IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben hohe Konjunktur in heutiger Gesellschaft, besonders in IT-Industrie. Die IT-Zertifizierung ist auch international anerkannt. Die IT-Zertizierungsprüfungen sind Ihre beste Chance, wenn Sie förderten Arbeitplatz und höheres Gehalt oder nur Ihre Arbeitsfähigkeit erhöhen wollen. Und HP HP0-Y16 ist jetzt sehr populär. Wollen Sie daran teilnehmen? Falls Sie wissen nicht, wie diese Prüfung vorzubereiten, bietet Pass4Test Ihnen die Weise. Sie können alle gute Prüfungsnachschlage an Pass4Test finden.
HP HP0-Y16 dumps von Pass4Test sind ganz gleich wie die richtigen Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Die beinhalten alle Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten in aktueller Prüfung. Und die Software-Version simuliert die gleiche Atmosphäre der aktuellen Prüfungen. Bei der Nutzung der Pass4Test dumps, können Sie ganz sorglos diese Prüfung ablegen und sehr gute Note bekommen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsinstrumente, die ganz speziell ist und den Kandidaten somit viel Zeit und Energie erspraen können, bietet. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Themen sehr ähnlich. Mit Hilfe von den Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell die Prüfung 100% bestehen. Es ist doch wert, mit so wenig Zeit und Geld gute Resultate zu bekommen. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Die HP HP0-Y16 Zertifizierungsprüfung gehört zu den beliebten IT-Zertifizierungen. Viele ambitionierte IT-Fachleute wollen auch diese Prüfung bestehen. Viele Kandidaten sollen genügende Vorbereitungen treffen, um eine hohe Note zu bekommen und sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen.
Exam Code: HP0-Y16
Prüfungsname: ProCurve Network Immunity Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-02
Nummer: 88 Q&As
Die Zertifikat für HP HP0-Y16 beteudet einen neuen Markstein im Leben. Man wird im Beruf befördert. Die Arbeitsaussichten verbessern sich. Jeder IT-Fachmann träumt davon. Es ist allen bekannt, dass solche Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. In Wirklichkeit sind zahlreiche Prüflinge in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Wenn man sich gar nicht um die Prüfung bemüht, fällt einem noch schwerer. Die Zertifizierungsprüfung für HP HP0-Y16 verlangt jedoch umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse. Unser Pass4Test bitet Ihnen einen kürzeren Weg zu der HP HP0-Y16 Zertifizierung. In unserer Website gibt es viele Trainingsinstrumente für die HP HP0-Y16 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung unter Garantie helfen. Außerdem können Sie dabei viel Zeit ersparen. So ist es Ihnen ganz preisgünstig, dass man per Pass4Test mit weniger Zeit und Geld ein wertvolles Zertifikat bekommt.
Die HP HP0-Y16-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y16-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.
HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y16.html
NO.1 What should you do to set up your network infrastructure for remote mirroring?
A. Enable jumbo frames.
B. Enable frame fragmentation.
C. Raise the maximum transmit unit (MTU).
D. Reserve uplink ports for the mirroring session.
Answer: A
HP exam fragen HP0-Y16 originale fragen HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 You want to set up different external alerts based on the specific type of threat. Which settings can
help you accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. Trap ID
B. Severity
C. Description
D. Anomaly ID
E. Violation Count
Answer: AC
HP dumps HP0-Y16 prüfung HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.3 Which threat mitigation action is supported on ProCurve wireless devices?
A. Port Disable
B. MAC Lockout
C. Port Rate Limit
D. Quarantine VLAN
Answer: B
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 prüfung HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.4 You want to display and print a list of all events related to the Policy Manager. What should you do?
A. From the Reports menu, select the Policy Events report.
B. In Interconnect Devices, click the Events tab; filter for Policy Manager; click the Print button.
C. From the Reports menu, select the Events report; filter for Policy Manager in the Report Wizard.
D. In Network Management Home, click the Events tab; filter for Policy Manager; click the Print button.
Answer: D
HP echte fragen HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y16
NO.5 Which features are provided in a ProCurve NIM standalone deployment? (Select two.)
