Wenn Sie sich um die Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die alle IT-Lerner wissen. Pass4Test ist von den IT-Zertifizungsteilnehmern immer gut bewertet. Es ist eine Website, die Leuten wirklich helfen kann, weil Pass4Test eine IT-Elitengruppen hat und auch die ausgezeichneten und echten Prüfungsmaterialien anbietet. Deshalb kann Pass4Test anderen viele gute Nachschlage gibt, die Bedürfnisse zu erfüllen.
Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Novell 050-684 (Novell eDirectory Tools and Diagnostics ) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.
Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden Novell 050-684-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen Novell 050-684 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.
IT-Fachleute sehr beliebt. Aber die Konkurrenz ist zugleich auch sehr hart. So beteiligen sich viele IT-Fachleute an der autoritären IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Ihre Position zu konsolidieren. Und unser Pass4Test bietet speziell Bequemlichkeiten für den IT-Kandidaten.
Exam Code: 050-684
Prüfungsname: Novell eDirectory Tools and Diagnostics
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-05
Nummer: 150 Q&As
Unser Pass4Test gibt sich viele Mühe, um den Kandidaten den besten und effizienten Service zu bieten. Heutztage ist hohe Effizienz ein beliebtes Thema. So hat Pass4Test die effizienten Schulungsunterlagen für den Kandidaten entworfen, so dasss Sie die Kenntnisse schnell meistern und gute Leistungen in der Prüfung erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können den Kandidaten viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Und die Kandidaten können deshalb mehr Geld verdienen.
Es ist nicht so einfach, die 050-684-Prüfung zu bestehen. 050-684-Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann Pass4Test Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der 050-684 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
050-684 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/050-684.html
NO.1 You created a new application object in the SLC.DigitalAir partition. After creating the
object you noticed a problem when running a health check. Using the information in the
exhibits, what is the best solution to try first?
A. Reset schema on the DA1 server.
B. Reset schema on the DA2 server.
C. Remove all replicas from the DA1 server.
D. Remove all replicas from the DA2 server.
E. Declare a new epoch on the Schema partition.
F. Remove eDirectory from the DA1 server and re-install.
G. Remove eDirectory from the DA2 server and re-install.
Answer: D
Novell zertifizierungsfragen 050-684 050-684 050-684 prüfung 050-684 dumps
NO.2 Which replica or replicas contain a complete copy of all object information of a partition?
A. Master
B. Master and read-only
C. Master and read/write
D. Master, read/write, and read-only
E. Master, read/write, read-only, and subordinate reference
Answer: D
Novell 050-684 050-684 050-684 prüfung 050-684
NO.3 Which aspects of the eDirectory environment are defined by the schema? (Choose 3.)
A. The roles of different replica types
B. The syntax of the login script attribute
C. The steps used to process obituaries
D. The types of objects that can be created
E. The information required for an object to exist
F. The number of associations allowed for an object
G. The total number of replicas that can exist on a server
Answer: D, E, F
Novell echte fragen 050-684 prüfungsfragen 050-684 prüfungsunterlagen 050-684 exam fragen 050-684 050-684
NO.4 Which statements are true regarding replica types? (Choose two.)
A. Subordinate references contain only the partition root object.
B. Master and read/write replicas are the only replicas that are automatically created.
C. A master or read/write replica must reside on a server where bindery services is used.
D. Subordinate references can be promoted to be the master replica without causing problems to the
NDS tree.
E. Master, read/write, read-only, and subordinate reference replicas can be manually created by
the network administrator.
Answer: A, C
Novell 050-684 prüfungsfragen 050-684 050-684 050-684 exam fragen
NO.5 Which Web-based utilities can you use to perform diagnostics and manage eDirectory 8.7?
A. iMonitor and iManager
B. iMonitor and Rconsole
C. iManager and ConsoleOne
D. iMonitor and Server Console Manager
E. iManager and Server Console Manager
Answer: A
Novell prüfungsfrage 050-684 050-684 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 Which statements regarding the extensible match feature of eDirectory 8.7 are true?
(Choose two.)
A. eDirectory 8.7 currently only supports an exact value match.
B. eDirectory 8.7 supports matching rules in the extensible match filter.
C. eDirectory 8.7 allows the inclusion of ACL attributes in a search via the extensible match
filter.
D. eDirectory 8.7 allows the inclusion of the distinguished name attributes in a search via the
extensible match filter.
E. eDirectory 8.7 allows the inclusion of partition-specific attributes in a search via the
extensible match filter.
Answer: A D
Novell prüfungsfrage 050-684 prüfung 050-684 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.7 Which are true statements when using the eDirectory Backup eMTool to back up and
restore Novell eDirectory 8.7? (Choose two.)
A. You can backup an attribute of just one object.
B. You can do a quick restore of an individual server.
C. You must be inside the firewall to do a backup or restore.
D. You can backup files on the server that are related to the database.
E. You should not backup your server until eDirectory has been shut down.
Answer: B, D
Novell 050-684 prüfungsfragen 050-684
NO.8 Which statements are true regarding transitive synchronization? (Choose two.)
