2014年3月3日星期一

Cisco 640-553 prüfungsunterlagen

Seit langem bieten wir Pass4Test vielfältige neueste Prüfungsunterlagen für IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Zum Beispiel sind Cisco 640-553 dumps von Pass4Test sind laut der neuesten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung geschaffen. Wir können Ihnen die neusten Informationen über die Prüfungen anbieten. Die Unterlagen beinhalten die veränderten Informationen und die neue Prüfungsfragensformen. So wenn Sie IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen wollen, sollen Sie am besten die Unterlagen von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie sich besser auf die Prüfungen vorbereiten.

Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 640-553-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Cisco-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine Cisco-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.

Exam Code: 640-553
Prüfungsname: IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-03
Nummer: 177 Q&As

Die Cisco 640-553 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist nicht einfach. Die richtige Ausbildung zu wählen ist der erste Schritt zu Ihrem Erfolg. Und eine zuverlässige Informationensquelle zu wählen ist der Garant für den Erfolg. Pass4Test hat gute und zuverlässige Informationensquellen. Wenn Sie Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur, die Cisco 640-553 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten.

Seit Jahren Cisco 640-553 Prüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Cisco Zertifizierung wird immer wichtiger heutzutage. Als von IT-Industrie international anerkannte Prüfung wird 640-553 eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen in Cisco. Sie können viele Vorteile bekommen, wenn Sie die Zertifizierung bekommen. Cisco 640-553 dumps von Pass4Test bezeichnet als das unentbehrliche Gerät, womit Sie die Prüfung vorbereiten, weil es den besten Nachschlag für Cisco 640-553 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist.

Die Prüfungen, die ITer ablegen wollen, sind vielleicht Cisco Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Als die international zertifizierte Prüfung sind Cisco Prüfungen immer mehr populärer. In dieser Prüfung ist Cisco 640-553 Zertifizierungsprüfung die wichtigste Prüfung. Diese Zertifizierung kann Ihre sehr ausgezeichnete Fähigkeit beweisen. Aber diese Prüfung ist sehr schwierig wie die Wichtigkeit der Prüfungen. Aber sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Erfolg, weil Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, diese Cisco 640-553 Prüfung zu bestehen.

Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test enthalten die Lernmaterialien und Simulationsfragen zur Cisco 640-553 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Noch wichtiger bieten wir die originalen Fragen und Antworten.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Kandiadaten Pass4Test glauben. Pass4Test kümmert sich immer um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten unf versuchen, ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie sicher eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

640-553 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/640-553.html

NO.1 The enable secret password appears as an MD5 hash in a router's configuration file, whereas the
enable password is not hashed (or encrypted, if the password-encryption
service is not enabled). What is the reason that Cisco still support the use of both enable secret and
enable passwords in a router's configuration?
A. The enable password is used for IKE Phase I, whereas the enable secret password is used for IKE
Phase II.
B. The enable password is considered to be a router's public key, whereas the enable secret password is
considered to be a router's private key.
C. Because the enable secret password is a hash, it cannot be decrypted. Therefore, the enable
password is used to match the password that
was entered, and the enable secret is used to verify that the enable password has not been modified
since the hash was generated.
D. The enable password is present for backward compatibility.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-553   640-553   640-553 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 How do you define the authentication method that will be used with AAA?
A. With a method list
B. With the method command
C. With the method aaa command
D. With a method statement
Answer: A

Cisco prüfung   640-553   640-553   640-553

NO.3 You are a network technician at Cisco.com. Which description is correct when you have generated RSA
keys on your Cisco router to prepare for secure device management?
A. All vty ports are automatically enabled for SSH to provide secure management.
B. The SSH protocol is automatically enabled.
C. You must then zeroize the keys to reset secure shell before configuring other parameters.
D. You must then specify the general-purpose key size used for authentication with the crypto key
generate rsa general-keys modulus command.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-553 prüfungsunterlagen   640-553   640-553   640-553

NO.4 Which is the main difference between host-based and network-based intrusion prevention?
A. Network-based IPS is better suited for inspection of SSL and TLS encrypted data flows.
B. Host-based IPS can work in promiscuous mode or inline mode.
C. Network-based IPS can provide protection to desktops and servers without the need of installing
specialized software on the end hosts and servers.
D. Host-based IPS deployment requires less planning than network-based IPS.
Answer: C

Cisco prüfung   640-553   640-553 dumps

NO.5 For the following options ,which one accurately matches the CLI command(s) to the equivalent SDM
wizard that performs similar configuration functions?
A. setup exec command and the SDM Security Audit wizard
B. auto secure exec command and the SDM One-Step Lockdown wizard
C. aaa configuration commands and the SDM Basic Firewall wizard
D. Cisco Common Classification Policy Language configuration commands and the SDM Site-to-Site
VPN wizard
Answer: B

Cisco originale fragen   640-553 zertifizierungsfragen   640-553   640-553 originale fragen

NO.6 Which result is of securing the Cisco IOS image by use of the Cisco IOS image resilience feature?
A. When the router boots up, the Cisco IOS image will be loaded from a secured FTP location.
B. The Cisco IOS image file will not be visible in the output from the show flash command.
C. The show version command will not show the Cisco IOS image file location.
D. The running Cisco IOS image will be encrypted and then automatically backed up to a TFTP server.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-553   640-553 originale fragen   640-553 testantworten   640-553 originale fragen

