2014年2月9日星期日

Altiris 60-DSFA680 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsunterlagen, bieten wir Pass4Test immer die besten Unterlagen für Prüfungsteilnehmer und helfen vielen Leuten, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit denen Altiris 60-DSFA680 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie mehr selbstbewusster werden. Bei guter Nutzung der dumps können Sie in sehr kürzer Zeit, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Finden Sie es unglaublich? Aber es ist wirklich. Wenn Sie diese Unterlagensfragen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie das Wunder sehen.

Das Altiris 60-DSFA680 Zertifikat kann nicht nur Ihre Fähigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Zertifikate beweisen. Der Boss hat Sie doch nicht umsonst eingestellt. Zur Zeit braucht IT-Branche eine zuverlässige Ressourcen zur Altiris 60-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Sie können die Prüfung in kurzer Zeit bestehen, ohne viel Zeit und Energie zu verwenden, und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

Wir versprechen Ihnen nicht nur eine Pass-Garantie, sondern bieten Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise die Prüfung nicht bestehen, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Aber das ist doch niemals passiert. Wir garantieren, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sie können teilweise im Internet die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test als Probe umsonst herunterladen.

Wünschen Sie jetzt die früheren Prüfungsfragen und Nachschlagebücher von Altiris 60-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Sie haben nicht genug Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten, wenn Sie sich mit der Arbeit beschäftigt sind. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig für Sie, hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen auszuwählen. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, ein richtiges Lerngerät zu wählen. Wählen Sie bitte Altiris 60-DSFA680 dumps von Pass4Test.

Überlegen Sie nicht länger. Wenn Sie die Inhalte der dumps probieren, klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test Website. Sie können das Muster von der Website herunterladen. Vor dem Kauf könnten Sie sich auch mehr über diese Website informieren. Außerdem können Sie auch die volle Rückerstattung für den Durchfall der Prüfungen zuvor kennen lernen. Pass4Test ist unbedingt eine Website, die Ihre alle Interesse garantieren und an Ihnen denken wollen.

Um die Altiris 60-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur Altiris 60-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Exam Code: 60-DSFA680
Prüfungsname: Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-09
Nummer: 99 Q&As

Unsere Prüfungsunterlage zu Altiris 60-DSFA680 (Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8) enthältet alle echten, originalen und richtigen Fragen und Antworten. Die Abdeckungsrate unserer Unterlage (Fragen und Antworten) zu Altiris 60-DSFA680 (Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8) ist normalerweise mehr als 98%.

60-DSFA680 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/60-DSFA680.html

NO.1 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF

Altiris   60-DSFA680 exam fragen   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680

NO.2 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B

Altiris zertifizierung   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 zertifizierung   60-DSFA680 testantworten

NO.3 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 prüfung   60-DSFA680 exam fragen

NO.4 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C

Altiris   60-DSFA680 prüfungsfrage   60-DSFA680 zertifizierungsantworten   60-DSFA680 zertifizierungsantworten   60-DSFA680 zertifizierung

NO.5 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 prüfungsunterlagen   60-DSFA680

NO.6 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C

Altiris prüfungsfragen   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 antworten

NO.7 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C

Altiris prüfung   60-DSFA680 antworten   60-DSFA680 antworten   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680

NO.8 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC

Altiris   60-DSFA680 antworten   60-DSFA680 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B

Altiris prüfung   60-DSFA680 dumps   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 zertifizierung

NO.10 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD

Altiris prüfungsfragen   60-DSFA680 antworten   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 prüfung

NO.11 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 zertifizierungsantworten   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 antworten

NO.12 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 prüfungsfrage   60-DSFA680 prüfungsfrage

NO.13 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D

Altiris prüfungsfrage   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680

NO.14 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B

Altiris prüfung   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 echte fragen   60-DSFA680 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.15 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A

Altiris prüfungsfragen   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 exam fragen

NO.16 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A

Altiris   60-DSFA680 prüfungsfrage   60-DSFA680 zertifizierung   60-DSFA680 prüfungsfrage

NO.17 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C

Altiris zertifizierungsantworten   60-DSFA680 zertifizierungsantworten   60-DSFA680 originale fragen

NO.18 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B

Altiris originale fragen   60-DSFA680 exam fragen   60-DSFA680 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.19 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B

Altiris zertifizierung   60-DSFA680 testantworten   60-DSFA680

NO.20 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE

Altiris   60-DSFA680 originale fragen   60-DSFA680 testantworten   60-DSFA680

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-870 exam Unterlagen und LOT-927 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-492 zertifizierung und 1z0-481 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-E56 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/60-DSFA680.html

没有评论:

发表评论