2013年11月16日星期六

Oracle 1z0-510 zertifizierung

Pass4Test ist eine Website, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Oracle 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung schnell bestehen können. Die Übungen zur Oracle 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Experten studiert. Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die Oracle 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, sollen Sie die Übungen zur Oracle 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, die Ihnen große Hilfe bei der Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten.

In den letzten Jahren ist die Konkurrenz in der IT-Branche immer heftiger geworden. IT-Zertifizierung ist ganz notwendig in der IT-Branche. Wenn Sie im Beruf eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit bekommen wollen, können Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, um die 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen enthalten alle Fragen, die die Oracle 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfordert. So können Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen.

Die Oracle 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Oracle 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Oracle 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Exam Code: 1z0-510
Prüfungsname: Oracle ATG Web Commerce 10 Implementation Developer Essentials
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-16
Nummer: 86 Q&As

Um der Anforderung des aktuellen realen Test gerecht zu werden, aktualisiert das Technik-Team rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1z0-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir akzeptieren immer Rückmeldungen von Benutzern und nehmen viele ihre Vorschläge an, was zu einer perfekten Schulungsmaterialien zur Oracle 1z0-510-Prüfung. Dies ermöglicht Pass4Test, immer Produkte von bester Qualität zu besitzen.

1z0-510 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1z0-510.html

NO.1 If you want to update the computedCatalogs and parentCatalog properties of a product, which
service should you use?
A. ProductUpdateService
B. CatalogGeneratorService
C. AncestorGeneratorService
D. ComputedCatalogService
Answer: C

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1z0-510 exam fragen   1z0-510 antworten

NO.2 You are creating a primary table and an auxiliary table for an Item descriptor in the versioned
schema.
What are the properties that must be added to the tables?
A. You only need to add asset_version to both the tables.
B. You need to add asset_version to both the tables.inaddition, the primary table required seven
other
columns, such as version_editable, version_deleted, etc.
C. You need to add asset_version to both the tables.inaddition, the auxiliary table requires seven
other
columns, such as version_editable, version_deleted, etc.
D. You need to add asset_version and seven other columns, such as version_editable, version
deleted to
both the tables.
E. You need to add asset, version to the primary table and seven columns, such
asversion_editable,version deleted, etc. to the auxiliary tables.
F. You need to add seven columns, such as version_editable, version deleted, etc. to the primary
table
and only asset_version to the auxiliary table.
Answer: B

Oracle antworten   1z0-510   1z0-510 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 What do you need to do to disable ATG's Out-of-the-Box behavior of persisting order
change?
A. Set /atg/commerce/order/OrderTools.persistOrders = false
B. Set/atg/commerce/order/OrderManager.persistOrders=false
C. Set /atg/commerce/ShoppingCart.persistOrders = false
D. ATG does not allow you to modify this behavior.
Answer: C

Oracle prüfung   1z0-510 antworten   1z0-510

NO.4 Which two ASE tasks can be performed from the ACC but not the BCC?
A. creating a custom product catalog
B. creating targeters
C. creating scenarios
D. creating slots
E. creating products and SKUs
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1z0-510   1z0-510 dumps   1z0-510   1z0-510

NO.5 Identify the significance of using cascade="insert" from the snippet below:
<item-descriptive name= "user">
<property name= "favoriteArticles" data-type = "list" component-list-item-type = "articles" cascade
=
"insert">
</item-descriptive>
A. An item of type articles is created once a new user is created.
B. If a user is deleted, all itemsinarticles of that user are deleted.
C. insert is ignored for properties that use the attribute component item-type.
D. An article named favoriteArticles is created.
Answer: C

Oracle echte fragen   1z0-510 prüfungsfrage   1z0-510   1z0-510   1z0-510

NO.6 How many current and saved orders does ATG allow a user profile to have?
A. ATG allows one current order and one saved order per user profile.
B. ATGallows one current order and a collection of saved orders per user profile.
C. ATG allows multiple current orders and a collection of saved orders per user profile.
D. Only one order can exist for a Give user profileinATG. There is no support for saved orders.
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-510   1z0-510   1z0-510

NO.7 Identify the problem with the following targeter rule set:
<ruleset><accepts><rule op=eq name= "Guitar News"><valueof target = "newsType"><valueof
constant
= "guitar"></rule><rule op = includes name = "Guitar players"><valueof bean =
"Profile.preferredcategory"><valueof constant = "guitars"></rule></accepts><accepts><rule op = eq
name = "Bass News"><valueof constant = "bass"></rule><rule op=includes name= "Bass
players"><valueof bean = "profile.preferencedCategory"><valueof constant =
"bass"></rule></accepts></ruleset>
A. All rule sets need a"reject rule".
B. All rule sets need a sorting directive.
C. Rules cannot containtwo accept directives.
D. A rule set cannot reference repository items.
Answer: C

