Wenn Sie IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen, ist es nötig für Sie, die richtigen IBM A2090-556 Prüfungsunterlagen zu benutzen. Wenn Sie irgendwo die Unterlagen suchen, stoppen Sie jetzt bitte. Wenn Sie keine richtigen Unterlagen haben, probieren Sie bitte IBM A2090-556 dumps von Pass4Test. Die Hitrate der dumps ist so hoch, dass sie Ihnen den einmaligen Erfolg garantieren. Verglichen zu anderen Prüfungsunterlagen können diese dumps die Prüfungsinhalte ganz richtig greifen. Damit können Sie Ihre Lerneffektivität erhöhen und sich besser auf IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, mit deren Hilfe Sie die IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung schnell bestehen können. Die Übungen zur IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Experten studiert. Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, sollen Sie die Übungen zur IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, die Ihnen große Hilfe bei der Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten.
Um Ihnen mehr zu helfen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Stress zur IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet überwinden. Die Lernmaterialien zur IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten Kurse, Online-Prüfung, Lerntipps im Internet. Unser Pass4Test hat Simulations-Schulungsgepäck, das Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach ohne viel Zeit und Geld zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die Lernmaterialien von uns haben und sich um die Prüfungsfragen kümmern, können Sie ganz leicht das Zertifikat bekommen.
Pass4Test haben ein riesiges Senior IT-Experten-Team. Sie nutzen ihre professionellen IT-Kenntnisse und reiche Erfahrung aus, um unterschiedliche Trainingsplänen zu bearbeiten, die Ihnen helfen, die IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. In Pass4Test können Sie immer die geeigneten Ausbildungsmethoden herausfinden, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Egal, welche Ausbildungsart Sie wählen, bietet Pass4Test einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Die Informationsressourcen von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und auch sehr genau. Bei der Auswahl Pass4Test können Sie ganz einfach die IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Exam Code: A2090-556
Prüfungsname: Assessment: Informix 11.50 Application Developer
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-18
Nummer: 112 Q&As
Die IT-Kandidaten sind meistens Beschäftigte. Deshalb haben viele nicht genügende Zeit, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Aber sie verwenden viel Zeit auf die Schulungskurse. Am wichtigsten haben Kandidaten viele wertvolle Zeit verschwendet. Hier empfenlen wir Ihnen eine gutw Website für die Lernmaterialien. Teil der Testdaten im Internet ist kostenlos. Was wichtig ist, dass die realen Simulationsübungen Ihnen zum Bestehen der IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2090-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen nicht nur Ihre Zeitkosten ersparen , sondern Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. So haben Sie keine Gründe, Pass4Test nicht zu wählen.
A2090-556 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2090-556.html
NO.1 How can you prevent concurrency problems when other users are modifying a
nonlogging or raw
table?
A. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read
isolation level for
the whole transaction.
B. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read
isolation level for
the whole transaction.
C. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation
level for the
whole transaction.
D. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation
level for the
whole transaction.
Answer: A
IBM prüfung A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 prüfungsfrage
NO.2 What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierung A2090-556 zertifizierungsfragen A2090-556 zertifizierung A2090-556 zertifizierung A2090-556 A2090-556 prüfung
NO.3 What is the syntax to query a table that resides on a remote Informix database?
A. database@server:[owner.]table
B. database@server:databasename:[owner.]table
C. database@server:user:password:[owner.]table
D. database@server:databasename:user:password:[owner.]table
Answer: A
IBM exam fragen A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.4 Assuming you have an employee table that stores the salary for each employee. What
will this query
return? SELECT AVG(salary), STDEV(salary) FROM employees;
A. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows.
B. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows not containing NULL salaries.
C. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming zero for NULL salaries.
D. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming the average value for NULL
salaries.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.5 Which type of isolation level results in a lock on every row a query examines in order
to retrieve any row
from the result set?
A. DIRTY READ
B. COMMITTED READ
C. CURSOR STABILITY
D. REPEATABLE READ
Answer: D
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 prüfung
NO.6 You wish to show a user a total balance across all of their savings and checking
accounts. However,
you do not want them to be blocked or to see inconsistent information if money is being
transferred
between their accounts at the time of the query. What isolation level would you use?
A. READ COMMITTED
B. REPEATABLE READ
C. COMMITTED READ LAST COMMITTED
D. CURSOR STABILITY LAST COMMITTED
Answer: C
IBM prüfung A2090-556 prüfungsfrage A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.7 Which two values can be used for connection type field from sqlhosts file when using
Distributed
Relational Database Architecture (DRDA) protocol? (Choose two.)
