In heutiger Gesellschaft sind die Eliten hier und dort vorhanden, und auch in IT-Industrie. Mit der Entwicklung der Computer gibt es keine, die Computer nicht benutzen können. Als ITer fühlen Sie sie sich nicht stressig? Ihr Titel kann ihre Fähigkeit heute nicht repräsentieren. Der Titel ist jetzt nur Ihr Sprungbrett. Nur Ihre Fähigkeit kann Ihren Arbeitsplatz halten. Als ITer, wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit erhalten? Es ist eine sehr gute Entscheidung IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen. Nicht nur können Sie mehr Fähigkeiten entfalten, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten beweisen. Zurzeit ist die CompTIA HT0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr populär, wollen Sie daran teilnehmen?
Ob man in einem bestimmten Bereich den Erfolg macht, spiegelt an Ihren Zertifizierungen, sowie in IT-Industrie. Deshalb wollen viele Leute an CompTIA HT0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfungen teilnehmen, um Ihre selbe Fähigkeit zu beweisen. Und es ist nicht einfach, CompTIA HT0-101 Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Aber wenn sie den kürzeren Weg finden, können Sie diese Prüfung leicht bestehen. So wollen Wir Ihnen Pass4Test dumps empfehlen. Es kann Ihnen helfen, weniger Zeit zu verwenden und die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Wenn Sie noch zögern, ob Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wenn Sie alle unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten herunterladen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, dass Sie die CompTIA HT0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal mit einer hohen Note bestehen können.
Exam Code: HT0-101
Prüfungsname: HTI+ Residential Systems....
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 100 Q&As
Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu CompTIA HT0-101 (HTI+ Residential Systems....) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.
Wollen Sie CompTIA HT0-101 Zeritifizierungsprüfung ablegen? Wollen Sie die CompTIA HT0-101 Zertifizierung bekommen? Wie können Sie ohne sehr gute Vorbereitung diese Prüfung ablegen? Tatsächlich gibt es eine Weise für Sie, in sehr beschränkter Zeit diese Prüfung leicht zu bestehen. Was können Sie machen? Es ist erreichbar, dass Sie die CompTIA HT0-101 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen.
HT0-101 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HT0-101.html
NO.1 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 prüfungsfrage HT0-101 prüfungsfragen HT0-101 HT0-101 antworten
NO.2 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C
CompTIA exam fragen HT0-101 dumps HT0-101
NO.3 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 dumps HT0-101
NO.4 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C
CompTIA antworten HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D
CompTIA prüfung HT0-101 zertifizierungsfragen HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.6 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfung HT0-101 zertifizierung HT0-101
NO.7 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 antworten
NO.8 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C
CompTIA echte fragen HT0-101 HT0-101 dumps HT0-101
NO.9 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfungsfragen HT0-101 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-101 zertifizierung HT0-101 testantworten
NO.10 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten HT0-101 HT0-101 originale fragen HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 originale fragen
NO.11 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 prüfung HT0-101 zertifizierung HT0-101 zertifizierungsfragen HT0-101 dumps
NO.12 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 zertifizierungsfragen HT0-101 HT0-101 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 dumps HT0-101 zertifizierung HT0-101 prüfungsfragen HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.14 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D
CompTIA testantworten HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 originale fragen HT0-101 HT0-101 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 dumps
NO.16 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfungsfragen HT0-101 exam fragen HT0-101 zertifizierungsfragen HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.17 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 dumps HT0-101 HT0-101 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.18 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B
CompTIA exam fragen HT0-101 HT0-101 zertifizierungsantworten HT0-101 originale fragen
NO.19 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 prüfung HT0-101
NO.20 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 prüfungsfragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-872 exam Unterlagen und EN0-001 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser EX0-001 zertifizierung und 300-209 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Y0-250 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HT0-101.html
没有评论:
发表评论