A. threat mitigation without the aid of PCM+
B. resetting of TCP sessions when threats are detected
C. signature-based detection of worms and other attacks
D. applying mitigation actions near the source of the threat
E. application of different policies based on the threat's place of origin
Answer: DE
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 testantworten
NO.6 When should the unified NIM + IDS deployment option be used?
A. to take immediate action to protect key resources and also track threats to the source
B. to add threat protection to the features of ProCurve NIM, which include only threat detection
C. to allow ProCurve NIM to mirror suspicious traffic to an external device for additional analysis
D. to protect against threats from wireless devices, which ProCurve NIM is not able to do on its own
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.7 Which statement is true about setting up an action for dynamic remote mirroring?
A. You should configure the mirror source before configuring the action.
B. You should configure the mirror destination before configuring the action.
C. You configure both the mirror source and destination as part of configuring the action.
D. You should configure both the mirror source and destination before configuring the action.
Answer: B
HP zertifizierung HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y16 exam fragen HP0-Y16 exam fragen HP0-Y16
NO.8 What is a reason to create a custom group for a server zone and set that group as the source for a NIM
policy?
A. Servers handle more mission-critical traffic, so you set less drastic actions.
B. Servers trigger more false positives, so you set the NBAD sensitivities lower.
C. Threats are targeted to servers at all times, so you set the policy to any time.
D. Threats that are targeted to servers are more serious, so you set harsher actions.
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-Y16 prüfungsfrage HP0-Y16
NO.9 ProCurve NIM was registering few TCP/UDP Fanout events. You have raised the sensitivity, and
many false positive TCP/UDP Fanout events are now triggered throughout the network. What should you
do next? (Select two.)
A. Lower the sensitivity to the previous level.
B. Remove the TCP/UDP alert from all policies.
C. Plan and create a Policy Manager policy to deal with false positive events.
D. Exclude the devices triggering the false positive events from the TCP/UDP fanout.
Answer: AD
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-Y16 antworten HP0-Y16
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
You are configuring a Quarantine VLAN action.
Which area in the exhibit displays settings that allow ProCurve NIM to always place the offender in the
Quarantine VLAN?
A. a
B. b
C. c
D. d
Answer: D
HP prüfung HP0-Y16 originale fragen HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.11 Which alert can be triggered by SNMP traps sent by ProCurve switches?
A. default External
B. default IP Fanout
C. default IP Spoofing
D. default Virus Throttle
E. default ProCurve SNMP
Answer: D
HP originale fragen HP0-Y16 originale fragen HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 A network already has an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) that is installed between a group of
servers and the rest of the network. Which benefits does ProCurve NIM add in a NIM + IPS deployment?
(Select two.)
A. deep packet inspection
B. signature-based detection
C. remediation of infected endpoints
D. protection for other resources throughout the network
E. applies actions closer to the point of origin of the attack
Answer: DE
HP HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.13 What is a feature of anomaly-based threat detection but not signature-based threat detection?
A. detecting worms
B. detecting DoS attacks
C. detecting protocol anomalies
D. detecting undocumented attacks
Answer: D
HP antworten HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y16 exam fragen
NO.14 How does ProCurve NIM determine the severity level for a security alert?
A. from the violation count for the associated event
B. from the event, and the severity cannot be overridden
C. from the event, unless overridden by the alert configuration
D. from the event for trap events and from the alert configuration for other events
Answer: C
HP echte fragen HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dumps HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.15 Which statement is true about the role that events play in ProCurve NIM?
A. When a particular event occurs, ProCurve NIM executes the corresponding alert.
B. When a particular event occurs, ProCurve NIM executes the corresponding policy.
C. When a particular number of events occur within a set time window, ProCurve NIM triggers the
corresponding alert.
D. When a particular number of events occur within a set time window, ProCurve NIM triggers the
corresponding policy.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 testantworten
NO.16 How do you configure PCM+ to generate periodic reports?
A. Select the Reports button in the global toolbar.
B. Enable the periodic reports setting in PCM+ Preferences.
C. Configure the schedule in the appropriate Reports Wizard.
D. Create policies with schedule-driven alerts and report actions.
Answer: D
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y16 antworten HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.17 From which NBAD event should you often exclude your servers?
