Sind Sie IT-Fachmann?Wollen Sie Erfolg?Dann kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis prüft. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Ihre Berufsaussichten werden sich sicher verbessern. Sie werden ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Sie können eine Karriere in der internationalen Gesellschaft machen. Wenn Sie spitze technischen Fähigkeiten haben, sollen Sie sich keine Sorgen machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihren Traum erfüllen. Wir werden mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn gehen und die Herausforderung mit Ihnen zusammen nehmen.
Die Forschungsmaterialien haben gezeigz, dass es schwierig ist, die IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen. Unser Pass4Test hat erfahrungsreiche IT-Experten, die durch harte Arbeit die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet haben. Unser Pass4Test hat die besten Ressourcen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Sie enthalten sowohl Fragen, als auch Antworten. Sie brauchen sich nicht so viel Mühe dafür zu geben und können doch eine hohe Note in der Prüfung bekommen. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen sehr helfen können.
Um die IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, wählen Sie doch unseren Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher nicht bereuen, dass Sie mit so wenigem Geld die Prüfung bestehen können. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, sich auf die Prüfung gut vorzubereiten und die IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen unter allen Schulungsunterlagen. Sie können I hnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fertigkeiten zu verbessern und auch eine Karriere zu machen. Sie werden von allen Ländern gleich behandelt.
Exam Code: 000-314
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM WebSphere Message Broker V6.1. System Administration)
Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem IBM 000-314 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.
Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die IBM 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
000-314 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-314.html
NO.1 The administration team has decided to retain control over the infrastructure but wants to allow the
developers to deploy flows at will in the development environment. The developers need to change trace
and debug properties of execution groups (EGs), but not brokers. Which Access Control List (ACL)
permissions do the developers require?
A.Full to the EGs
B.View to the Root and Edit to the EGs
C.View to the Brokers and Deploy to the EGs
D.Deploy to the Brokers and Edit to the EGs
Answer:A
IBM 000-314 000-314
NO.2 An administrator wants to quickly configure a broker to make use of HTTP over SSL on a development
environment with minimum configuration. Which property must be set by running the command
mqsichangeproperties?
A.port
B.keystorePass
C.keystoreFile
D.enableSSLConnector
Answer:D
IBM 000-314 000-314 exam fragen 000-314
NO.3 A broker domain has two brokers, BRK1 and BRK2, configured to a configuration manager CFGMGR.
A new set of applications wants to take advantage of the publish/subscribe topic-based security. Which
steps does the administrator need to perform?
A.Create a UserNameServer and run the mqsichangeproperties command on the brokers and the
configuration manager to include the UserNameServer name.
B.Run the command mqsichangeproperties command on the brokers and mqsichangeconfigmgr on the
configuration manager to activate Access Control List's on the topics.
C.Run the command mqsijoinmqpubsub against each application name and change all the brokers with
the mqsichangebroker command to enable the security option on topics.
D.Create a UserNameServer and run the mqsichangebroker command on the brokers and
mqsichangeconfigmgr on the configuration manager to include the UserNameServer queue manager
name.
Answer:D
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-314 prüfung 000-314 echte fragen 000-314 prüfungsunterlagen 000-314 000-314
NO.4 A large utility company has decided to implement messaging using WebSphere MQ with WebSphere
Message Broker (WMB) V6.1. The production broker will be hosted on the z/OS system where Resource
Recovery Service (RRS) has been configured and is active. What must the administrator do to ensure all
transactional message flows will be globally coordinated on this production broker?
A.Nothing.
B.Ensure the message flow is configured as a coordinated transaction in the bar file.
C.In the bar file, ensure the Transaction mode setting for the MQInput node is properly set to "Yes" and all
other Transaction modes are set to "Automatic".
D.Configure DB2 for XA coordination; configure the queue manager for XA coordination; and ensure the
message flow is configured as a coordinated transaction in the bar file.
Answer:A
IBM 000-314 exam fragen 000-314 prüfungsfragen 000-314 testantworten 000-314
NO.5 An administrator has set up topic-based security as shown in the Exhibit. Which user(s) will have
access to perform publish action on the topic TopicA/TopicY/TopicM?
A.Only user1
B.Only user2
C.Only user3
D.Both user1 and user3
Answer:A
IBM 000-314 exam fragen 000-314 testantworten 000-314 prüfung
NO.6 A developer is writing an application that needs to coordinate the processing of MQ messages and
database updates in a message flow for distributed systems. What does the broker administrator need to
configure as the XA Resource Manager?
