Um Ihnen zu helfen, ob die Qualität der dumps gut sind und ob Sie sich für diese dumps eignen, bieten Pass4Test dumps Ihnen kostlose Musters der PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen. Sie können diese kostlose Demos an der Pass4Test Website finden. Nach dem Probieren können Sie sich entscheiden, ob diese Prüfungsunterlagen zu kaufen. Und es kann auch diese Situation vermeiden, dass Sie bereuen, diese Prüfungsunterlagen ohne das Kennen der Qualität zu kaufen.
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowie Cisco, IBM, HP Prüfungen sind jetzt sehr populär Wenn Sie die Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 Zertifizierung bekommen, realisieren die Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 dumps Ihren Wunsch. Nach dem Erfolg der Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 Zertifizierung können Sie auch andere IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen ablegen. Es gibt keine Probleme für alle Prüfungen, wenn Sie Pass4Test dumps besitzen.
Die Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der wertvollsten zeitgenössischen Zertifizierungsprüfung. In den letzten Jahrzehnten ist die Computer-Ausbildung schon ein Fokus der weltweiten Leute geworden. Sie ist ein notwendiger Bestandteil der Informations-Technologie im IT-Bereich. So beteiligen sich die IT-fachleute an dieser Prüfung, um ihr Wissen zu erweitern und einen Durchbruch in allen Bereichen zu verschaffen. Und die Fragen und Antworten für die Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind genau was, was sie brauchen. Dennoch ist es schwer, diesen Test zu bestehen. Wählen Sie die entsprechende Abkürzung, um Erfolg zu garantieren. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Eliten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Praxien bearbeitet und haben die Zertifizierungserfahrung von mehr als zehn Jahren.
Exam Code: SABE501V3.0
Prüfungsname: Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-08
Nummer: 72 Q&As
Durch die kontinuierliche Entwicklung und das Wachstum der IT-Branche in den letzten Jahren ist SABE501V3.0-Prüfung schon zu einem Meilenstein in der Business-Objects-Prüfung geworden. SABE501V3.0-Prüfung kann Ihnen helfen, ein IT-Profi zu werden. Es gibt Hunderte von Online-Ressourcen, die Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 Prüfungsfragen bieten. Der Grund, warum die meisten Menschen Pass4Test wählen, liegt darin, dass Pass4Test ein riesiges IT-Elite Team hat. Um Ihnen Zugänglichkeit zur Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu gewährleisten, spezialisieren sich unser Eliteteam auf die neuesten Materialien der Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 Prüfung. Pass4Test verprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Zertifizierung von Business-Objects erhalten MB7 -838 Prüfung können. Pass4Test steht immer mit Ihnen, mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn.
SABE501V3.0 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/SABE501V3.0.html
NO.1 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A.BIAR
B.REP
C.Binary
D.BOMain
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 prüfungsfrage SABE501V3.0
NO.2 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central
Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File
Repository Server (FRS)?
A.Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless
otherwise specified.
B.Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C.Notify the user to republish the object.
D.Reassign the InfoObject to a new file.
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 prüfung SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 antworten SABE501V3.0
NO.3 Which replication object would you schedule?
A.Replication Job
B.Replication List
C.Replication Connection
D.Replication Package
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 prüfungsfragen SABE501V3.0
NO.4 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on
Set Configuration Template.
Answer:D
Business-Objects zertifizierungsantworten SABE501V3.0 prüfungsfragen SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.5 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A.In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B.In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D.In the Event Server service properties
Answer:B
Business-Objects dumps SABE501V3.0 prüfungsunterlagen SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 prüfungsfrage SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.6 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A.The latest data from the database
B.The oldest data from the database
C.The oldest successful instance
D.The newest successful instance
Answer:D
Business-Objects zertifizierungsfragen SABE501V3.0 echte fragen SABE501V3.0 prüfung SABE501V3.0 zertifizierung SABE501V3.0 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.7 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B.In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication,
content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer:D
Business-Objects originale fragen SABE501V3.0 antworten SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 prüfungsunterlagen SABE501V3.0
NO.8 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A.Perl
B.Java
C.PHP
D.C++
Answer:B
Business-Objects zertifizierungsfragen SABE501V3.0 echte fragen SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.9 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A.Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B.Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C.Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D.Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer:C
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 zertifizierungsantworten SABE501V3.0 dumps SABE501V3.0 prüfung
NO.10 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system
integrity (CUID)?
A.Define the LDAP configuration
B.List the groups to be migrated
C.Define custom security settings
D.List the active content folders
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 testantworten SABE501V3.0 echte fragen
NO.11 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A.Security
B.Administrative accessibility
C.Email notification
D.Reliability
Answer:A B D
Business-Objects dumps SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.12 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode?
A.Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client
B.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache
Server
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server
(CMS)
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence
application
Answer:C
Business-Objects prüfungsfrage SABE501V3.0 prüfung SABE501V3.0 prüfungsunterlagen SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.13 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server
(CMS)? (Choose two.)
A.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent
(SIA)
B.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings
Answer:A C
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 prüfungsfrage SABE501V3.0 zertifizierung SABE501V3.0 testantworten SABE501V3.0
NO.14 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A.Web Server Type
B.CMS Administrator Username
C.Deployment Parameters
D.Deployment Actions
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects zertifizierungsantworten SABE501V3.0 testantworten SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 prüfungsunterlagen SABE501V3.0 antworten
NO.15 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A.Web Services
B.Logging
C.FileStore
D.Win32_x86
Answer:D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 prüfungsfragen SABE501V3.0 originale fragen SABE501V3.0 prüfung SABE501V3.0 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.16 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document?
(Choose three.)
A.Web Intelligence Processing Server
B.Connection Server
C.Adaptive Job Server
D.Output File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 prüfung SABE501V3.0 zertifizierung SABE501V3.0 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.17 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A.Oracle Containers for J2EE
B.SAP Netweaver
C.JRun
D.Sun Java Application Server
Answer:A B D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 zertifizierungsantworten SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.18 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What
folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the
Everyone group
B.Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C.Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E.Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer:A
Business-Objects zertifizierungsantworten SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.19 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)?
A.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab.
B.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab.
C.Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the
Configuration tab.
D.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go
to the Configuration tab.
Answer:D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 zertifizierungsfragen SABE501V3.0
NO.20 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A.Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B.Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C.Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D.Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer:B
Business-Objects originale fragen SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 prüfungsunterlagen SABE501V3.0 echte fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_TSCM52_64 exam Unterlagen und 700-101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-481 zertifizierung und HP3-C29 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-336 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/SABE501V3.0.html
没有评论:
发表评论