Unser Pass4Test ist eine Website, die eine lange Geschichte hinter sich hat und die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bietet. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche. Und wir haben vielen Kandidaten geholfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie an der Citrix 1Y0-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, ist Pass4Test zweifellos eine gute Wahl.
Es gibt zwei Versionen der Pass4Test dumps, nämlich PDF-Version und Software-Version. Damit können Sie selbst wählen. Sie können irgendwann lernen, indem sie die exam Fragen und Testantworten von PDF-Version drucken. Die Software-Version simuliert die aktuelle Prüfung, damit können Sie sich die Prüfungsatmosphäre fühlen. Wenn sie die Prüfung ablegen, können Sie die Prüfung leichten nehmen.
Exam Code: 1Y0-400
Prüfungsname: Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-03
Nummer: 200 Q&As
Weil es nicht leicht ist, die Citrix 1Y0-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Citrix 1Y0-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Die Produkte von Pass4Test wird Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Citrix 1Y0-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Wir werden den Kunden die neuesten von uns entwickelten Produkte in der ersten Zeit liefern, so dass sue sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen dann die gesammte Summe zurück.
Pass4Test spezialisiert sich auf die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich keine Sorgen für die Citrix 1Y0-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test haben nicht nur gute Qualität, sondern auch guten Service. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie in kurzer Zeit die Prüfung mit einer hohen Note effizient bestehen und bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
1Y0-400 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-400.html
NO.1 Which two business drivers are critical for the Contractors user group? (Choose two.)
A. Printing security
B. Secure remote access
C. Granular security policies
D. Support for mobile devices
Answer: B,C
Citrix zertifizierungsfragen 1Y0-400 echte fragen 1Y0-400 exam fragen 1Y0-400 testantworten 1Y0-400
NO.2 The company plans to reduce their storage requirement by using thin provisioning with
XenServer hosts. Which storage option should the architect verify for capability in the current
environment?
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 zertifizierung 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
NO.3 Which current infrastructure limitation prevents doctors in London from working remotely if
the London datacenter shuts down unexpectedly?
A. There are no roaming user profiles.
B. There is no failover datacenter for London.
C. There are no backups of the SQL Server databases.
D. There is no disaster recovery plan for the mobile workforce.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400
NO.4 An architect is assessing the existing backup strategy and recommending changes to suit the
new virtual desktop environment.
Which two critical components should the architect recommend for nightly backup, as they cannot
be easily recreated in the event of a disaster? (Choose two.)
A. User's Personal vDisks
B. Pooled desktop master image
C. Servers hosting StoreFront roles
D. Servers hosting Delivery Controller roles
E. SQL Server hosting the XenDesktop database
Answer: A,E
Citrix prüfungsfrage 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 testantworten 1Y0-400 echte fragen
NO.5 Which three user groups require remote access? (Choose three.)
A. IT
B. Call Center
C. Human Resources
D. Emergency Response Team
E. Nurses, Imaging, and Radiology
Answer: A,C,D
Citrix prüfungsunterlagen 1Y0-400 exam fragen 1Y0-400 echte fragen
NO.6 Which two options should the architect recommend to enable two-factor authentication for
remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Citrix Single Sign-On.
B. Configure LDAP authentication on NetScaler.
C. Configure RADIUS authentication on NetScaler.
D. Configure 'Username and Password' in StoreFront.
Answer: B,C
Citrix 1Y0-400 exam fragen 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 prüfung 1Y0-400
NO.7 Which endpoint devices must be replaced to support the Streamed VHD method of desktop
delivery?
A. Windows 7
B. Windows XP
C. Linux thin clients
D. PCs running Internet Explorer 7
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-400 testantworten 1Y0-400 prüfung 1Y0-400 antworten 1Y0-400 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 Given the current desktop build process, what should an architect recommend on the new
virtual platform for this environment while minimizing the number of required management servers?
A. Continue with current process
B. Use Ghost to clone a master image
C. Use Machine Creation Services to clone a master image
D. Use Provisioning Services servers to create a master target device
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 Contractors need a consistent environment to perform quality assurance testing of
applications.
Which two types of solutions should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Random server OS machines
B. Pooled desktop OS machines
C. Dedicated desktop OS machines
D. Pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk
Answer: A,B
Citrix 1Y0-400 prüfungsfragen 1Y0-400 testantworten 1Y0-400 prüfungsfragen
NO.10 Some management staff print large documents over WAN connections.
What must the architect consider to optimize printing to a local printer from laptops?
A. Configure session printers
B. Configure Universal Print Server
C. Disable 'Direct connection to print servers'
D. Allow mapping to all client printers to session
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 prüfung
NO.11 Which two budgetary items should the architect consider to meet the needs of remote users
in the new environment? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft licenses
B. NetScaler infrastructure
C. Additional mobile devices
D. Two-factor authentication solution
Answer: B,D
Citrix prüfungsfrage 1Y0-400 zertifizierungsantworten 1Y0-400 zertifizierungsfragen 1Y0-400 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.12 Which consideration is unnecessary for the PositivelyPeople application in the new
environment?
A. File security
B. Secure remote access
C. Access to legacy mainframe
D. Support for secured print jobs
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-400 originale fragen 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 zertifizierung
NO.13 Scenario: An architect is designing a NetScaler solution that implements GSLB. The solution
must provide StoreFront access through a single URL worldwide and maintain a highly available
configuration globally as well as locally.
How many StoreFront servers are recommended to implement this configuration?
A. Six, one site for each store
B. Six, two in each datacenter
C. Three, one in each datacenter
D. Four, two in the primary and two in the backup datacenter
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 zertifizierung 1Y0-400 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.14 Scenario: Legacy GPO policies should NOT be applied to users in the new environment. New
GPOs should be configured to ensure maximum performance across all virtual applications and
desktops.
Which two actions should the architect recommend to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode.
B. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode.
C. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the user accounts.
D. Apply the policy to the domain root with a WMI filter excluding the Windows XP OS type.
E. Apply the policy to the domain root with a deny ACL on the OU containing legacy machines.
F. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the desktop OS machines' and server OS machines'
computer accounts.
Answer: B,F
Citrix testantworten 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 echte fragen 1Y0-400
NO.15 The architect recommended pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisks for the Nurses,
Imaging, and Radiology user group.How should an engineer implement antivirus software on these
desktop OS machines?
A. Install the antivirus software into the base image.
B. Deploy the antivirus package as an App-V application.
C. Deploy the antivirus software through a Group Policy startup script.
D. Install the antivirus software in the master Personal vDisk as a user-installed application.
Answer: A
Citrix prüfungsfrage 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 testantworten 1Y0-400 1Y0-400 prüfung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten JN0-533 exam Unterlagen und 70-492 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Y0-A28 zertifizierung und C_TPLM30_66 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TSCM42_66 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-400.html
没有评论:
发表评论