richtige Geräte benutzen, erfolgreich zu werden. Solange Sie die richtigen Geräte wählen, ist es sehr einfach erfolgreich zu werden. Wissen Sie, was ist das beste Gerät? Ja, IBM C2040-915 dumps von Pass4Test sind die besten Geräte. Diese dumps sammeln und analysieren viele Prüfungsfragen in der Vergangenheit. Und sie auch viele neue Prüfungsfragen laut der Prüfungsvorschriften addieren. Das ist die dumps, die Sie einmal diese Prüfung bestehen können.
Exam Code: C2040-915
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-18
Nummer: 119 Q&As
Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren sind die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test den realen Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können.
Wissen Sie IBM C2040-915 dumps von Pass4Test? Warum sind diese dumps von den Benutzern gut bewertet? Wollen Sie diese dumps probieren? Klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test Website und die Musters herunterladen. Und jede Prüfungsfrage hat ein kostloses Muster. Wenn Sie es gut finden, können Sie diese dumps soft kaufen. Nach dem Kauf können Sie auch einen einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuesten Prüfungsunterlagen besitzen. Damit können Sie IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr leicht bestehen und diese Zertifizierung bekommen.
Dynamischen Welt von heute lohnt es sich, etwas für das berufliche Weiterkommen zu tun. Angesichts des Fachkräftemangels in vielen Branchen haben Sie mit einer IBM Zertifizierung mehr Kontrolle über Ihren eigenen Werdegang und damit bessere Aufstiegschancen.
C2040-915 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-915.html
NO.1 What best describes the portal model REST services that are now offered with
WebSphere Portal
V7.0?
A. Portlet model, content model, navigational model
B. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model
C. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, user profile
D. Layout model, portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model, user profile
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfragen C2040-915 C2040-915 antworten C2040-915 originale fragen C2040-915
NO.2 The IBM Lotus Connections portlets provide access to collaboration and social
networking features
from Lotus Connections, such as Activities and Blogs. Which portlets are available from the
built-in Lotus
Connections portlets package?
A. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles
B. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles, Ratings
C. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Tag cloud, Profiles
D. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Profiles, Ratings
Answer: C
IBM C2040-915 echte fragen C2040-915 C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten C2040-915
NO.3 A site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default
content, and branding.
What single portlet is provided for creating a site within portal?
A. Content Authoring portlet
B. Theme Customizer portlet
C. Virtual Portal Manager portlet
D. New Site Creation Wizard portlet
Answer: D
IBM C2040-915 dumps C2040-915 prüfungsfrage C2040-915
NO.4 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with
each other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-915 exam fragen C2040-915 exam fragen C2040-915 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 In a Web 2.0 theme, which of the available REST services only allow for read access
to the model?
A. Layout model
B. Portlet model
C. Content model
D. Navigation model
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierung C2040-915 prüfung C2040-915 testantworten C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten C2040-915
NO.6 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page, what additional step, if any, is
necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC framework and a portlet using the JavaServer Faces
framework
to the same portal page?
A. Server-side aggregation must be forced on a page
B. Both portlets must comply with the JSR286 Portlet Specification
C. No additional steps are required
D. Framework JAR files must be added to WebSphere Application Server shared libraries
Answer: C
IBM C2040-915 prüfungsfrage C2040-915 prüfungsfragen C2040-915
NO.7 Which of the following statements is NOT a functionality provided by IBM Rational
Application
Developer?
A. Wizards for creating portlets and portlet applications
B. WebDav client for working with Page Builder 2 theme
C. Ability to deploy portlets on a local WebSphere Portal server
D. Ability to deploy portlets on a remote WebSphere Portal server
Answer: B
IBM C2040-915 C2040-915 C2040-915
NO.8 Which of the following options are advantages of using Lotus OneUI for a portal
theme?
A. Keyboard accessibility with hover effects, also providing focus effects or equivalent
facilitation.
B. The code base is tested for stability, accessibility, and bidirectionality in multiple browsers.
C. Every page is enforced to look the same regardless of content, disallowing different
browsers to make
the pages look different under any circumstance or user input.
D. A and B are correct.
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierung C2040-915 C2040-915 testantworten C2040-915 C2040-915
NO.9 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to
develop a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source
data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object
Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global
variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
IBM C2040-915 prüfungsfrage C2040-915
NO.10 Which of the following statements describes the value of the Vendor variable from the
following portlet
code?
Profile p = (Profile) portletRequest.getAttribute(PortletRequest.CCPP_PROFILE);
String vendor = p.getAttribute("Vendor").toString();
A. It contains the name of the vendor of the portal server.
B. It contains the name of the vendor of the client browser or device.
C. It contains the value of the configuration key "vendor" for the Profile configuration service.
D. It contains the value of the "vendor" attribute for an identified or authenticated user, or null
for an
anonymous user.
Answer: B
IBM dumps C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten C2040-915 C2040-915 prüfungsfragen C2040-915
NO.11 IBM Rational Application Developer provides an easy-to-use wizard for creating
portlets. What options
best describes the portlet types that you can use while creating JSR 286-compliant portlets?
A. Basic, Empty, and Faces
B. Basic, Faces, and IBM Struts Portlet Framework
C. Basic, Faces, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
D. Faces, IBM Struts Portlet Framework, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsfragen C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten C2040-915 C2040-915 C2040-915 exam fragen
NO.12 A customer has requirements to remotely search user profiles based on attributes of
the profile using
web services. How can this task be accomplished in WebSphere Portal?
A. By means of the remote portal search service
B. By means of the remote PUMA SPI REST service
C. By means of the remote virtual member manager service
D. By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API calls.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-915 C2040-915 zertifizierung C2040-915
NO.13 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality
in terms of
portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the drag-
and-drop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading
ibmCSA.js and
calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierung C2040-915 zertifizierung C2040-915
NO.14 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new
WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal V7.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without wiring
the
producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D
IBM C2040-915 dumps C2040-915 C2040-915 dumps C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 John has developed a custom step-up handler. He has implemented the two methods
init() and
establishAuthLevel() of the StepUpAuthHandler interface. What is the outcome of the method
establishAuthLevel() returning null?
A. A null pointer exception is thrown.
B. The browser is redirected to the portal login page.
C. The browser displays the HTTP error 403 Forbidden.
D. The authentication level is assumed to be successfully established.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-915 C2040-915 antworten C2040-915 exam fragen C2040-915 prüfung C2040-915
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Z0-061 exam Unterlagen und 1Z1-061 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser VCAP5-DCD zertifizierung und 300-209 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-341 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-915.html
没有评论:
发表评论