Wenn Sie an der ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, die CGEIT dumps von Pass4Test Ihr bestes Vorbereitungsgerät sind. Die Prüfungsfragen können Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht, die CGEIT Prüfung zu bestehen. Und diese Prüfungsfragen sind sehr gut bewertet, mit denen Sie sich nicht um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfung sorgen. Die dumps können alle Probleme auslösen, auf die Sie vorbereiten müssen. Und vor dem Kauf der ISACA CGEIT Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie das kostlose Prüfungsmuster als Probieren herunterladen, damit Sie wissen können, ob die Prüfungsunterlagen für Sie geeignet sind.
Unser Pass4Test hat langjährige Schulungserfahrungen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISACA CGEIT-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig. Unser Eliteteam aktualisiert ständig die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur ISACA CGEIT-Prüfung. Unsere Angestelleten haben sich sehr viel Mühe dafür geben, um Ihnen zu helfen, eine gute Note in der Prüfung zu bekommen. Es ist sicher, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die realen und besten Schulungsunterlagen zur ISACA CGEIT-Prüfung bieten.
Exam Code: CGEIT
Prüfungsname: ISACA CGEIT Certification Practice Test
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-08
Nummer: 279 Q&As
ISACA CGEIT Examenskandidaten alle wissen, das ISACA CGEIT-Prüfung ist nicht leicht zu bestehen. Aber es ist auch der einzige Weg zum Erfolg, so dass sie die Prüfung wählen müssen. Um Ihre Berufsaussichten zu verbessern, müssen Sie diese Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test enthalten verschiedene gezielte und breite Wissensgebiete. Es gibt keine anderen Bücher oder Materialien, die ihr überlegen ist. Pass4test wird sicher Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Untersuchung zeigt sich, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4test 100% beträgt. Pass4Test ist die einzige Methode, die Ihen zum Bestehen der Prüfung hilft. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wartet eine schöne Zukunft auf Sie da.
Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Fragen und Antworten zur ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung und Ihnen schrittweise zum Erfolg führen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen eine reale Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten. Sie sind ganz zielgerichtet. Sie werden sicher ein IT-Expert werden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen sind Ihnen am geeignetesten.Tragen Sie doch in unserer Website ein. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.
Die ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung stellt eine wichtige Position in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Experten sind sich einig. Die ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist jedoch nicht einfach. Es erfordert umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen, weil die ISACA CGEIT Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine autoritäre Prüfung, die das Niveau der IT-Fachkenntnissen überprüft. Wenn Sie das ISACA CGEIT Zertifikat bekommen, wird Ihre Fähigkeit von den Firmen akzeptiert. Das bedeutet, dass die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Mit unseren Schulungsmaterialien können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.
Wir Pass4Test sind die Website, die Prüfungsteilnehmern IT-zertifizierung dumps und gut helfen können. Wir Pass4Test schreiben alle Prüfungsfragen bei der Verwendung der früheren Erlebnisse, deshalb wir die besten ISACA CGEIT dumps haben. Die Prüfungsunterlagen beinhalten alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in der aktuellen Prüfung. Es kann Ihnen garantieren, einmal den Erfolg zu erreichen.
CGEIT prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CGEIT.html
NO.1 Your organization mainly focuses on the production of bicycles for selling it around the world. In
addition to this, the organization also produces scooters. Management wants to restrict its line of
production to bicycles. Therefore, it decides to sell the scooter production department to another
competitor. Which of the following terms best describes the sale of the scooter production department to
your competitor?
A. Corporate restructure
B. Divestiture
C. Rightsizing
D. Outsourcing
Answer: B
ISACA antworten CGEIT originale fragen CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT
NO.2 Which of the following are the roles of a CEO in the Resource management framework?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Organizing and facilitating IT strategic implementations
B. Establishment of business priorities & allocation of resources for IT performance
C. Overseeing the aggregate IT funding
D. Capitalization on knowledge & information
Answer: A,B,D
ISACA antworten CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT dumps
NO.3 An organization supports both programs and projects for various industries. What is a portfolio?
A. A portfolio describes all of the monies that are invested in the organization.
B. A portfolio is the total amount of funds that have been invested in programs, projects, and operations.
C. A portfolio describes any project or program within one industry or application area.
D. A portfolio describes the organization of related projects, programs, and operations.
Answer: D
ISACA zertifizierungsfragen CGEIT prüfungsunterlagen CGEIT CGEIT
NO.4 Which of the following is a process that occurs due to mergers, outsourcing or changing business
needs?
A. Voluntary exit
B. Plant closing
C. Involuntary exit
D. Outplacement
Answer: C
ISACA prüfungsfragen CGEIT zertifizierungsfragen CGEIT antworten CGEIT zertifizierungsfragen CGEIT testantworten
NO.5 What are the various phases of the Software Assurance Acquisition process according to the U.S.
Department of Defense (DoD) and Department of Homeland Security (DHS) Acquisition and Outsourcing
Working Group?
