Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die IBM 000-163 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.
Sind Sie einer von den vielen?Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen wegen den zahlreichen Kurse und Materialien zur 000-163 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine weise Wahl, denn wir Ihnen die umfassendesten Prüfungsmaterialien bieten, die Fragen und Antworten und ausführliche Erklärungen beinhalten. Alle diesen werden Ihnen helfen, die Fachkenntnisse zu beherrschen. Wir sind selbstsicher, dass Sie die 000-163 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Das ist unser Versprechen an den Kunden.
100% Garantie Infrastructure Sales Leader V1 Prüfungserfolg. Wenn Sie Pass4Test 000-163 Prüfung wählen IBM Pass4Test Test Engine ist das perfekte Werkzeug, um auf die Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Erfolg kommt einfach, wenn Sie bereiten mit Hilfe von Original bis zu Infrastructure Sales Leader V1 Produkte mit Pass4Test Datum. Wie ein seltener Fall, wenn Sie es versäumen, diese Prüfung geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung Ihres Einkaufs passieren.
Die IBM 000-163 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist nicht einfach. Die richtige Ausbildung zu wählen ist der erste Schritt zu Ihrem Erfolg. Und eine zuverlässige Informationensquelle zu wählen ist der Garant für den Erfolg. Pass4Test hat gute und zuverlässige Informationensquellen. Wenn Sie Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur, die IBM 000-163 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten.
Exam Code: 000-163
Prüfungsname: Infrastructure Sales Leader V1
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-16
Nummer: 58 Q&As
Vielleicht können Sie auch die relevanten Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites finden. Aber wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test mit ihnen vergleichen, würden Sie herausfinden, dass unsere Produkte mehr Wissensgebiete umfassen. Sie können auch im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-163 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Qualität unserer Produkte testen können. Die Gründe, dass Pass4Test exklusiv umfassende Materialien von guter Qualität bieten können, liegt darin, dass wir ein exzellentes Expertenteam hat. Sie bearbeiten die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-163 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren IT-Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen. Deshalb sind die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-163 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4test bei den Kandidaten ganz beliebt.
000-163 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-163.html
NO.1 You are talking to the CEO of a large enterprise and he has asked, from a business point of view what
does virtualization provide? Which of the following best describes that business value to the CEO.?
A. Maximize utilization of business computing and storage assets, reduce time to set up new applications
B. Improve CPU utilization by replacing single windows servers with blades
C. Reduce network port counts with VLAN tagging
D. Consolidate storage resources into a set of tiered pool
Answer: A
IBM testantworten 000-163 000-163
NO.2 A customer has workloads which have different peak demands at different times, and
overcommitted memory on a system with several partitions. The CIO has heard that the primary benefit of
Active Memory Sharing is maximizing overall memory utilization on the system and wants to include this
in plans to upgrade the system to POWER7. Which PowerVM edition supports Active Memory Sharing?
A. Expert Edition
B. Express Edition
C. Standard Edition
D. Enterprise Edition
Answer: D
IBM 000-163 000-163 zertifizierungsfragen 000-163 zertifizierung
NO.3 A customer executive is very interested in IBM's virtualization strategy and has asked you to articulate
the main theme. Which of the following defines IBM's virtualization strategy?
A. Specially priced combinations of IBM servers, storage and software designed for optimization in
specific industries
B. A group of IBM server products and middleware that allow service oriented architecture (SOA) across
platforms
C. It is a set of technologies and capabilities that span servers, storage, network, operating system and
higher-level, system-management functions
D. A set of policies and procedures for IT service level management to reduce system administration
through automation
Answer: C
IBM testantworten 000-163 echte fragen 000-163
NO.4 When selling a complex virtualization solution to a client, IBM recommends performing what type of
review?
A. Technical and Delivery Assessment (TDA)
B. Review of Contracts and Plans (RCP)
C. Solutions Guarantee Review (SGR)
D. Solutions Pricing Review (SPR)
Answer: A
IBM 000-163 prüfungsfrage 000-163 000-163 000-163 echte fragen 000-163 zertifizierung
NO.5 A customer is concerned about virtualization and fears managing a virtualized environment. Which of
the following is an answer to this objection?
A. Use Tivoli provisioning and monitoring software
B. Increased redundancy
C. Lower TCO
D. Use WebSphere Process Server
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen 000-163 000-163 testantworten
NO.6 Identifying each customer's recovery and budget requirements is an important first step in a BR
engagement. The customer determined they have Recovery Time Objective of 2-6 hours. Which of the
following best address their BR requirements?
A. Continuous Availability, end to end automation
B. Backup / Restore
C. Rapid data recovery
D. Real time data and server replication
Answer: C
IBM originale fragen 000-163 prüfungsunterlagen 000-163 zertifizierung 000-163 prüfungsunterlagen 000-163 zertifizierungsfragen 000-163 testantworten
NO.7 Which of the following are typically the top two benefits that customers anticipate from server
virtualization?
A. Increased utilization and lower cost
B. Lower software license costs and fewer applications
C. Lower utilization and higher availability
D. Increased utilization and application performance variability
Answer: D
IBM prüfung 000-163 antworten 000-163 echte fragen
NO.8 A customer has five different departments with about 100 servers in each of those departments. The
customer recognizes the savings that will occur from virtualization and wants to complete the project
quickly and eliminate excess servers and storage as soon as possible. Which of the following is the most
logical approach to this project?
A. Virtualize servers with internal storage first
B. Virtualize the largest servers first
C. Virtualize the most significant applications first
D. Virtualize one department at a time
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-163 000-163 exam fragen 000-163 zertifizierung
NO.9 A large medical company is planning a virtualization and consolidation project to replace one third of
their current servers. The servers unaffected include z10, Linux, and Windows. Which of the following is
the business value of a Virtualization Engine?
A. Customers have access to resources though web services using a resource model
B. Customers have a methodical approach to virtualization starting points and project expansion
consistently
C. Customers gather information about business resources associated with business service and the
relationship between these resources
D. Customers start with installing the VE Console followed by their choice of VE products
Answer: B
IBM 000-163 000-163
NO.10 The board of a large regional hospital has just approved awarding you the purchase order for a server
and storage virtualization project. You have been working for the last year to develop the solution and had
presented the final proposal to the CFO the previous month. The project is to begin within 45 days of
receipt of the P O. Which of the following would be the next logical step?
A. Review the payment milestones with the customer accounts payable department
B. Immediately begin reviewing resumes to hire additional technical staff in order to insure success of the
project
C. Schedule a meeting with the previously defined project manager and technical delivery teams leaders
that will be responsible for project
D. Meet with the customer's key decision makers over dinner within the next 30 days to review the
implementation plan
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-163 testantworten 000-163 echte fragen 000-163
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten EN0-001 exam Unterlagen und HP2-B101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-784 zertifizierung und 70-465 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_HANAIMP_1 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-163.html
没有评论:
发表评论