2014年2月11日星期二

Symantec ST0-067 prüfungsfrage

Es ist uns allen klar, dass das Hauptproblem in der IT-Branche ein Mangel an Qualität und Funktionalität ist. Pass4Test Symantec ST0-067 Fragen und Antworten stehen Ihnen alle notwendigen Schulungsunterlagen zur Verfügung. Ähnlich wie die reale Zertifizietungsprüfung verhelfen die Multiple-Choice-Fragen Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung. Die Symantec ST0-067-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind überprüfte Prüfungsmaterialien. Alle diesen Fragen und Antworten zeigen unsere praktische Erfahrungen und Spezialisierung.

Die Symantec ST0-067 dumps von Pass4Test sind die besten Prüfungsunterlagen. Diese dumps ist unbedingt die Unterlagen, die Sie für länger gesucht haben. Die sind die Prüfungsunterlagen, die speziell für die Prüfungsteilnehmer geschaffen sind .Es kann Ihnen helfen, in sehr kürzer Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten und diese Prüfung sehr einfach zu bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht viel Zeit für die Prüfungsvorbereitung, die Symantec ST0-067 dumps von Pass4Test die beste Wahl für sie sind. Damit können Sie Ihre Lerneffektivität verbessern und viel Zeit sparen.

Exam Code: ST0-067
Prüfungsname: Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS)
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-11
Nummer: 118 Q&As

Melden Sie sich an Symantec ST0-067 Zertifizierungsprüfung an? Haben Sie vor zu vielen Prüfungsunterlagen und Fragen Kopfschmerzen? Wir Pass4Test können diese Probleme auflösen und wir sind die Website, an der Sie glauben können. Wenn Sie unsere Unterlagen benutzen, können Sie sehr leicht diese Prüfung bestehen. Sie sollen keine Zeit an den Unterlagen verschwenden, die vielleicht keinen Sinn haben. Probieren Sie bitte den Service von Pass4Test.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-067 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen zum Erfolg führen. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen werden von den Experten neuerlich erforscht. Und Sie können deshalb immer die neuesten Forschungsmaterialien bekommen. Wir garantieren Ihnen den Erfolg. Wir helfen Ihnen sehr gerne. Sie werden sicher die genauesten Fragen und Antworten von uns bekommen. Wir aktualisieren ständig unsere Schulungsinstrumente, um den geänderten Prüfungsthemen anzupassen. Eigentlich liegt der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt. Wenn Sie Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie sicher den Erfolg erlangen.

Was wissen Sie über die Symantec ST0-067 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Als eine sehr populäre Symantec Zertifizierungsprüfung ist diese Prüfung sehr wichtig. Aber wenn Sie für die bessere Vorbereitung der Prüfungen die Prüfungsunterlagen finden, ist es nicht leicht für Sie eine sehr ausgezeichnetes Nachschlagebuch finden. Und Was können Sie machen? Es macht nichts. Wir Pass4Test Ihre Wünsche kennen und Ihre Bedürfnisse erfüllen bei Angeboten der besten Unterlagensfragen und-antworten.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, steht der Erfolg schon vor der Tür. Und bald können Sie Symantec ST0-067 Zertifikat bekommen. Das Produkt von Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie und auch einen kostenlosen einjährigen Update-Service.

ST0-067 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-067.html

NO.1 Which two benefits does the Policy Module provide? (Select two.)
A. determines coverage gaps for multiple, overlapped regulatory, industry-specific, or best practices
frameworks
B. lowers the cost of policy creation and maintenance and measures policy knowledge and retention
C. defines, reviews, and disseminates written policies to end users as mapped to specific measurable
controls
D. integrates the policy compliance process with existing asset management systems
E. identifies problems within policies or internal controls and prevents policy compliance failure or data
breach
Answer: AC

Symantec dumps   ST0-067 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-067 prüfung   ST0-067

NO.2 Which four bv-Control platforms are supported in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Standards?
(Select four.)
A. Oracle
B. Windows
C. UNIX
D. Exchange
E. SQL
F. NetWare
Answer: ABCE

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.3 Which databases are created by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Reporting and Analytics
during installation?
A. Production, Reporting, Evidence
B. bv, Compliance Manager, Policy Manager
C. Dashboard, Reporting, SMC
D. Evidence, Standards, Policies
Answer: A

