2014年2月7日星期五

Oracle 1Z0-533 antworten

Wegen der Beliebtheit der Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.

Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.

Exam Code: 1Z0-533
Prüfungsname: Oracle Hyperion Planning 11 Essentials
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-07
Nummer: 71 Q&As

Heute, wo das Internet schnell entwickelt ist, ist es ein übliches Phänomen, Ohne-Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine unter den vielen Ohne-Ausbildungswebsites. Pass4Test hat langjährige Erfahrungen und können den Kandidaten die Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird von unserem Expertenteam nach ihren umfangreichen Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen überarbeitet. Sie können die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abdecken. Sie finden vielleicht in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites auch die Schulungsunterlagen. Aber die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die umfassendeste unter ihnen und zugleich bieten Ihnen die beste Garantie. Bitte wählen Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test. Sie ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.

Wenn Sie die Unterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen, bekommen Sie einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice. Wenn die dumps aktualisiert sind, werden wir Pass4Test Ihnen die neuesten Versionen per E-Mail senden. Sie können auch an uns E-Mails schreiben, die neuesten Prüfungsunterlagen zu fordern. Und Pass4Test kann Ihnen die Aktualisierungsservice innerhalb einem Jahr bieten, obwohl Sie diese Prüfung erfolgsreich machen.

Durch Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird sich viel Wandel bei Ihnen vollziehen. Beispielsweise werden Ihr Beruf und Leben sicher viel verbessert, weil die Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine ziemlich wichtige Prüfung ist. Aber so einfach ist es nicht, diese Prüfung zu bestehen.

1Z0-533 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-533.html

NO.1 Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan
types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan
types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. All members in the accounts dimension must existIn all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,B

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-533 zertifizierung   1Z0-533 originale fragen   1Z0-533 antworten   1Z0-533 prüfungsfrage

NO.2 Identify two ways that Essbase data load rules cannot manipulate source data files.
A. Select or reject records based on certain criteria.
B. Flip the sign for records with a certain member tagged with a comment.
C. Split or join columns in a source.
D. Find and replace manipulations on source records.
E. Map data based on an external table.
Answer: B,E

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 originale fragen   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

NO.3 What four prebuilt actions are available In EAS Business Rules?
A. Aggregate
B. Copy Data
C. Clear Block
D. Clear Data
E. Create Block
F. Allocate
Answer: A,B,D,E

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-533 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 zertifizierung

NO.4 You are designing a monthly projection Planning application. A starting point projection file Is
received with the current month data. Data forms. Business Rules, and Essbase data load rules,
and reports should always focus on the current projection month.
What is most efficient way to design the components to reduce maintenance each month?
A. Manually update the forms each month and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Business Rules,
Essbase data load rules, and reports.
B. Manually update the forms each month; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business Rules and use a
"CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
C. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for
Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports.
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 
3 / 5
D. Use a "CurMth" substitution variable for data forms, Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and
reports.
E. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business
Rules and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

NO.5 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

NO.6 In a non-multicurrency Planning application, what three things happen if all options are checked for
Refresh Database?
A. Dimension and member changes are pushed toEssbase.
B. Cell text and supporting detail changes are pushed toEssbase.
C. Security filters for dimensions and members are pushed toEssbase.
D. Security filters for shared members are pushed toEssbase.
E. Data changes are pushed toEssbase.
Answer: A,B,E

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-533 antworten   1Z0-533

NO.7 Identify the three characteristics of the Scenarios dimension.
A. Security can be assigned to members of the Scenario dimension.
B. It allows the administrator to assign valid periods for data entry
C. It allows bottoms up or target planning
D. Exchange rate tables are tied to the Scenario dimension.
E. One member in the scenario dimension may be valid for Plan Type may be valid for Plan Type 8.
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-533 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-533 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 You are designing the storage properties for your Planning application. What two design principles
should you follow related to the dynamic calc storage property?
A. Dynamically calculated members should roll up to stored members.
B. You cannot calculate and store dynamic calculated members in calc scripts and business rules.
C. Consider dynamic calc members on sparse parents with 100 t children.
D. Tagging upper-level members ofspaise dimensions can reduce block size.
E. If you use a large number of dynamiccalcs, you should consider increasing the Dynamic Calculator
Cache.
F. Consider Dynamic Calc and Store over Dynamic Calc.
Answer: C,E

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

NO.9 Identify the two true statements about a sparse Entity dimension In Hyperion Planning.
A. You cannot build alternate rollups or assign custom attributes.
B. Base currencies are assigned to entity members.
C. Exchange rates are assigned to entity members.
D. Entity along with Scenario and Period make up a planning unit.
E. Entity along with Scenario and Version make up a planning unit.
Answer: B,E

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 prüfung   1Z0-533 echte fragen   1Z0-533

NO.10 Identify the two true statements with regard to Versions and Scenarios.
A. Versions control data entry based on time periods set by the administrator.
B. There is only one Version to one Scenario.
C. Versions allow several "what-if" Scenarios.
D. Users must have the same security settings in the Version dimension as they have in the Scenario
dimension.
E. Versions can be top down or bottom up.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 originale fragen   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 zertifizierung
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 
4 / 5

NO.11 / 5
1.What are the correct predefined types of base time periods that can be established when creating the
calendar in a planning application?
A. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
B. Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
C. Monthly, Quarterly, Weekly
D. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Yearly, Custom
E. Only Custom periods are possible.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-533 prüfung   1Z0-533 originale fragen   1Z0-533   1Z0-533
2.Identify the two statements about the Planning Import security utility.
A. Imports Planning application access for users and grout
B. Imports users and groups into Planning
C. Requires the source text file to be named PLANSECFILE.txt
D. Can be scheduled to run nightly using an encrypted password
E. Clears existing security definitions by default before the import takes place
Answer: A,E

Oracle prüfungsfrage   1Z0-533 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-533

NO.12 Identify three key benefits of the Planning solution.
A. Standardized data forms for plan data entry available both or) the Web and in Excel
B. One tool to budget and forecast as well as provide reporting for very detailed Actuals Information
C. Central repository of business rules that can be run by end users to calculate plan data
D. Detailed security down to the cell level
E. Flexible solution customizable for almost any kind of budgeting and forecasting process
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 exam fragen

NO.13 Identify two times when a security refresh needs to be performed.
A. Member access has been assigned to a group.
B. Member access has been assigned to a user.
C. New group is created.
D. Member "East" has OHDESCENDANTSCREAD.access assigned; A new
E. New business rule is created.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-533 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 prüfung

NO.14 The budget office analyst needs to enter and plan data, use the Planning spreading feature that allow*
users to spread budget data based on last year's actuals, and modify data forms. What two roles should
be provisioned for this user?
A. Grid Spread
B. Planner
C. Interactive User
D. Mass Allocate
E. Offline User
Answer: A,D

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533

NO.15 Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan
types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan
types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. AM members in the accounts dimension must exist in all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-533   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 echte fragen   1Z0-533   1Z0-533 prüfungsfrage
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 
5 / 5

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-B25 exam Unterlagen und HP2-Z27 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser LOT-412 zertifizierung und 000-540 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB3-700 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-533.html

没有评论:

发表评论