2013年12月2日星期一

HP HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

Unser Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten nicht nur gute Produktem sondern auch vollständigen Service. Wenn Sie unsere Produkte benutzen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Wir benachrichtigen den Kandidaten in erster Zeit die neuen Prüfungsmaterialien mit dem besten Service.

Zurzeit ist HP HP0-J15 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Wollen Sie an der Zeritifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Tatsächlich ist diese Prüfung sehr schwierig. Aber es bedeutet nicht, dass Sie diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen. Wollen Sie die Methode, die Prüfung sehr leicht zu bestehen, kennen zu lernen? Das ist HP HP0-J15 dumps von Pass4Test.

Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu HP HP0-J15 (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bequemlichkeiten für die HP HP0-J15 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren kann Pass4Test die Themen zur HP HP0-J15 Zertifizierungsprüfung effektiv erfassen. Die HP HP0-J15-Prüfungsübungen haben eine große Ähnlichkeit mit realen Prüfungsübungen.

Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der HP HP0-J15 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-J15 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Unsere Prüfungsunterlage zu HP HP0-J15 (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam) enthältet alle echten, originalen und richtigen Fragen und Antworten. Die Abdeckungsrate unserer Unterlage (Fragen und Antworten) zu HP HP0-J15 (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam) ist normalerweise mehr als 98%.

Exam Code: HP0-J15
Prüfungsname: HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-02
Nummer: 160 Q&As

HP0-J15 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J15.html

NO.1 A customer decides on HP c-Class BladeSystem as a corporate standard for servers. You must
implement SAN integration of the blades into a very large fabric. The customer is concerned about the
maximum switch count. Which interconnects will you recommend? (Select two.)
A:QLogic 4Gb Fabric Switch
B:Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch
C:Emulex 4Gb Advanced SAN Switch
D:HP 4Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module
E:Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch in Access Gateway mode
Correct Answers: D, E

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 Which zoning enforcement types do Fibre Channel switches provide to protect against unauthorized
access? (Select two.)
A:access authorization
B:port-zoning authentication
C:RADIUS server authentication
D:directory access authorization
E:soft-plus zoning by login authentication
Correct Answers: A, E

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 Which application can be used to set up network shares and provision iSCSI storage?
A: Brocade Fabric Manager
B: HP Data Protector Express
C: HP CommandView EVA 7.0
D: HP All-in-One Storage Manager
Correct Answers: D

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 John, your customer, has a SAN built on B-Series switches. He calls you because he heard about a
new feature which allows him to distribute administrator responsibilities among his staff. After research,
what is your recommendation to John?
A: Upgrade to Secure Fabric OS version 5.2.
B: Purchase the Advanced Administration license.
C: Implement Distributed Administration through Fabric Manager.
D: Implement Admin Domains available since Fabric OS version 5.2.
Correct Answers: D

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 A customer is expanding a SAN to 400 switch ports, but has limited rack space. Which single Director
switch model is recommended?
A: Cisco MDS 9509 Director
B: Cisco MDS 9513 Director
C: HP StorageWorks 4/500 SAN Director
D: HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director
Correct Answers: B

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.6 Where do you find the essential security elements in B-Series Fibre Channel switches running
firmware v5.3.x?
A: base Fabric OS
B: Secure Fabric OS
C: ISL Trunking manager
D: switch port web interface
Correct Answers: A

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 Which tool would you use to quickly survey a SAN environment?
A: HP SAN Surveyor
B: HP SAN Designer
C: HP CommandView
D: HP SAN Visibility Tool
Correct Answers: D

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 Which SAN switch management tool, previously only available as an embedded version, is now
separately available on CD?
A: Emulex EZpilot
B: McData HAFM
C: Cisco Fabric Manager
D: Brocade Fabric Watch
Correct Answers: C

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 What is an advantage of iSCSI when compared to Fibre Channel?
A: less protocol overhead
B: no additional customer knowledge required
C: easily provisioned through HP Storage Essentials SRM
D: existing Ethernet infrastructure can be used to create a SAN
Correct Answers: D

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.10 How can you improve iSCSI host performance in a SAN?
A: Upgrade to CommandView 7.
B: Use NICs with TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine).
C: Enable NPIV (N_Port ID Virtualization) support.
D: Disable SLP (Service Location Protocol) Service Agent.
Correct Answers: B

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 A customer wants to replicate data between two sites 200 km apart. Which HP SAN product would you
recommend?
A: MPX 100
B: MPX 110
C: MPR 100
D: MPR 110
Correct Answers: B

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.12 Which SAN services are provided by the HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router (MPR)? (Select
two.)
A:ISL zoning
B:FCIP tunneling
C:IP-IP subnet routing
D:iSCSI-FC translation
E:FC-FC subnet routing
Correct Answers: B, E

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 How many drives can be held by the M6412 drive shelf?
A: 8
B: 12
C: 14
D: 16
Correct Answers: B

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.14 Under ideal operating conditions, what is the maximum supported, long-wave transceiver distance with
B or C-Series Switches and 4Gb SFPs?
A: 4km
B: 10km
C: 35km
D: 100km
Correct Answers: B

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 What are benefits of logical fabrics? (Select three.)
A:port count reduction
B:easier administration
C:fabric service isolation
D:increased performance
E:fault propagation minimization
F:device sharing across logical fabrics
Correct Answers: C, E, F

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 Brocade Secure Fabric OS is running on a fabric with four switches. If you are logged in to one of the
switches and change the Admin password, which switch or switches will have the password changed?
A: all the switches
B: LDAP-enabled switches only
C: only the switch you are logged in to
D: only switches connected to the Ethernet
Correct Answers: A

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.17 In B-Series virtual fabrics, which feature allows you to access devices in another virtual fabric?
A: Inter-VSAN Routing
B: Inter-Fabric Routing
C: Cross-VSAN Routing
D: Cross-Fabric Routing
Correct Answers: B

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 You are merging two fabrics and receive a fabric segmentation error that indicates the definition of a
zone object in one fabric is different from its definition in the other fabric. What can cause this error?
A: duplicate IDs
B: zone type mismatch
C: zone content mismatch
D: zone configuration mismatch
Correct Answers: C

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 Which password authentication service can be used on Brocade switches in addition to the local switch
database?
A: NIS
B: LDAP
C: RADIUS
D: Kerberos
Correct Answers: C

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.20 Which tool helps you design a SAN that includes HP Blade servers?
A: SANsurfer
B: SAN Visibility
C: SAN Designer
D: Blade Designer
Correct Answers: C

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J15 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J15 zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ACMA_6.1 exam Unterlagen und 1z0-457 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-089 zertifizierung und VCAW510 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative LOT-405 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J15.html

没有评论:

发表评论