A. The transitive vector attribute is not a synchronized attribute.
B. Transitive synchronization updates replicas in a sequential order.
C. The transitive vector attribute is located on any partition root object.
D. Transitive synchronization does not require a server to be able to talk with every server in the
replica ring.
E. Transitive synchronization allows subordinate references to participate in a normal replica
synchronization.
Answer: C, D
Novell 050-684 050-684 antworten 050-684 050-684 050-684
NO.9 RThomas is logging in to the DA4 server. The DA4 server does not hold a replica of the
partition where RThomas' user object exists. An external reference is created on the DA4
server containing information about RThomas user object. On the server with a replica of
the partition containing RThomas eDirectory also attempts to create an attribute pointing
to the DA4 server.
What is the name of this attribute?
A. Janitor
B. Obituary
C. Backlink
D. Flat cleaner
E. External reference
Answer: C
Novell zertifizierung 050-684 050-684 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.10 Which X.500 Directory component replicates information from one Directory Information
Database to another?
A. The Directory System Agent
B. The Directory System Protocol
C. The Directory Access Protocol
D. The Directory Information Tree
E. The Directory Information Shadow Protocol
Answer: E
Novell 050-684 050-684 echte fragen
NO.11 Which replica type can fill original requests for object changes but passes off all partition
requests?
A. Master
B. Read/write
C. Read-only
D. Subordinate reference
Answer: B
Novell zertifizierung 050-684 dumps 050-684 050-684 zertifizierungsantworten 050-684
NO.12 You are using the eMBox client to log into a server. The information required for login is
as follows:
- server's IP address is 10.0.0.1
- port number is 8008
- context for admin is slc.digitalair
-password is novell.
Given this information, what is the appropriate syntax to login from the eMBox client?
A. login 10.0.0.1:8008; admin.slc.digitalair.novell:
B. login admin.slc.digitalair:novell 10.0.0.1:8008
C. login 10.0.0.1:8008 admin.slc.digitalair novell
D. login 10.0.0.1:8008 -u admin.slc.digitalair -w novell -n
E. login -s 10.0.0.1 -p 8008 -u admin.slc.digitalair -w novell -n
Answer: E
Novell 050-684 050-684 testantworten
NO.13 Which utilities can be used to view the schema synchronization process? (Choose two.)
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. MONITOR.NLM
E. DSTRACE.NLM
Answer: A, E
Novell 050-684 050-684 prüfung
NO.14 Which statements are true regarding subordinate reference replicas? (Choose two.)
A. Subordinate references only contain the partition root object.
B. Subordinate references link a parent partition with its child partition.
C. Subordinate references can be manually created by the administrator.
D. A subordinate reference can be changed to be a master replica without losing information.
E. Subordinate references should be removed to help reduce traffic across the communication
channel.
Answer: A, B
Novell antworten 050-684 050-684 050-684
NO.15 Which are default settings for an eDirectory 8.7 tree structure? (Choose 3.)
A. A Single Organization Unit object is created.
B. Three Organizational Unit objects are created.
C. eDirectory keeps the tree as one single partition.
D. The database if replicated to the first three servers running eDirectory.
E. The Admin, Server and Volume objects are created as children of [Root].
Answer: A, C, D
Novell 050-684 prüfungsunterlagen 050-684 antworten
NO.16 When a non-local object authenticates or attaches to a server, eDirectory creates a
placeholder for this object. What is this placeholder called?
A. Backlink
B. Obituary
C. Attribute
D. Remote object
E. External reference
Answer: E
Novell prüfung 050-684 prüfungsfragen 050-684
NO.17 You have an eDirectory tree that contains 7 servers. Each server holds replicas as shown in
the exhibit. From the information given in the exhibit, which servers will hold a replica of
the schema partition?
A. All servers
B. The DA1 server only
C. All servers except DA7
D. The DA1, DA2 and DA6 servers only
Answer: A
Novell 050-684 zertifizierungsantworten 050-684 050-684 antworten
NO.18 Performing which partition operation will never cause the number of real objects in any
server's eDirectory database to change?
A. Move
B. Merge
C. Create
D. Add Replica
E. Remove Replica
Answer: B
Novell zertifizierungsfragen 050-684 050-684 antworten 050-684 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.19 Which statements are true regarding subordinate reference replicas? (Choose two.)
A. There can be multiple subordinate references per partition.
B. Subordinate references must reside on every server in the tree.
C. Subordinate references link a parent partition with its child partition.
D. A subordinate reference can be changed to be a master replica without losing information.
E. Subordinate references should be removed to help reduce traffic across the communication
channel.
Answer: A C
Novell prüfungsfrage 050-684 originale fragen 050-684 050-684 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.20 You are the eDirector administrator for the DigitalAir-Tree tree. You would like to move
some containers in your tree to align the tree structure more closely to the physical
structure of your organization. Given the information in the exhibits, without manually
changing any partition boundaries or replica placement, which containers can be moved?