NO.7 As a candidate for CCNA examination, when you are familiar with the basic commands, if you input the
command "enable secret level 5 password" in the global mode , what does it indicate?
A. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
B. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
C. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
D. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
E. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer: E

Cisco   640-553   640-553

NO.8 Which three items are Cisco best-practice recommendations for securing a network? (Choose three.)
A. Deploy HIPS software on all end-user workstations.
B. Routinely apply patches to operating systems and applications.
C. Disable unneeded services and ports on hosts.
D. Require strong passwords, and enable password expiration.
Answer: BCD

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   640-553 echte fragen   640-553   640-553 prüfung

NO.9 For the following attempts, which one is to ensure that no one employee becomes a pervasive security
threat, that data can be recovered from backups, and that information system changes do not
compromise a system's security?
A. Disaster recovery
B. Strategic security planning
C. Implementation security
D. Operations security
Answer: D

Cisco   640-553 exam fragen   640-553 prüfungsunterlagen   640-553

NO.10 Which statement is true about a Smurf attack?
A. It sends ping requests to a subnet, requesting that devices on that subnet send ping replies to a target
system.
B. It intercepts the third step in a TCP three-way handshake to hijack a session.
C. It uses Trojan horse applications to create a distributed collection of "zombie" computers, which can be
used to launch a coordinated DDoS attack.
D. It sends ping requests in segments of an invalid size.
Answer: A

Cisco   640-553   640-553

NO.11 How does CLI view differ from a privilege level?
A. A CLI view supports only commands configured for that specific view, whereas a privilege level
supports commands available to that level and all the lower levels.
B. A CLI view supports only monitoring commands, whereas a privilege level allows a user to make
changes to an IOS configuration.
C. A CLI view and a privilege level perform the same function. However, a CLI view is used on a Catalyst
switch, whereas a privilege level is used on an IOS router.
D. A CLI view can function without a AAA configuration, whereas a privilege level requires AAA to be
configured.
Answer: A

Cisco originale fragen   640-553   640-553 dumps   640-553 zertifizierungsfragen   640-553   640-553 zertifizierung

NO.12 Which classes does the U.S. government place classified data into.? (Choose three.)
A. SBU
B. Confidential
C. Secret
D. Top-secret
Answer: BCD

Cisco   640-553   640-553   640-553

NO.13 When configuring Cisco IOS login enhancements for virtual connections, what is the "quiet period"?
A. A period of time when no one is attempting to log in
B. The period of time in which virtual logins are blocked as security services fully initialize
C. The period of time in which virtual login attempts are blocked, following repeated failed login attempts
D. The period of time between successive login attempts
Answer: C

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   640-553 dumps   640-553

NO.14 Examine the following items, which one offers a variety of security solutions, including firewall, IPS,
VPN, antispyware, antivirus, and antiphishing features?
A. Cisco 4200 series IPS appliance
B. Cisco ASA 5500 series security appliance
C. Cisco IOS router
D. Cisco PIX 500 series security appliance
Answer: B

Cisco exam fragen   640-553 dumps   640-553   640-553   640-553

NO.15 Which method is of gaining access to a system that bypasses normal security measures?
A. Creating a back door
B. Starting a Smurf attack
C. Conducting social engineering
D. Launching a DoS attack
Answer: A

Cisco exam fragen   640-553 prüfungsunterlagen   640-553

NO.16 Which three options are network evaluation techniques? (Choose three.)
A. Scanning a network for active IP addresses and open ports on those IP addresses
B. Using password-cracking utilities
C. Performing end-user training on the use of antispyware software
D. Performing virus scans
Answer: ABD

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   640-553 zertifizierungsfragen   640-553   640-553   640-553 prüfungsfragen   640-553 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 Which three statements are valid SDM configuration wizards? (Choose three.)
A. Security Audit
B. VPN
C. STP
D. NAT
Answer: ABD

Cisco testantworten   640-553 dumps   640-553 dumps   640-553 zertifizierung   640-553 antworten

NO.18 Given the exhibit below. You are a network manager of your company. You are reading your Syslog
server reports. On the basis of the Syslog message shown, which two descriptions are correct? (Choose
two.)
A. This message is a level 5 notification message.
B. This message is unimportant and can be ignored.
C. This is a normal system-generated information message and does not require further investigation.
D. Service timestamps have been globally enabled
Answer: AD

Cisco   640-553   640-553   640-553 prüfung

NO.19 As a network engineer at Cisco.com, you are responsible for Cisco network. Which will be necessarily
taken into consideration when implementing Syslogging in your network?
A. Log all messages to the system buffer so that they can be displayed when accessing the router.
B. Use SSH to access your Syslog information.
C. Enable the highest level of Syslogging available to ensure you log all possible event messages.
D. Syncronize clocks on the network with a protocol such as Network Time Protocol.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-553 antworten   640-553   640-553

NO.20 Which one is the most important based on the following common elements of a network design?
A. Business needs
B. Best practices
C. Risk analysis
D. Security policy
Answer: A

Cisco   640-553 testantworten   640-553   640-553 dumps

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam Unterlagen und 000-N55 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C4040-225 zertifizierung und E20-555 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-K36 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/640-553.html

没有评论:

发表评论