A. DNS Tunneling
B. TCP/UDP Fanout
C. Protocol Anomaly
D. Packet Size Deviation
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 Which events can be signs of an unauthorized port scan? (Select two.)
A. Port Anomaly
B. DNS Tunneling
C. TCP/UDP Fanout
D. UDP Protocol Anomaly
E. TCP Protocol Anomaly
Answer: CE
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 originale fragen HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.19 Which action can help you troubleshoot a policy in realtime from PCM?
A. Port Mirror
B. Notify (Email)
C. Message Dialog
D. Traffic Sampling
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.20 Which misconfiguration on PCM+ causes ProCurve NIM to fail to detect any anomalies in traffic?
A. the wrong sFlow version
B. an incorrect operator password
C. an incorrect manager password
D. an incorrect SNMP community name
Answer: D
HP zertifizierung HP0-Y16 antworten HP0-Y16 zertifizierung
NO.21 By default, which NBAD event will trigger traffic sampling on a port?
A. Duplicate IP
B. Virus Throttle
C. Protocol Anomaly
D. Packet Size Deviation
Answer: D
HP originale fragen HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y16
NO.22 What must you do to configure a Port Rate Limit action?
A. Set the rate limit as a percentage.
B. Set the rate limit as a QoS priority value.
C. Set the rate limit as an absolute value in Kbps.
D. Enable the limit, leaving the rate to be determined by the switch configuration.
Answer: A
HP antworten HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.23 Your company's regulatory compliance group has asked you for a record of changes to the Policy
Manager policies. Which report should you generate?
A. Security Audit
B. Actions by Policy
C. Executed Policies
D. Automation (Policy) History
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 testantworten
NO.24 How does a ProCurve Network Immunity Solution protect a network?
A. It deals with threats from authorized users.
B. It stops unauthorized users from connecting.
C. It customizes users' rights based on their identity.
D. It filters Web content and email while searching for viruses.
Answer: A
HP antworten HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y16
NO.25 Click the Exhibit button.
Which port in the exhibit should you select in PCM+ and configure as the mirror destination?
A. 1
B. A6
C. X0
D. B16
E. 25-48
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y16 zertifizierung HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 exam fragen
NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
What are reasons to configure the policy settings shown in the exhibit? (Select two.)
A. You want the policy to respond to threats from offenders within this group.
B. You want ProCurve NIM to apply the policy for threats detected in this group.
C. You have set the policy to a source group, so you must set the target group to match.
D. You want to enable dynamic local port mirroring on set ports, which compose this group.
E. The policy action is MAC Lockout, and you want to lock the offender out of the entire group.
Answer: DE
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y16
NO.27 Which tab is added to PCM+ when you install ProCurve NIM?
A. Policy Events
B. Security Audit
C. Event Browser
D. Security Activity
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 prüfung HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.28 What might indicate that the sensitivity for IP fanout has been set too high?
A. IP Fanout events appear in the Events tab for almost every switch.
B. Although you do not see IP Fanout events, the IP Fanout alert triggers.
C. IP Fanout events appear in the Events tab for one switch but not others.
D. There are no IP Fanout events for days although you have configured an IP Fanout alert.
Answer: A
HP echte fragen HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.29 What is the intended purpose of the default traffic sampling action of ProCurve NIM?
A. to prevent ProCurve NIM from triggering false positives
B. to help PCM+/NIM periodically begin to monitor new ports
C. to send traffic for increased analysis to an Intrusion Detection System (IDS)
D. to allow ProCurve NIM to take immediate action against the most probable threats
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.30 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information shown in the exhibit, what do you know about alerts on the 10.1.1.1 device over the
last five hours? (Note: The orange color corresponds with Major severity.)
A. The device has received only Major alerts.
B. The majority of alerts on the device are Major alerts.
C. The highest severity for an alert on this device is Major.
D. The most recent alert received on the device was a Major alert.
Answer: C
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 testantworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 200-101 exam Unterlagen und 00M-624 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser LOT-958 zertifizierung und 1Z0-027 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z0-807 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y16.html
没有评论:
发表评论