Oracle echte fragen   1z0-510 zertifizierungsfragen   1z0-510 prüfungsunterlagen   1z0-510   1z0-510 dumps

NO.8 What would be the Ground and Expedited shipping prices for an order of a single item with a
price of
15.99 and having a weight of 42 with this configuration (assume no active shipping promotions)?
/atg/commerce/pricing/shippingPricingEngine.Properties: PreCalculators =Calculators/GroundshippingCalculator,\ Calculator/ExpiditedShippingCalculator
postCalculators=calculators/MypostCalculator
/atg/commerce/pricing/calculators/GrowthShippingCalculators.proprties:
$class=atg.commerce.pricing.priceRangeShippingCalculator ignoreShippingMethod=false
shippingmethod=Ground ranges =00.00:15.99:4.50,\ 16.00:30.99:6.00,\ 31.00:40.99:7.25,\ 41.00:MAX_VALUE:10.00
/atg/commerce/pricing/calculators/ExpeditedShippingCalculators.proprties:
$class=atg.commerce.pricing.priceRangeShippingCalculator ignoreShippingMethod=false
shippingmethod=Expedited ranges =00.00:15.99:4.50,\ 16.00:30.99:6.00,\ 31.00:40.99:7.25,\ 41.00:MAX_VALUE:10.00
/atg/commerce/pricing/calculators/MyPostCalculators.properties:
$class=atg.commerce.pricing.FixedPriceShippingCalculator
AddAmount=true
ignoreShippingMethod=true
shippingmethod=SpecialSurcharge
amount=4.99
A. Ground: 4.50, Expedited: 10.00
B. Ground: 10.00, Expedited: 10.00
C. Ground: 4.99, Expedited: 4.99
D. Ground: 9.49, Expedited: 14.99
Answer: D

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1z0-510 testantworten   1z0-510   1z0-510   1z0-510

NO.9 What is the reanimated order?
A. INCOMPLETEorders that have not been checked out by customers andinstead have remained idle
for
a duration of time
B. Previously abandoned orders that have since been modified by the customerinsome way, such as
adding items or changing item quantities.
C. Previously abandoned orders that have been successfully checked out by the customer.
D. Abandoned orders that have been abandoned for so long that reanimation of the order is no
longer
considered realistic.
Answer: B

Oracle testantworten   1z0-510 prüfungsfrage   1z0-510 antworten   1z0-510 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.10 Assume that a versioned repository item in your application is not changed on the store
serves hut is only changed on the CA Server and published to the store server.
Which caching mechanism should you choose for it on the store server?
A. any of the CA-aware caching modes such as locked, distributed, or hybrid
B. Locked Caching
C. Immutable Item Caching
D. Simple Caching
E. No caching is necessary. Database will cache the Items as they do not change on the server.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-510 antworten   1z0-510 prüfungsfragen   1z0-510 originale fragen   1z0-510 testantworten

NO.11 Which component should a shareable component be registered with?
A. /atg/multisite/SiteGroupManager
B. /atg/multisite/SiteConfiguration
C. /atg/multisite/SharedComponentConfiguration
D. /atg/nucleus/multisite
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-510   1z0-510 prüfungsfragen   1z0-510

NO.12 Which three reasons justify why customers should choose Oracle ATG Web Commerce as their
cross channel commerce platform.?
A. It is the most complete andintegrated e-commerce solutioninthe market.
B. It has the most flexible, modular, and elegant architecture compared to other competing
solutions.
C. It features production-ready reference applications that can be easily customized to meet your
application requirements.
D. It is the easiest platform to implement a compared e-commerce solutioninthe market.
E. It has the best online merchandising business tools and applications of all competing solutions.
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1z0-510   1z0-510   1z0-510

NO.13 What is the role of the allocateItemRelQuantity chain?
A. to mark Shipping group as shipped
B. to purchase items from pre-order, back order, or regular stock usinginventory
C. to reorganize Items across shipping groups
D. to allocate items related to the quantity on hand
Answer: B

Oracle echte fragen   1z0-510   1z0-510   1z0-510 dumps   1z0-510

Unser Pass4Test hat langjährige Schulungserfahrungen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1z0-510-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig. Unser Eliteteam aktualisiert ständig die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1z0-510-Prüfung. Unsere Angestelleten haben sich sehr viel Mühe dafür geben, um Ihnen zu helfen, eine gute Note in der Prüfung zu bekommen. Es ist sicher, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die realen und besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1z0-510-Prüfung bieten.

没有评论:

发表评论