Die Novell 50-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sehr populär in IT-Industrie. Es spielt eine übergreifender Bedeutung für die Leute, die ihre Arbeitsstelle erhöhen wollen. Und es ist auch die Wahl, die Leute klar sehen können. Außerdem dadurch können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit verbessern und mehr verwendbare Technik beherrschen. Damit können Sie Ihre Arbeit besser fertigen und auch anderen Ihre super Fähigkeit zeigen. Nur dabei können sie mehr bessere Entwicklung in ihrer Arbeit haben.
Seit langem bieten wir Pass4Test vielfältige neueste Prüfungsunterlagen für IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Zum Beispiel sind Novell 50-681 dumps von Pass4Test sind laut der neuesten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung geschaffen. Wir können Ihnen die neusten Informationen über die Prüfungen anbieten. Die Unterlagen beinhalten die veränderten Informationen und die neue Prüfungsfragensformen. So wenn Sie IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen wollen, sollen Sie am besten die Unterlagen von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie sich besser auf die Prüfungen vorbereiten.
Exam Code: 50-681
Prüfungsname: Novell network management:netware 6
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-05
Nummer: 192 Q&As
Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die Novell 50-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem Novell 50-681 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.
Heutzutage, wo die Zeit in dieser Gesellschaft sehr geschätzt wird, schlage ich Ihnen vor, die kurze Ausbildung von Pass4Test zu wählen. Sie können mit weniger Zeit und Geld die Novell 50-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen können.
Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Software zu Novell 50-681 (Novell network management:netware 6) von Pass4Test.de nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten.
Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die Novell 50-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.
50-681 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/50-681.html
NO.1 You have lost volume SYS on your server in a single server network due to hard disk failure. What steps
must you take to restore the server? (Choose three)
A. Restore eDirectory
B. Restore the file system
C. Restore SERVERDATA.NDS
D. Repair or replace the failed hardware
E. Recover eDirectory information from a replica
Answer: ABD
Novell prüfungsunterlagen 50-681 50-681 prüfungsfragen
NO.2 .When installing NetWare 6, if you choose the express installation method, what size will volume SYS
be?
A. 500 MB
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 4GB
E. 5GB
Answer: D
Novell prüfung 50-681 echte fragen 50-681 testantworten
NO.3 Which statements are true regarding eDirectory replicas? (Choose two)
A. A replica is required on all servers that exist in the eDirectory tree.
B. Replicas are stored in files contained in a hidden directory on volume SYS.
C. There are 3 types of replicas: master, read/write, and subordinate reference.
D. Replicas contain Directory data for objects within the boundaries of a partition.
E. Replicas are required on servers that will be single or primary reference servers.
Answer: BD
Novell 50-681 exam fragen 50-681 50-681
NO.4 What kind of volume is created by default during a new installation of NetWare 6?
A. NFS
B. NSS
C. Logical
D. Traditional
Answer: B
Novell zertifizierungsantworten 50-681 prüfungsfragen 50-681 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 What function does LDAP Bulk Update/Replication Protocol (RBURP) serve when using ICE to import
an
LDIF file?
A. LBURP provides compatibility when eDirectory servers 8.5 and earlier.
B. LBURP allows transactions to be applied arbitrarily to increase speed.
C. LBURP allows ICE to send several update operations in a single request.
D. LBURP provides added functionality to ICE by allowing add and delete requests and modify requests.
Answer: C
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681 50-681
NO.6 .From where can you access Schema Manager?
A. iMonitor
B. ConsoleOne
C. NWCONFIG.NLM
D. DSREPAIR.NLM
E. Server console promt
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681
NO.7 Which security feature of NetWare prevents the time and date from being changed?
A. DSTRACE
B. Intruder lockout
C. SECURE CONSOLE
D. Console screensaver
Answer: C
Novell zertifizierungsantworten 50-681 50-681 50-681 prüfungsfragen 50-681
NO.8 What happens when a user's public key certificate expires?