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-067   ST0-067 antworten   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.4 A user-defined report template is created from a predefined report template.
When a user-defined report template is deleted, what happens to the predefined report template?
A. The predefined template is also deleted.
B. The predefined template is automatically updated with the latest changes.
C. The predefined template is unaffected.
D. The predefined template reverts to the original template.
Answer: C

Symantec testantworten   ST0-067 testantworten   ST0-067 echte fragen   ST0-067   ST0-067 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-067 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 Which three functions are provided by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. provides the ability to attest to procedural controls
B. uses automated agentless or agent-based capabilities to audit and scan technical controls
C. verifies and confirms risk and posture compliance assessment
D. produces evidence of due care in an IT audit process
E. integrates the remediation process
Answer: ABD

Symantec originale fragen   ST0-067 echte fragen   ST0-067   ST0-067 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 Communications between Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (CCS 9.0) components rely on a
signed digital certificate.
What is the root certificate authority in the CCS 9.0 environment?
A. Microsoft Certificate Authority Server
B. Certificate Management Console Server
C. CCS Management Service
D. Application Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for most inter-component
transactions?
A. Directory Support Service
B. Data Processing Service
C. Information Server Service
D. Application Server Service
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-067 zertifizierung   ST0-067   ST0-067 zertifizierung   ST0-067

NO.8 Which information is displayed in the Monitor View?
A. jobs and reports
B. jobs and evaluation results
C. tasks and reports
D. data collections and evaluation results
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067 originale fragen   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.9 In Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0, if an administrator wants to evaluate assets compared to a
referenced asset, what is used?
A. reference evaluation
B. baseline standard
C. gold standard
D. policy mapping
Answer: C

Symantec prüfungsfrage   ST0-067 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-067 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.10 Which three database maintenance tasks must be performed outside of Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. purge evidence
B. back up the databases
C. purge stale data
D. shrink the databases
E. defragment the databases
Answer: BDE

Symantec antworten   ST0-067 antworten   ST0-067 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-067

NO.11 When does the RMS Console Configuration Wizard appear? (Select two.)
A. every time a new license has been added
B. the first time that a user opens the console after the installation or the upgrade
C. after a new Credential database has been applied to the user
D. after a bv-Control snap-in installation on the console computer
E. after the user has changed their default information server
Answer: BD

Symantec prüfungsfragen   ST0-067 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-067 antworten   ST0-067 prüfungsfrage

NO.12 Which three are components of the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. web portal
B. Evidence database
C. ESM database
D. Cognos
E. application server
Answer: ABE

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-067 prüfungsfragen   ST0-067   ST0-067 testantworten   ST0-067

NO.13 Which two are modules of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select two.)
A. Standards
B. bv-Control
C. ESM
D. Internet Security
E. Entitlements
Answer: AE

Symantec exam fragen   ST0-067   ST0-067 echte fragen   ST0-067

NO.14 Which term refers to rules created by a government in response to legislation?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: E

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067 prüfung   ST0-067

NO.15 Which term refers to organizational rules or requirements that provide guidance to employees?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067 originale fragen   ST0-067 echte fragen   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.16 Data can be collected using which two data collectors in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0?
(Select two.)
A. ESM
B. XML
C. ODBC
D. CSV
E. AS400
Answer: AD

Symantec dumps   ST0-067 originale fragen   ST0-067 prüfung   ST0-067   ST0-067 prüfung

NO.17 What is the minimum number of computers required to configure each Data Processing Service role?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 echte fragen   ST0-067

NO.18 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for routing data collection,
evaluation, and reporting jobs?
A. application server
B. collector
C. load balancer
D. Management Service
Answer: C

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-067 prüfungsfrage   ST0-067 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-067 originale fragen

NO.19 What needs to be configured in order to collect common fields during a asset import using the default
data collector?
A. ESM data collector
B. CSV data collector
C. Automatic Entitlements Import job
D. a policy with associated assets
Answer: B

Symantec testantworten   ST0-067 prüfungsfrage   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.20 In the context of IT compliance, what are standards?
A. a set of generally accepted best practices
B. a protector against a specific risk or threat
C. statements of goals and objectives
D. a collection of methods to evaluate compliance efforts
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067 prüfung   ST0-067 prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCPC510 exam Unterlagen und 700-101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser CAT-500 zertifizierung und 00M-617 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-341 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-067.html

没有评论:

发表评论