A. Implementing, contracting, auditing, monitoring
B. Requirements, planning, monitoring, auditing
C. Designing, implementing, contracting, monitoring
D. Planning, contracting, monitoring and acceptance, follow-on
Answer: D
ISACA antworten CGEIT exam fragen CGEIT zertifizierungsfragen CGEIT prüfung CGEIT exam fragen
NO.6 DRAG DROP
Val IT is a suite of documents that provide a framework for the governance of IT investments, produced by
the IT Governance Institute (ITGI). It is a formal statement of principles and processes for IT portfolio
management. Drag and drop the correct domain ('Portfolio management') next to the IT processes
defined by Val IT.
Answer:
NO.7 You are the project manager of the NHQ project for your company. You are working with your project
team to complete a risk audit. A recent issue that your project team responded to, and management
approved, was to increase the project schedule because there was risk surrounding the installation time
of a new material. Your logic was that with the expanded schedule there would be time to complete the
installation without affecting downstream project activities. What type of risk response is being audited in
this scenario?
A. Avoidance
B. Mitigation
C. Parkinson's Law
D. Lag Time
Answer: A
ISACA CGEIT antworten CGEIT
NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate word.
________is also referred to as corporate governance, and covers issues such as board structures, roles
and executive remuneration.
Answer: Conformance
ISACA zertifizierungsantworten CGEIT CGEIT prüfung CGEIT
NO.9 Your project spans the entire organization. You would like to assess the risk of the project but are
worried that some of the managers involved in the project could affect the outcome of any risk
identification meeting. Your worry is based on the fact that some employees would not want to publicly
identify risk events that could make their supervisors look bad. You would like a method that would allow
participants to anonymously identify risk events. What risk identification method could you use?
A. Delphi technique
B. Isolated pilot groups
C. SWOT analysis
D. Root cause analysis
Answer: A
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT antworten CGEIT zertifizierungsfragen
NO.10 Jenny is the project manager for the NBT projects. She is working with the project team and several
subject matter experts to perform the quantitative risk analysis process.
During this process she and the project team uncover several risks events that were not previously
identified. What should Jenny do with these risk events?
A. The events should be determined if they need to be accepted or responded to.
B. The events should be entered into the risk register.
C. The events should continue on with quantitative risk analysis.
D. The events should be entered into qualitative risk analysis.
Answer: B
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT zertifizierung CGEIT CGEIT
NO.11 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. An ___________ is a resource, process, product, computing
infrastructure, and so forth that an organization has determined must be protected.
Answer: asset
ISACA CGEIT echte fragen CGEIT prüfungsunterlagen CGEIT testantworten
NO.12 You work as a project manager for TYU project. You are planning for risk mitigation.
You need to identify the risks that will need a more in-depth analysis. Which of the following activities will
help you in this?
A. Estimate activity duration
B. Quantitative analysis
C. Qualitative analysis
D. Risk identification
Answer: C
ISACA exam fragen CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT
NO.13 Which of the following essential elements of IT Portfolio Investment Management drives better
decisions by providing real-time portfolio performance information in personalized views, such as
cost/benefit summary, risk versus reward, ROI versus alignment, and balance bubble charts?
A. Workflow, Process Management, Tracking and Authorization
B. Portfolio Management
C. Integrated Dashboards and Scorecards
D. Portfolio What-If Planning
Answer: C
ISACA CGEIT prüfung CGEIT echte fragen CGEIT CGEIT zertifizierung CGEIT
NO.14 Which of the following is the process of comparing the business processes and performance metrics
including cost, cycle time, productivity, or quality?
A. Agreement
B. COBIT
C. Service Improvement Plan
D. Benchmarking
Answer: D
ISACA antworten CGEIT antworten CGEIT
NO.15 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase.
_________models address specifications, requirements, design, verification and validation, and
maintenance activities.
Answer: Life cycle
ISACA zertifizierungsfragen CGEIT zertifizierungsantworten CGEIT zertifizierungsfragen
NO.16 You are the business analyst for your organization and are preparing to conduct stakeholder analysis.
As part of this process you realize that you'll need several inputs.
Which one of the following is NOT an input you'll use for the conduct stakeholder analysis task?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Enterprise architecture
C. Business need
D. Enterprise environmental factors
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT zertifizierung
NO.17 Which of the following processes is responsible for low risk, frequently occurring low cost changes?
A. Incident Management
B. IT Facilities Management
C. Release Management
D. Request Fulfillment
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT prüfungsfrage CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT antworten
NO.18 Benchmarking is a continuous process that can be time consuming to do correctly.
Which of the following guidelines for performing benchmarking identifies the critical processes and
creates measurement techniques to grade the process?
A. Research
B. Adapt
C. Plan
D. Improve
Answer: C
ISACA CGEIT originale fragen CGEIT CGEIT
NO.19 Mary is the business analyst for your organization. She asks you what the purpose of the assess
capability gaps task is. Which of the following is the best response to give Mary?