A.The broker
B.The database
C.The queue manager
D.The operating system
E.The configuration manager
Answer:C
IBM 000-314 000-314 000-314 originale fragen 000-314 testantworten
NO.7 As part of the migration from WebSphere Message Broker (WMB) V6.0 to V6.1, a developer has
provided the administrator a list of Java user-defined nodes that need to be migrated. The migration will
be from WMB V6.0 on one machine to WMB V6.1 on a different machine. Which three steps need to be
performed?
A.Clean the project in the Package Explorer.
B.Import the user-defined node project into the V6.1 Toolkit.
C.Use Rational Product Updater (RPU) to perform the migrations.
D.Run mqsimigratecomponents specifying the user Jar files directory.
E.Store the .pdb file in the directory specified by the -l parameter on the mqsichangebroker command.
F.Store the .jar file in the directory specified by the -l parameter on the mqsichangebroker command.
Answer:A B F
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-314 000-314 prüfung 000-314 antworten
NO.8 A large enterprise is building several application message flows that include HTTPInput nodes. There is
a requirement to take advantage of WS-Security for the decryption of incoming messages to these flows
as well as encryption of data from the flows. The administrator needs to handle the necessary
configuration. What is the most efficient way to do this with the least impact on changing code or broker
configuration?
A.Use the IBM WebSphere MQ Internet Gateway.
B.Implement a WebSphere DataPower appliance.
C.Set up IBM WebSphere Transformation Extender for Integration Servers.
D.Create a new broker on a separate system using it to front-end all the security.
Answer:B
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-314 prüfungsunterlagen 000-314 exam fragen 000-314 000-314
NO.9 A large bank has six brokers that are geographically dispersed. Three of the brokers are used in a
publish/subscribe collective while three are not. For backup purposes, the decision has been made to use
three cloned brokers. Which choice is the most appropriate?
A.Use only one broker in the collective as a clone.
B.Use all three of the brokers in the collective as the clones.
C.Make two brokers from the collective clones, in case one fails.
D.Use no brokers in the collective as clones, it is not permitted.
Answer:A
IBM echte fragen 000-314 000-314
NO.10 Under a load test in the Pre-PROD environment, the performance test has shown that the broker
cannot sustain the required peak number of HTTP connection requests. What is an appropriate action?
A.Create another Execution Group and deploy another copy of the flow.
B.Change the httplistener component parameter '-n maxThreads' to a higher value.
C.Increase the number of 'Additional Instances' of the flow and redeploy the flow.
D.Increase the number of 'Additional Instances' of the HTTPInput node and redeploy the flow.
Answer:B
IBM exam fragen 000-314 000-314 zertifizierungsantworten 000-314
NO.11 Files in the specified input directory are not being processed by a flow that uses a FileInput node. The
error messages indicate that the file nodes cannot continue executing (BIP3331). What is the cause of the
error messages?
A.The file is locked during this directory scan.
B.The input file exceeds the maximum file size.
C.The broker does not have the required access to these files and directories.
D.There is more than one instance of this message flow deployed to this computer.
Answer:C
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-314 prüfungsfragen 000-314 000-314
NO.12 A broker administrator needs to connect via the Configuration Manager Proxy API Exerciser to a
configuration manager running on Solaris which was configured using default settings and managing a
BRKR1 broker running on a Windows XP environment. What four selections need to be furnished to
successfully connect to the configuration manager?
A.Port number 1414
B.Configuration Manager name
C.BRKR1 queue manager name
D.Configuration Manager hostname
E.SYSTEM.BKR.CONFIG channel name
F.Configuration Manager queue manager name
G.SYSTEM.DEFAULT.BKR.CONFIG channel name
Answer:A D E F
IBM 000-314 000-314 000-314 prüfungsfrage 000-314 zertifizierungsfragen 000-314 antworten
NO.13 An administrator needs to control domain objects that are deployable. To which three objects is it
possible to grant the Deploy Access Control List (ACL) permission?
A.Broker
B.Topology
C.Root Topic
D.Subscription
E.Execution Group
F.Configuration Manager
Answer:A C E
IBM 000-314 000-314 prüfung 000-314 zertifizierung
NO.14 A broker administrator must set up policy set bindings for a new message flow. The flow includes the
following SOAP nodes: SOAPInput, SOAPAsyncRequest, SOAPAsyncResponse and SOAPReply. Which
two SOAP nodes result in the need for a consumer policy set binding definition?