A. Only the TICKETING container
B. The SLC, SYD and LGA containers
C. The SYD, LGA and CUSTSVC containers
D. All containers except DigitalAir-Tree and DigitalAir
E. The CUSTSVC, FLIGHTOPS, SYD and TICKETING containers.
Answer: A
Novell 050-684 exam fragen 050-684 zertifizierungsfragen 050-684
NO.21 You have an eDirectory tree that contains 7 servers. Each server holds replicas as shown in
the exhibit. From the information given in the exhibit, which servers can you use to make
modifications to the schema partition?
A. All servers
B. The DA1 server only
C. All servers except DA7
D. The DA1, DA2 and DA6 servers only
Answer: D
Novell 050-684 050-684 prüfungsfragen 050-684 originale fragen
NO.22 If a Directory System Agent cannot fulfill a request of a Directory User Agent, which X.500
directory component passes the information to another Directory System Agent?
A. The Directory Access Protocol
B. The Directory System Protocol
C. The Directory Information Tree
D. The Directory Information Database
E. The Directory Information Shadowing Protocol
Answer: B
Novell 050-684 050-684 zertifizierung 050-684 testantworten
NO.23 When upgrading your first server to eDirectory 8.7, you may need to update the eDirectory
schema. On which server should the schema be updated?
A. The server you are upgrading to eDirectory 8.7.
B. The server that has a replica of the [Root] partition.
C. Any server that holds a replica of any partition of the tree.
D. A server that holds the master replica of any partition of the tree.
Answer: B
Novell zertifizierungsfragen 050-684 050-684 dumps 050-684
NO.24 Which statements are true regarding replica types? (Choose two.)
A. The master replica controls the obituary process through the janitor process.
B. Master, read/write, and read-only replicas control partition boundary changes.
C. Master, read/write, and read-only replicas control creating, deleting, and moving objects.
D. The subordinate reference replica is the only replica that cannot be manually created by the
network administrator.
E. Master, read/write, read-only, and subordinate references contain a complete copy of all
object information of the partition.
Answer: A, D
Novell 050-684 echte fragen 050-684 050-684 050-684 echte fragen
NO.25 You are the system administrator for the SLC DigitalAir container. You are creating some
new user objects in this container. Which statements are true regarding the eDirectory
rights for these new users? (Choose two.)
A. The rights for the SLC.DigitalAir container has to itself will affect the new users.
B. The default rights granted to the new users depends on the tool used to create them.
C. The new users will not have any eDirectory rights unless they are manually assigned.
D. Tue new users will not have any eDirectory rights unless they are created with a template.
E. The schema information for the user class will grant the new users some default eDirectory
rights.
F. The new users will not have any eDirectory rights unless they are created with a template or
have rights manually assigned.
Answer: B, F
Novell originale fragen 050-684 zertifizierung 050-684 050-684 prüfungsfrage
NO.26 Which aspects of the eDirectory environment are defined by the schema? (Choose 3.)
A. The steps used to process obituaries
B. The types of objects that can be created
C. The number of objects allowed in a partition
D. The locations an object can exist in the tree
E. What types of replicas can be held on a server
F. The total number of replicas that can be held by a server
G. The information that must be entered and maintained for specific objects
Answer: B, D, G
Novell testantworten 050-684 zertifizierung 050-684 050-684 050-684
NO.27 Your eDirectory tree doesn't change often. On average, about once every three months
partition changes are made as servers are added to the tree. There are very few additions,
deletions or modifications of objects. In general, how often should you perform a health
check on this tree?
A. Once a week
B. Once a month
C. Once every three months
D. Only when partition changes are made
E. When objects have been added or deleted
Answer: A
Novell testantworten 050-684 prüfungsfragen 050-684 050-684 050-684 antworten
NO.28 In an eDirectory 8.7 environment, the capabilities of which utilities are included in
iManager? (Choose two.)
A. DSVIEW
B. DSTRACE
C. DSMERGE
D. DSREPAIR
E. DSBROWSE
Answer: C, D
Novell 050-684 050-684 zertifizierung 050-684 050-684
NO.29 The DA3 server is preparing to synchronize schema. What servers will DA3 send schema
synchronization information to?
A. Only servers in DA3's poll list
B. All servers in the same tree as DA3
C. All servers sharing replica rings with DA3
D. Only servers in replica rings where DA3 is the Master
Answer: D
Novell originale fragen 050-684 prüfungsfrage 050-684 prüfung 050-684 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.30 Which replica type contains only the partition root object?
A. Master
B. Read/write
C. Read-only
D. Filtered replica
E. Subordinate reference
Answer: E
Novell prüfung 050-684 050-684 050-684
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten NS0-156 exam Unterlagen und HP0-J62 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TAW12_731 zertifizierung und 000-781 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-465 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/050-684.html
没有评论:
发表评论