A. The user's public key, private key, and digital signature are deleted.
B. The Certificate Authority automatically re-issues a public key certificate if the user is still active.
C. The public and private keys remain intact but can no longer be used to encrypt and decrypt data.
D. The public and private keys can still be used for encryption but they are not guaranteed to be authentic.
Answer: D
Novell 50-681 prüfungsunterlagen 50-681 zertifizierungsfragen 50-681 zertifizierung 50-681 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 Which eDirectory object's existence indicates that NLS is configured to run on a server and that the
server
is a License Service Provider (LSP)?
A. License unit object
B. License policy object
C. License container object
D. License certificate object
E. NSL_ LSP_servername object
Answer: E
Novell 50-681 prüfungsfragen 50-681 50-681 dumps
NO.10 Which tasks must you always perform when implementing DHCP? (Choose three)
A. Create a subnet
B. Create a Zone object
C. Create a DHCP server
D. Configure a NAT router
E. Configure an address range
F. Import a DHCP configuration
G. Export the DHCP configuration
Answer: ACE
Novell antworten 50-681 zertifizierung 50-681
NO.11 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh
workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A. NFAP
B. iFolder
C. NetDrive
D. NetStorage
E. Web Access
Answer: A
Novell prüfungsfragen 50-681 testantworten 50-681 50-681 zertifizierungsfragen 50-681
NO.12 .What corresponding eDirectory object must exist for each server that you want to use cryptographic
services?
A. Certificate key
B. Key access object
C. Key material object
D. Certificate authority
E. Key access partition
Answer: D
Novell prüfungsunterlagen 50-681 50-681 dumps 50-681 50-681
NO.13 .What complimentary resources are available online through the Novell web pages? (Choose three)
A. Product documentation
B. Product support forums
C. Incident-based electronic support
D. Novell Software Evaluation Library
E. Limited access to Abend Analysis System
Answer: ABE
Novell 50-681 prüfungsunterlagen 50-681 testantworten 50-681 50-681 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.14 Which statements are true regarding the master replica? (Choose two)
A. It supports authentication.
B. It controls partition boundary changes.
C. It only contains the partition root object.
D. It cannot be created by the network administrator.
E. There can be multiple master replicas per partition.
Answer: BD
Novell zertifizierungsfragen 50-681 50-681 echte fragen 50-681 50-681 originale fragen
NO.15 .You have just run the REBUILD command on volume DATA.
Which file does REBUILD copy errors and transactions to, and what is that file located?A. DATA.NSS,
located at the root of SYS.
B. DATA.RLF, located at the root of SYS.
C. DATA.RLF, located at the root of DATA.
D. DATA.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
E. VOLUME.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681
NO.16 XXXX.COM changed departments. You updated XXXX.COM's user object to reflect her new phone
number.
What is sent to the other replicas of this partition regarding this change?
A. The entire partition
B. The phone number only
C. The XXXX.COM user object
D. The required fields of the user object
E. The container where the XXXX.COM object resides
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 prüfungsfragen 50-681 dumps 50-681 echte fragen
NO.17 What NLM is used to change traditional volumes to NSS volumes?
A. NSS.NLM
B. VCU.NLM
C. CONVOL.NLM
D. NSSCONV.NLM
E. CONVERT.NLM
Answer: B
Novell prüfung 50-681 prüfungsfragen 50-681 50-681 exam fragen
NO.18 When performing an across-the-wire migration, what files are stored in the SYS:SYS.MIG directory?
A. The migration report and error log.
B. The SYS files that were not migrated.
C. The source server's original SYS directories and files.
D. The SYS files that were in use when the volume was copied.
E. Reports listing critical and non critical errors identified during the migration process.
Answer: C
Novell 50-681 50-681 echte fragen 50-681 50-681
NO.19 NAT provides protection at the ______ layer of the OSI model.
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 prüfungsfragen 50-681 50-681 prüfungsunterlagen 50-681
NO.20 What should be done after a server is upgraded to eDirectory 8.6?
A. Reboot the server.
B. Perform an eDirectory health check.
C. Delete the server object and recreate it.
D. Reinitialize the eDirectory database by entering the SET DSTRACE=*. command at the server console
prompt.
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten LOT-408 exam Unterlagen und SY0-301 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JN0-694 zertifizierung und 000-587 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 156-215.13 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/50-681.html
没有评论:
发表评论