2014年2月11日星期二

Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bequemlichkeiten für die Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren kann Pass4Test die Themen zur Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung effektiv erfassen. Die Symantec ST0-100-Prüfungsübungen haben eine große Ähnlichkeit mit realen Prüfungsübungen.

Die Symantec ST0-100 dumps von Pass4Test haben die sagenhafte Hit-Rate. Diese dumps beinhalten alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen. Deshalb können Sie Symantec ST0-100 Prüfungen sehr leicht bestehen, wenn Sie diese dumps ernst lernen. Als eine sehr wichtige Prüfung Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierung spielt heute eine übergreifende Bedeutung. Deswegen können Sie die Chance nicht verlieren, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test versprechen Ihnen volle Rückerstattung wenn durchgefallen. Informieren Sie bitte mehr an Pass4Test, wenn Sie die ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen.

Exam Code: ST0-100
Prüfungsname: Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Domino Technical
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-11
Nummer: 132 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

Haben Sie keine gute Methode, Symantec ST0-100 Prüfungen vorzubereiten? Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der bedeuteste Zertifizierung zwischen heutigen vielen IT´-Zertifizierungen. Seit Jahren hat IT die Aufmerksamkeit der ganzen Welt gewonnen. Und es wird auch einer unverzichtbarer Bestandteil des modernen Lebens. Und Symantec Zertifizierungen sind schon international anerkannt. Deshalb entwickeln viele ITer ihre Kenntnisse und Fähigkeiten durch Symantec exam. Und ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der wichtigsten Prüfung. Diese Zertifizierung kann Leuten größere Interessen bringen.

ST0-100 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-100.html

NO.1 Which two additions are made to the notes.ini of the Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway
(EVDG) server after installing Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. ServerTasks=EVDominoHousekeeping
B. ServerTasks=EVDominoEM
C. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoEM.dll
D. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping.dll
E. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 prüfungsfragen   ST0-100 prüfungsfrage   ST0-100

NO.2 Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files?
A. IMAP
B. NRPC
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
Answer: B

Symantec prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-100 antworten   ST0-100 prüfungsfrage   ST0-100 echte fragen   ST0-100   ST0-100

NO.3 What are two reasons for adopting Symantec Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content?
(Select two.)
A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
C. to centralize information management and retention
D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 zertifizierung

NO.4 What tool can be installed to check that all pre-requisites have been correctly configured?
A. Enterprise Vault Compatibility Checker
B. Enterprise Vault Deployment Scanner
C. SystemCheck.exe
D. Microsoft System Information tool
Answer: B

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-100 prüfungsfrage   ST0-100 testantworten   ST0-100   ST0-100 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files?
A. makes email highly available
B. provides a compliance copy of email
C. prevents users from deleting email
D. enables efficient search and retrieval of email
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 testantworten   ST0-100

NO.6 Did you participate in formal Symantec training for this exam? If so, please select the type of training
that you completed. (Select all that apply.)
A. Instructor-led classroom
B. Virtual instructor-led classroom
C. eLearning / web-based training
D. Symantec-hosted webcast
E. Distributor or reseller-hosted webcast
F. Field / Real-world experience
G. Other
Answer: A,B

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 zertifizierung   ST0-100 prüfung

NO.7 Which action is necessary to run DTrace from within the Vault Administration Console?
A. enable Traces from the Site Properties
B. enable debug from the Site Properties
C. install DTrace.exe on the Symantec Enterprise Vault server
D. enable Advanced Features
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-100 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 A company will have five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many
Monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: C

Symantec prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-100 originale fragen   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100

NO.9 What should be done before running the Enterprise Vault Reports Configuration tool?
A. create the Enterprise Vault Reporting SQL database
B. stop IIS
C. add the Vault Service Account to the DomainAdmins group
D. create an ordinary Active Directory user account to be used by Enterprise Vault Reporting
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-100 testantworten   ST0-100 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 Symantec Enterprise Vault sites are grouped under which Symantec Enterprise Vault container?
A. Directory
B. Targets
C. Archives
D. Domains
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100

NO.11 Which two are prerequisites for installing Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) Reporting? (Select two.)
A. grant dbreader rights in Microsoft SQL server to the default EV Domino Admin role
B. install Microsoft Active Server Pages .NET 3.0 SP3 on the EV server
C. install Microsoft SQL Reporting Services on the SQL Reporting server
D. give the Vault Service Account the Content Manager role on the Microsoft SQL Reporting server
E. add the Vault Service Account to the Local Administrators group on the SQL Reporting server
Answer: C,D

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-100   ST0-100

NO.12 Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company
to maintain information? (Select two.)
A. data compression
B. collections on archived data
C. Optimized Single Instance Storage
D. storage on WORM devices
E. item conversion to HTML
Answer: A,C

Symantec prüfungsfrage   ST0-100   ST0-100 prüfungsfragen   ST0-100

NO.13 Implementation of Symantec Enterprise Vault follows a specific sequential process after prerequisites
are met. The first three steps in this process include: run the Deployment Scanner, run the Software Install,
and run the Configuration Wizard. What is the fourth step in the process?
A. run the Domino Configuration Wizard
B. run the Getting Started Wizard
C. run the Archiving Configuration Wizard
D. run the Provisioning Wizard
E. run the Storage Configuration Wizard
Answer: B

Symantec antworten   ST0-100 zertifizierung   ST0-100 originale fragen   ST0-100   ST0-100 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.14 Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the
environment?
A. Mailfile archiving
B. Lotus Notes access to archived items
C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration
D. Journal archiving
Answer: B

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-100 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-100 dumps

NO.15 After running the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration Wizard, which of these services are running
when viewed from the Vault Administration Console? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Vault Indexing Service
B. Enterprise Vault Administration Service
C. Enterprise Vault Directory Service
D. Enterprise Vault Domino Archiving Service
E. Enterprise Vault Task Controller Service
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-100 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-100 originale fragen

NO.16 When the Deployment Scanner is used for troubleshooting a Symantec Enterprise Vault
environment, which two of these tests are performed? (Select two.)
A. mail file permissions
B. Domino server permissions
C. registry settings
D. Domino server versions
E. Domino template versions
Answer: C,D

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 originale fragen

NO.17 A user is unable to log in to search the archived mail. Which step can be taken to correct the problem?
A. re-enable the mailbox
B. refresh the design
C. reset the Internet password
D. reset the Domino password
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-100 originale fragen   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100 zertifizierung

NO.18 Which two of the following are created by the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration wizard? (Select
two.)
A. Index locations
B. Vault Directory database
C. Services on the Enterprise Vault server
D. Domino archives
E. Vault store databases
Answer: B,C

Symantec antworten   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100   ST0-100

NO.19 What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in
Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store partitions
D. IIS configuration data
E. Shopping Basket
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100 antworten   ST0-100

NO.20 Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault?
A. Directory and Monitoring
B. Partition and Vault Store
C. Directory and Vault Store
D. Fingerprint and Vault Store
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-100   ST0-100

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4120-783 exam Unterlagen und C2040-442 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser BAS-013 zertifizierung und 9L0-010 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 350-029 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-100.html

没有评论:

发表评论