A. ontlitcp
B. onipcshm
C. onsoctcp
D. drtlitcp
E. drsoctcp
Answer: D,E
IBM echte fragen A2090-556 exam fragen A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.8 What are the two valid methods to obtain trace data for diagnosing JDBC problems
with the IBM Data
Server Driver for JDBC and SQLJ type 4 connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Set theibm.jcc.override.trace property.
B. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceFile property.
C. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceFile property.
D. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
E. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
Answer: C,E
IBM dumps A2090-556 exam fragen A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 echte fragen A2090-556
NO.9 What Informix onconfig parameter is used to enable specific user level SQL tracing?
A. SQLIDEBUG
B. SQLTRACE
C. SQL_XTRACE
D. TRACE_SQL
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen A2090-556 prüfungsfragen A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.10 Which URL syntax is NOT used for DRDA communications?
A. jdbc:ids
B. jdbc:db2
C. jdbc:informix
D. jdbc:db2j:net
Answer: C
IBM A2090-556 zertifizierungsfragen A2090-556 zertifizierungsfragen A2090-556 prüfungsfrage A2090-556
NO.11 In an ANSI compliant database, what value of SQLCODE indicates a successful
query that returned no
rows?
A. 100
B. -330
C. -201
D. -1
Answer: A
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.12 Given the attached exhibit, what value does Mary see for their savings account?
A. 0
B. 100
C. 200
D. -100
Answer: B
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 testantworten A2090-556 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.13 Which temporary table statement is NOT true?
A. The table can use multipledbspaces.
B. The table can have fragmented indexes.
C. Temporary tables are visible to all users.
D. The table exists until the database is closed.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 originale fragen
NO.14 When is a cursor necessary in an SQL program?
A. A cursor is necessary before an after trigger can be created.
B. A cursor is necessary when a query returns one row and you wish to examine its content
and maybe
update it or delete it.
C. A cursor is necessary when a query returns more than one row and you wish to examine
their content
before an update or delete statement is executed.
D. A cursor is only necessary when using DISTINCT, UNIQUE, ORDER BY, GROUP BY or
aggregates in
SQL statements.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-556 antworten A2090-556 antworten A2090-556 antworten
NO.15 Which statement describes a select cursor?
A. It is used when you associate an EXECUTE FUNCTION statement with a cursor.
B. It is a cursor that uses the FETCH option to retrieve successive rows of data from another
cursor.
C. It is the representation of columns or values that a user-defined function returns after a
SELECT
statement.
D. It is a data structure that represents the active set of rows that the SELECT statement
retrieved.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 prüfung A2090-556 testantworten
NO.16 A user has opened two sessions, SESSION_1 and SESSION_2, connecting to the
same database
containing a table named customer. The following query is executed first from SESSION_1
and then from
SESSION_2 (without closing SESSION_1): SELECT * FROM customer INTO TEMP
cust_temp What is
the outcome in SESSION_2?
A. A locking error.
B. SELECT query will wait till SESSION_1 has ended.
C. Error indicating Temp table (cust_temp) already exists.
D. All rows from customer table will be retrieved intocust_temp table.
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfrage A2090-556 A2090-556 prüfungsfrage A2090-556 prüfungsunterlagen A2090-556 A2090-556 prüfung
NO.17 What is the SQL statement cache used for?
A. To cache static SQL statements.
B. To cache dynamic SQL statements across sessions.
C. To cache all SQL statements for tracing purposes.
D. To provide a history of SQL statements to the application.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.18 When using IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC to connect to Informix Server, which
URL should be
used when making a connection using Distributed Relational Database Architecture
protocol?
A. "jdbc:ids://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
B. "jdbc:drda://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY" C.
"jdbc:db2j:net://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
D."jdbc:informixsqli://hostname1:5021/storesdb:INFORMIXSERVER=myserver;user=XXX;pa
ssword=YY
Y"
Answer: A
IBM A2090-556 originale fragen A2090-556
NO.19 How is the DBINFO function used in the SQL statement below? SELECT FIRST 1
DBINFO('sessionid')
FROM systables;
A. The DBINFO function sets the session id.
B. The DBINFO function creates a new session.
C. The DBINFO function returns the current session id.
D. The DBINFO function is a wrapper to the systables table.
Answer: C
IBM echte fragen A2090-556 testantworten A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.20 Which Committed Read isolation level statement is correct?
A. It locks all rows examined.
B. It does not check for locks.
C. It checks for locks after returning a row.
D. It checks for locks before returning a row.
Answer: D
IBM testantworten A2090-556 A2090-556 prüfungsfrage A2090-556 originale fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Z0-536 exam Unterlagen und 000-198 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_HANATEC_1 zertifizierung und HH0-380 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J65 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2090-556.html
没有评论:
发表评论