A. It identifies the causal factors that are contributing to an effect the solution will solve.
B. It identifies new capabilities required by the organization to meet the business need.
C. It describes the ends that the organization wants to improve.
D. It identifies the skill gaps in the existing resources.
Answer: B
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT zertifizierungsantworten
NO.20 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with an appropriate phrase.
_________is the study of how the variation (uncertainty) in the output of a mathematical model can be
apportioned, qualitatively or quantitatively, to different sources of variation in the input of a model
Answer: Sensitivity analysis
ISACA CGEIT prüfungsunterlagen CGEIT CGEIT originale fragen CGEIT
NO.21 You are a management consultant. WebTech Inc., an e-commerce organization, hires you to analyze
its SWOT. Which of the following factors will you not consider for the SWOT analysis?
A. Bandwidth
B. Pricing
C. Product
D. Promotion
Answer: A
ISACA CGEIT dumps CGEIT CGEIT
NO.22 You are the project manager for your organization. You are preparing for the quantitative risk analysis.
Mark, a project team member, wants to know why you need to do quantitative risk analysis when you just
completed qualitative risk analysis. Which one of the following statements best defines what quantitative
risk analysis is.?
A. Quantitative risk analysis is the process of prioritizing risks for further analysis or action by assessing
and combining their probability of occurrence and impact.
B. Quantitative risk analysis is the planning and quantification of risk responses based on
probability and impact of each risk event.
C. Quantitative risk analysis is the review of the risk events with the high probability and the highest
impact on the project objectives.
D. Quantitative risk analysis is the process of numerically analyzing the effect of identified risks on overall
project objectives.
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT
NO.23 You are the project manager of a large project that will last four years. In this project, you would like to
model the risk based on its distribution, impact, and other factors.
There are three modeling techniques that a project manager can use to include both event-oriented and
project oriented analysis. Which modeling technique does NOT provide event-oriented and project
oriented analysis for identified risks?
A. Modeling and simulation
B. Expected monetary value
C. Sensitivity analysis
D. Jo-Hari Window
Answer: D
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT exam fragen CGEIT
NO.24 Beth is a project team member on the JHG Project. Beth has added extra features to the project and
this has introduced new risks to the project work. The project manager of the JHG project elects to
remove the features Beth has added. The process of removing the extra features to remove the risks is
called what?
A. Corrective action
B. Preventive action
C. Scope creep
D. Defect repair
Answer: B
ISACA zertifizierungsfragen CGEIT prüfungsfrage CGEIT prüfungsfragen CGEIT testantworten
NO.25 Which of the following is NOT a sub-process of Service Portfolio Management?
A. Service Portfolio Update
B. Business Planning Data
C. Strategic Planning
D. Strategic Service Assessment
E. Service Strategy Definition
Answer: B
ISACA CGEIT CGEIT prüfungsfrage CGEIT CGEIT prüfung
NO.26 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. You are working on a project and the
management wants a rapid and cost-effective means for establishing priorities for planning risk responses
in your project. Which risk management process can satisfy management's objective for your project?
A. Quantitative analysis
B. Qualitative risk analysis
C. Historical information
D. Rolling wave planning
Answer: B
ISACA CGEIT dumps CGEIT originale fragen CGEIT zertifizierungsantworten
NO.27 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Competitive gap
C. Usage gap
D. Product gap
Answer: C
ISACA testantworten CGEIT prüfungsfragen CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT dumps CGEIT
NO.28 Which of the following processes is described in the statement below?
"This is the process of numerically analyzing the effect of identified risks on overall project
objectives."
A. Identify Risks
B. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
C. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Monitor and Control Risks
Answer: C
ISACA testantworten CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT antworten
NO.29 Mark is the project manager of the BFL project for his organization. He and the project team are
creating a probability and impact matrix using RAG rating. There is some confusion and disagreement
among the project team as to how a certain risk is important and priority for attention should be managed.
Where can Mark determine the priority of a risk given its probability and impact?
A. Risk response plan
B. Look-up table
C. Project sponsor
D. Risk management plan
Answer: B
ISACA prüfung CGEIT prüfungsfrage CGEIT CGEIT
NO.30 You are the project manager for your organization and you are working with Thomas, a project team
member. You and Thomas have been working on a specific risk response for a probable risk event in the
project. Thomas is empowered with a risk response and will control all aspects of the identified risk
response in which a particular risk event will happen within the project. What title, in regard to risk, is
bestowed on Thomas?
A. Risk coordinator
B. Risk expeditor
C. Risk owner
D. Risk team leader
Answer: C
ISACA testantworten CGEIT zertifizierung CGEIT CGEIT CGEIT
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C-TFIN52-64 exam Unterlagen und HP0-J60 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP0-Y46 zertifizierung und HP3-C33 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TFIN52_66 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CGEIT.html
没有评论:
发表评论