2014年2月3日星期一

Microsoft 70-687 prüfungsfragen

Die Microsoft 70-687-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-687-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der Microsoft 70-687 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur Microsoft 70-687 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur Microsoft 70-687 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

Heutztage hat ein Fachqualifizieter große Vorteile in der heute konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft, besonders im IT-Bereich. Einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist sehr nützlich. Die Microsoft 70-687 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die das Niveau der fachlichen Kenntnissen überprüft und stellt ein großes Gewicht in der IT-Branche dar. Wegen der Schwierigkeit der Microsoft 70-687 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat man viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzt. Jedoch sind sie am Ende doch in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Die Gründe dafür liegt darin, dass Sie nicht an der speziellen Kursen teilnehmen. Nun haben Experten die zielgerichteten Prüfungen entwickelt, die Ihnen helden, viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen und zwar die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

Die Microsoft 70-687 Zertifizierung ist eine der hochwertigsten Zertifizierungen zwischen vielfältigen Prüfungen. Dieses Jahrhundert ist die hohe Entwicklungszeit der IT-Industrie. Deshalb können Sie die knappe Kandidaten in der Arbeitswelt. Und wie können wir Microsoft 70-687 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Sie sollen die Microsoft 70-687 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test benötigen. Und es ist auch nötig, einen kürzen und leichten Weg zu finden. Und wir Pass4Test sind für Sie vorhanden. Und Wenn Sie Pass4Test auswählen, wählen Sie nämlich den Erfolg. Die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten sind von Pass4Test IT-Eliten gesammelt. Und unsere Produkte sind die neuesten und hochqualitativsten.

Exam Code: 70-687
Prüfungsname: Configuring Windows 8
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-03
Nummer: 140 Q&As

70-687 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-687.html

NO.1 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You are in the process of configuring a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server on the
ABC.com network.
Which of the following describes reasons for doing this? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It allows for Remote Desktop connections to a corporate network from the Internet without
having to set up virtual private network (VPN) connections.
B. It allows you to share a network connection with other programs running on your computer.
C. It prevents the sharing of a network connection with other programs running on your computer.
D. It enables connections to remote computers across firewalls.
E. It prevents connections to remote computers across firewalls.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft originale fragen   70-687   70-687 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have received a complaint from a ABC.com user, named Kara Lang, regarding faulty devices
and drivers on her workstation. You have decided that the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set
must be run on Kara Langs workstation.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set?
(Choose two.)
A. Any user can run it on their workstation regardless of what local group they belong to.
B. Only members of the local Administrators group on a workstation can run it on that specific
workstation.
C. Windows Performance Monitor must be running when it is started.
D. Windows Performance Monitor must not be running when it is started.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft prüfung   70-687   70-687 echte fragen   70-687 echte fragen   70-687 exam fragen

NO.3 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows Vista installed.
All ABC.com workstations have numerous applications installed that were tailored to ABC.com's
needs. You have been informed of ABC.coms intention to obtain new Windows 8 workstations,
and get rid of the current ones.
You have been instructed to make sure that applications that were tailored to ABC.com's needs
will be able to run on the new workstations.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the Windows Application Compatibility Toolkit.
B. You should consider making use of Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
C. You should consider making use of the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit.
D. You should consider making use of User State Migration Tool (USMT).
Answer: A

Microsoft exam fragen   70-687 originale fragen   70-687 testantworten   70-687 testantworten   70-687 zertifizierung

NO.4 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
ABC.com has two domain workstations, named ABC-WS07 and ABC-WS08, which are connected
to a single network switch. You have received instructions to devise a remote management
strategy that allows ABC-WS07 to execute commands on ABC-WS08 remotely.
You start by executing the winrs �Cr:ABC-WS08 ipconfig on ABC-WS07. You now need to make
sure that the configuration was successful.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider executing the winrm quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
B. You should consider executing the wevtutil quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
C. You should consider executing the Winnt quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
D. You should consider executing the Wdsutil quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
Answer: A

Microsoft originale fragen   70-687 zertifizierung   70-687 prüfungsunterlagen   70-687   70-687 dumps

NO.5 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have previously configured the workstations to have Windows Remote Management (WinRM)
configured, and to be part of a workgroup.
When you are instructed to make sure that one of the workstations is able to gather event logs
from all the other workgroup workstations, you start by initiating the Windows Event Collector
service on one of the workstations. You then add the selected workstations computer account to
the Event Log Readers local group on the other workgroup workstations.
You have to make sure that the solution works correctly.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider adding the selected workstation to the Local Administrators Group.
B. You should consider adding the selected workstation to the Global Administrators Group.
C. You should consider creating a GPO to complete the process.
D. You should consider configuring a new collector-initiated subscription.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-687 originale fragen   70-687   70-687 prüfung

NO.6 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You are in the process of setting up File History on your workstation. You are configuring the Save
copies of files Advanced settings.
Which of the following is the default setting?
A. 15 minutes.
B. 30 minutes.
C. 1 hour.
D. 6 hours.
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-687 zertifizierung   70-687 originale fragen   70-687 originale fragen

NO.7 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that ABC.coms workstations automatically make use of
the Always Offline mode.
Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You should consider making use of Group Policy to enable the Configure slow-link mode policy
setting.
B. You should consider making use of Group Policy to enable the Enable file synchronization on
costed networks policy setting.
C. You should consider setting the latency to 1 (millisecond).
D. You should consider setting the latency to 1 (second).
Answer: A,C

Microsoft testantworten   70-687 prüfungsfrage   70-687 testantworten

NO.8 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network, including laptops, have Windows 8 installed.
Laptop users are able to connect to the ABC.com network via a wired connection, as well as
wirelessly. You have been instructed to make sure that these laptop users are prevented from
automatically updating Windows via their wireless connection.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider executing the Remove-NetRoute Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. You should consider executing the Remove-NetIPv6Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. You should consider executing the Remove-Neighbor Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. You should consider setting ABC.coms wireless network to non-metered.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   70-687   70-687 dumps   70-687 prüfungsfragen   70-687

NO.9 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that users have the ability to restore files using a Windows
feature that backs up all libraries in the designated folder.
Which of the following is the feature you should use?
A. File History
B. Previous Versions
C. Shadow Copies
D. Time Machine
Answer: A

Microsoft antworten   70-687   70-687 originale fragen   70-687 prüfung

NO.10 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network, which include a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip, have Windows 8
installed and have BitLocker Drive Encryption enabled.
You want to make sure that the TPM owner password cannot be set or altered unless the
computer is connected to the domain and AD DS backup succeeds.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider selecting the Require TPM back to AD DS check box by enabling the Turn
on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services.
B. You should consider running the Add-TPMSelfWriteACE.vbs cscript.
C. You should consider Get-TPMOwnerInfo.vbs cscript.
D. You should consider configuring the Store BitLocker recovery information in Active Directory
option.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam fragen   70-687   70-687 zertifizierungsantworten   70-687

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-485 exam Unterlagen und 70-465 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser CTAL-TM_Syll2012 zertifizierung und CUR-009 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-323 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-687.html

没有评论:

发表评论