A.SOAPInput
B.SOAPReply
C.SOAPAsyncRequest
D.SOAPAsyncResponse
Answer:C D
IBM testantworten 000-314 prüfungsfrage 000-314 000-314 000-314 000-314 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.15 An application has a requirement that tables in the broker database be accessible with an ID that is not
the service ID of the broker using ODBC Data Source Names (DSN). What are the two tasks the
administrator needs to do?
A.Create an ODBC DSN to the broker database with mqsicreatedb.
B.Setup an ODBC DSN to the broker database with mqsi_setupdatabase.
C.Define an ODBC DSN to the broker database with another alias name.
D.Associate the application ID and password with the alias name with the mqsisetdbparms command.
E.Associate the application ID and password with the alias name with the mqsisetsecurity command.
Answer:C D
IBM 000-314 dumps 000-314 000-314
NO.16 A company has its broker BRK running on machine brk.comp.com under the queue manager BRKQM
listening at port 1414. It is registered to configuration manager CFGMGR running on machine
cfg.comp.com under the queue manager CFGQM listening at port 1420. An administrator is entrusted
with the task of creating an execution group EXE1 under the broker BRK. Which command should be run
to achieve this task?
A.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i brk.comp.com -q CFGQM -b BRK -e EXE1
B.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i cfg.comp.com -n CFGMGR -b BRK -e EXE1
C.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i cfg.comp.com -p 1420 -q CFGQM -b BRK -e EXE1
D.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i brk.comp.com -p 1414 -q BRKQM -b BRK -e EXE1
Answer:C
IBM 000-314 exam fragen 000-314 exam fragen
NO.17 A developer has built a flow that uses the EmailOutput node to send notifications of order shipments.
The SMTP server requires authentication with a specific user ID and password. What does the
administrator need to do before the developer attempts to deploy the flow?
A.Create a security identity with mqsisetdbparms.
B.Update the default SMTP configurable service with mqsiupdatebroker.
C.Create a SMTP configurable service with mqsicreateconfigurableservice.
D.Include the message set that contains the SMTP configuration information.
Answer:A
IBM prüfung 000-314 000-314 dumps
NO.18 A production broker in a large bank is being configured to allow WebSphere Application Server to be the
JMS provider. Defaults were used for directory paths during installation of the product. When creating a
JMSProvider configurable service for the WebSphere_WAS_Client, the administrator issues the following
command: mqsichangeproperties WBRK6_DEFAULT_BROKER -c JMSProviders -o
WebSphere_WAS_Client By default, where must the provider's Jar files be located on an AIX production
broker system?
A./var/mqsi/shared-classes
B./opt/IBM/mqsi/6.1/classes
C./var/mqsi/common/profiles
D./opt/IBM/mqsi/6.1/JMSProviders
Answer:A
IBM 000-314 zertifizierungsantworten 000-314 000-314 zertifizierungsfragen 000-314 dumps
NO.19 A company's IT division has a broker domain consisting of a single broker BRK configured to
configuration manager CFGMGR. Both the components are running on a single AIX server. A new
security policy was put in place by the company which required all components to be started and stopped
under a new user ID. Which setup does the administrator need to perform to enable the broker and
configuration manager to be started or stopped with the new user ID?
A.Create a UserNameServer and add the new user ID.
B.Add the new user ID to mqm and mqbrkrs groups of the machine.
C.Run the mqsichangebroker command with the new user ID and password.
D.Run the mqsichangedbimgr command with the new user ID and password.
E.Run the mqsisetdbparms command adding the new user ID and password.
Answer:B
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-314 prüfungsunterlagen 000-314 exam fragen 000-314 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.20 In a new implementation of the WebSphere Message Broker (WMB), an insurance company has
decided that the Message Broker Explorer (SupportPac IS02) will be implemented. They have never used
JMS with WebSphere MQ. Which feature in the Message Broker Explorer requires MQ JMS configuration?
A.Adopt a new broker
B.Full service tracing
C.WebSphere DataPower Security Wizard
D.Connect to a remote configuration manager
Answer:C
IBM 000-314 zertifizierung 000-314 000-314 antworten
Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die 000-314 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.
没有评论:
发表评论